2008 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 30-39 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Palo Duro | Bryan | Ruston | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Eric Warden | Bicycles Inc | 55 |
60 |
55 |
47 |
51 |
221 |
2 |
Anthony Netkow | Hammerhead Bicycles | 11 |
55 |
51 |
51 |
60 |
217 |
3 |
Clint Fontenot | Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club | 60 |
|
60 |
60 |
|
180 |
4 |
Ryan Scott | 29 |
|
47 |
44 |
47 |
167 |
|
5 |
Richard Spiegel | Ozone | 47 |
44 |
5 |
|
44 |
140 |
6 |
Dustin Payne | NRC/Pedalmasher | 33 |
33 |
41 |
33 |
23 |
140 |
7 |
Gary Hanna | NRC Pedalmasher | 31 |
31 |
29 |
29 |
17 |
120 |
8 |
Chad Starrett | 25 |
|
35 |
31 |
11 |
102 |
|
9 |
David Call | NRC/Pedalmasher | 38 |
11 |
|
19 |
31 |
99 |
10 |
Todd Mayo | Bike Works New Braunfels | 17 |
35 |
33 |
|
|
85 |
11 |
Nathan Barnett |
|
|
44 |
|
33 |
77 |
|
12 |
James Webb | NRC/Pedalmashers | 6 |
|
|
35 |
29 |
70 |
13 |
Drew Richman | Peak Fitness Racing | 23 |
|
27 |
|
10 |
60 |
14 |
Derek Delpero | Cycle Progression | 21 |
0 |
10 |
|
25 |
56 |
15 |
Garth Norman | Lonestar |
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
16 |
Jason Betz | PedalPlay | 0 |
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
17 |
Brandon Canada | NRC/Pedalmasher | 19 |
|
|
|
35 |
54 |
18 |
Emmanuel Gambert |
|
|
38 |
|
15 |
53 |
|
19 |
Bryan Rodriguez | 15 |
27 |
11 |
|
0 |
53 |
|
20 |
Michael Winegar |
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
|
21 |
Kevin Boyce | 51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
22 |
Brandon Roberts | Tri-Mettle |
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
23 |
Jonathan Toner | 44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
24 |
Javier Elenes | 0 |
|
17 |
|
27 |
44 |
|
25 |
Alex Bernard |
|
|
25 |
|
19 |
44 |
|
26 |
Martin Kovacs | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
27 |
Warren Weber |
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
|
28 |
James Sanchez |
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
29 |
Tim Metcalf | NRC/Pedalmasher | 41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
30 |
Domingo Gonzalez | Ozone | 8 |
17 |
7 |
|
8 |
40 |
31 |
John Cantu | Team Aguila |
|
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
32 |
Jeremy Schmidt | PACC |
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
33 |
Trey Taylor | Big Pig |
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
34 |
Erik Streight | West End |
|
|
13 |
21 |
2 |
36 |
35 |
Dan Pawlik | NRC/Pedalmashers | 35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
36 |
Joe Love | Gold's Gym | 7 |
|
9 |
17 |
0 |
33 |
37 |
Kevin Napier | Cypresswood Race Team |
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
38 |
Eric Strong | USMC |
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
39 |
Chris Eckert | PACC |
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
40 |
Kevin Harris | 27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
41 |
Eric Spina | Absolute Racing |
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
42 |
Ben Butler |
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
43 |
Eric Novaez | NRC/Pedalmasher |
|
|
15 |
|
9 |
24 |
44 |
Jason Ham | NRC\Pedalmashers |
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
45 |
Christopher Rosado | Bay Area Cycling |
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
46 |
Rocky Diaz |
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
47 |
Jeff Knupp | Bikesport | 0 |
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
48 |
EC Barber | BVMBA |
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
49 |
James Bolza | NRC/Pedalmasher |
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
50 |
Jean-Philippe Rheault | BVMBA |
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
51 |
Matthew Laird | Warthog Racing |
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
52 |
Cary Beene | NRC/Pedelmashers |
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
53 |
Kenneth Shepherd |
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
54 |
James Koehn |
|
|
|
10 |
4 |
14 |
|
55 |
Matt Tyrrell | Mountain High |
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
56 |
Eric Simolke |
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
|
57 |
TJ McEwen |
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
58 |
Jeff Ham | 13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
59 |
Christopher Chepil | Ozone |
|
|
8 |
|
5 |
13 |
60 |
David Potter | LaS'port |
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
61 |
Hugo Renteria | Furniture Medic | 10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
62 |
Ward McLain | LOCO |
|
|
|
9 |
|
9 |
63 |
Buc Slay | Bike and Run Works New Braunfels | 9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
64 |
Douglas Tennison | NRC/Pedalmashers |
|
|
|
8 |
|
8 |
65 |
Glennon Simmons |
|
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
|
66 |
RC Villarreal |
|
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
|
67 |
Brett Boswell |
|
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
|
68 |
Jason Beer | NRC/Pedalmashers | 5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
69 |
Giovanni Coquis |
|
|
4 |
|
|
4 |
|
70 |
Quentin Dyson | M7 Racing |
|
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
71 |
Wells Wakefield |
|
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |