Sugar Cycles/Specialized 2007 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Sport Men 40-44 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Huntsville | Palo Duro | Bryan | Ruston | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Sean Ansley | Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling | 55 |
35 |
55 |
44 |
47 |
|
236 |
2 |
William Moritz | Soutern Elite / Sun & Ski Sport | 35 |
41 |
|
47 |
51 |
44 |
218 |
3 |
Dary Garrido | NWCC |
|
44 |
|
51 |
60 |
55 |
210 |
4 |
Dent Laney | Bike Barn | 31 |
29 |
27 |
41 |
44 |
41 |
186 |
5 |
Fred Willemsen | NRC\Pedalmashers | 41 |
21 |
|
29 |
41 |
25 |
157 |
6 |
Dwayne Marchant |
|
|
33 |
31 |
31 |
29 |
124 |
|
7 |
Lance Thornton | Golds Gym | 47 |
15 |
25 |
35 |
0 |
|
122 |
8 |
Drew Tucker | Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart | 29 |
13 |
31 |
21 |
|
27 |
121 |
9 |
Mike Norman |
|
6 |
35 |
19 |
38 |
19 |
117 |
|
10 |
Christopher Campbell | Austin Flyers/BSS |
|
|
0 |
55 |
|
60 |
115 |
11 |
Kevin Fontenot | Woodslands Cycling Club |
|
51 |
|
60 |
|
|
111 |
12 |
Joe Graff | Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop | 60 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
107 |
13 |
James Flewelling |
|
31 |
|
38 |
|
35 |
104 |
|
14 |
Michael Ridener | Bicycles Inc. |
|
5 |
|
27 |
29 |
31 |
92 |
15 |
Greg Allen | Biketown Abilene/Countrywide | 38 |
|
47 |
|
|
|
85 |
16 |
Todd Gray | Tortoise Racing |
|
|
41 |
|
33 |
|
74 |
17 |
Brian Olson | REI Austin Cycling Team | 0 |
25 |
44 |
|
|
|
69 |
18 |
Jeff Hoskins | NRC/Pedalmashers | 44 |
23 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
67 |
19 |
Rusty Hough | Golds | 33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
66 |
20 |
Gordon Gabert |
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
|
21 |
Blake Rich | WRCCT |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
22 |
Doug Hogenmiller |
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
23 |
Brendan OConnor | Team Knucklehead |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
24 |
Shaun Taylor | Sugar Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
25 |
Mike Lutomski | Team GHORBA | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
26 |
Craig Scoggins | Tortoise Racing/Team OA |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
27 |
Robert Brown |
|
10 |
38 |
|
|
|
48 |
|
28 |
Mark Fraske | Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
47 |
29 |
Scott Schneider | NRC/Pedalmashers |
|
7 |
|
|
|
38 |
45 |
30 |
Joe Trevathan | Spider Riders |
|
|
|
23 |
|
21 |
44 |
31 |
Don Paullo | Bikesport | 27 |
0 |
|
|
|
15 |
42 |
32 |
Dennis Livingston |
|
0 |
|
0 |
23 |
17 |
40 |
|
33 |
Kelly Strader | WWW.YettiCross.Com |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
34 |
Darryl Halbert |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
|
35 |
Drew Akin | Furniture Medic |
|
11 |
|
|
|
23 |
34 |
36 |
Jeff Chaffin | Bike Land |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
37 |
Graham Elliott | Woodlands Cycling |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
38 |
Martin Paetzold |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
39 |
Scott Long | Team Money Train |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
40 |
Rudy Garcia | NRC/Pedalmasher |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
41 |
Veljko Roskar | GHORBA | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
42 |
David Blesch | Big Pig |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
43 |
Bill Duckworth | David's Cycles |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
44 |
Steven Bollenbaugh | Atlas Core Cycling |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
45 |
Mike Schmidt |
|
0 |
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
|
46 |
David Barron | Bike Barn Texas |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
47 |
Bruce Johnson |
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
|
48 |
David Bomar |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
|
49 |
Hood Mauermann | Lone Star Bicycles |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
50 |
Toregil Nielsen |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
51 |
Peter Dennison | Southwest Cyclesport/AAR |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
52 |
Andreas Starz | Pearland Cycles Racing |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
53 |
A.J. Salazar |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
54 |
Wes McNabb |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
55 |
Gordon Richardson | Bikesport | 0 |
1 |
|
|
|
0 |
1 |
*Series is the best 5 out 6 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |