2005 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Sport Master Men 40-44 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Kerrville | Eldorado | Bryan | Ruston | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Forist David Jr. | Chain Reaction | 60 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
|
235 |
2 |
Chris Shearer | Chain Reactions/Planet Bike | 51 |
51 |
35 |
33 |
41 |
178 |
3 |
Mike Healey | 360 Cycleworks | 55 |
|
55 |
|
60 |
170 |
4 |
Dary Garrido | Team Smack.org |
|
|
51 |
47 |
51 |
149 |
5 |
Julio Castillo | 47 |
|
38 |
|
47 |
132 |
|
6 |
Frank Cunningham | 27 |
38 |
23 |
25 |
15 |
113 |
|
7 |
Joe Guerra | Bike Mojo | 44 |
55 |
|
|
|
99 |
8 |
Samuel Martinez | Confederate | 0 |
41 |
41 |
|
0 |
82 |
9 |
Bob Cowley | Team Orthopedic Store |
|
|
33 |
|
44 |
77 |
10 |
William Moritz | West End |
|
|
44 |
31 |
|
75 |
11 |
Lent Hardeman | 29 |
35 |
|
|
|
64 |
|
12 |
Rex Harrison |
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
|
13 |
Kelly Strader | IBTW |
|
|
29 |
|
31 |
60 |
14 |
Jeff Hoskins |
|
|
|
35 |
25 |
60 |
|
15 |
Kent Snead | Team Bovine |
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
16 |
Dent Laney | NRC/ Pedal Masher | 38 |
|
0 |
17 |
|
55 |
17 |
Dennis Livingston |
|
|
17 |
23 |
13 |
53 |
|
18 |
Brent Barrett |
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
19 |
Michael VanRandwyk | Team Bicycle Alley |
|
|
47 |
|
|
47 |
20 |
Charles Coker | Hammehead Bikes |
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
21 |
Leonard Service | No Limits |
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
22 |
John Mooney | Hammerhead Bikes |
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
23 |
Paul Rogers | Red River Cyclery |
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
24 |
Mike Lutomski | Team GHORBA | 41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
25 |
Orlando Perez | Team West End-Houston TX |
|
|
19 |
21 |
|
40 |
26 |
Tony Benson | NRC/Pedal Masher |
|
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
27 |
Scott Gurganus | La S'port |
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
28 |
Joe Graff | Ozone |
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
29 |
Brian Olson | REI Austin Cycling Team | 35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
30 |
Robert Brown |
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
|
31 |
Bo Jackson | Ciclismo/Brittons | 33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
32 |
Manny Garza | 31 |
|
0 |
|
|
31 |
|
33 |
Gerald Madden |
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
|
34 |
Keith Wall | TBS |
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
35 |
Brian Workman | REI Austin Cyling Team |
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
36 |
Stephen Stenhouse | 0 |
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
|
37 |
Michael Ridener | Bicycles Inc./TREK |
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
38 |
James Clem |
|
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
|
39 |
Glenn Hardesty | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
40 |
Stuart Anderson |
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
|
41 |
Rusty Hough | Missing Link Racing |
|
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
42 |
Mark Olivieri | Olivieri x 2 |
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
43 |
Marc Ohler | Diamondback Racing |
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
44 |
Duke Browning | Tour of Hope |
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
45 |
David Priest |
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
|
46 |
John Flynn |
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
|
47 |
Randy Wight | Bikes & More Hooters |
|
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |