2008 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 40-49 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Palo Duro | Bryan | Ruston | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Mike Norman | 38 |
41 |
55 |
51 |
47 |
194 |
|
2 |
Chris Koob | NRC/Pedalmashers | 41 |
51 |
51 |
|
44 |
187 |
3 |
Fred Gray | Woodlands Cycling |
|
|
60 |
60 |
60 |
180 |
4 |
Jim Thomas | Team Sage Cycles | 17 |
|
35 |
47 |
41 |
140 |
5 |
Dwayne Marchant | 25 |
33 |
31 |
38 |
23 |
127 |
|
6 |
Daniel Gifford | Team Bike Lane | 60 |
60 |
0 |
|
|
120 |
7 |
Brian Workman | Gold's Gym | 21 |
|
44 |
21 |
29 |
115 |
8 |
Robert Sparacino | cinotrio Racing | 6 |
17 |
25 |
41 |
21 |
104 |
9 |
Diego Velasquez | Team Aguila | 47 |
47 |
|
|
|
94 |
10 |
John Conwell | Northwest Cycles | 9 |
|
47 |
25 |
6 |
87 |
11 |
Dary Garrido | NWCC |
|
|
|
31 |
55 |
86 |
12 |
Michael Lieb | Houston Bicycle Company | 35 |
|
8 |
|
38 |
81 |
13 |
Blake Roberts | 15 |
|
38 |
|
27 |
80 |
|
14 |
Ben Fridge | SWCC |
|
|
41 |
|
35 |
76 |
15 |
Greg Allen | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 31 |
38 |
|
|
|
69 |
16 |
Rudy Rymal | 11 |
|
13 |
44 |
0 |
68 |
|
17 |
Rusty Hough | Golds Gym | 27 |
|
23 |
15 |
0 |
65 |
18 |
Darryl Halbert |
|
|
33 |
23 |
|
56 |
|
19 |
Roger Morton |
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
|
20 |
Paul E. Allan | Bicycle World & Fitness | 55 |
|
0 |
|
|
55 |
21 |
Gordan Gabert | Old Tascosa |
|
55 |
|
|
|
55 |
22 |
Fred Willemsen | NRC\Pedalmashers |
|
|
27 |
10 |
15 |
52 |
23 |
Derek Russey | Livestrong/Mellow Johnnies |
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
24 |
Mark Fraske | Bike Lane | 51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
25 |
Mike Mullane |
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
26 |
David Howard | 44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
27 |
Scott Gurganus | La S'port |
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
28 |
Robin Brown | Pro Cyclery |
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
29 |
Leonard Roberson | Bicycles Inc./Trek | 0 |
25 |
|
9 |
|
34 |
30 |
Mark Roberson | M7 Racing | 8 |
|
19 |
7 |
0 |
34 |
31 |
Raul Flores | Solar Eclipse | 4 |
13 |
17 |
|
|
34 |
32 |
Samuel Martinez | Confederate |
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
33 |
Drew Tucker | Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
34 |
Lance Thornton | Golds Gym | 33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
35 |
Brian Gandy |
|
0 |
15 |
11 |
7 |
33 |
|
36 |
Ken Hilger | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
31 |
31 |
37 |
Tommy Duvall | NRC/Pedalmashers |
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
38 |
Chris Mileger |
|
|
29 |
2 |
|
31 |
|
39 |
Terry Pitts |
|
|
21 |
4 |
5 |
30 |
|
40 |
Darryl Rosenfeld |
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
41 |
Derrick Seys |
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
42 |
Mike Lutomski | Team GHORBA | 29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
43 |
Michael Golden | TBS |
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
44 |
Brian Farney |
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
45 |
Chlue Hukill | Mad Duck |
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
46 |
Michael Ridener | Bicycles Inc. |
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
47 |
Kent Rhyne | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
48 |
Andy Harris | NRC/Pedalmasher |
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
49 |
Roel Chapa | Bicycles Inc / Trek | 0 |
15 |
|
5 |
1 |
21 |
50 |
William Earthman | Peak fitness Racing |
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
51 |
Michael Cook | LOCO |
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
52 |
William Cooper |
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
53 |
Thomas Lawlor | NRC/Pedalmashers/IC3 | 19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
54 |
Mark Pruitt | 0 |
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
|
55 |
Brian Bajat | NRC/Pedalmasher |
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
56 |
Shawn Harris | Team Bike Lane | 7 |
|
0 |
|
10 |
17 |
57 |
Timothy Lawerence |
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
|
58 |
Bruce Malone | Santa Cruz Bicycles/Grass Roots |
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
59 |
Carlos Fernandez | Camaloonox | 13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
60 |
Scott Schneider | NRC/Pedalmashers |
|
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
61 |
Pat Flores |
|
11 |
|
|
0 |
11 |
|
62 |
David Thibodeaux | Team AT&T Brain&Spine |
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
63 |
Gerry Nicodemus |
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
10 |
|
64 |
Brent Farney |
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
65 |
Greg Hammer | NRC/Pedalmasher.com | 10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
66 |
Matt Long | WOODLAND CYCLE RACE TEAM |
|
|
|
|
9 |
9 |
67 |
Ted Garza | BMW/Lonestar adventure sports |
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
9 |
68 |
John Dempsey |
|
|
|
|
8 |
8 |
|
69 |
Paul Rogers | S3 Racing |
|
|
|
8 |
|
8 |
70 |
Don Booker | Mad Duck Adventure Sport |
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
71 |
Gus Deering | Furniture Medic | 5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
72 |
Lars Frazer | Cycle Progression |
|
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
73 |
Alex Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
|
74 |
Michael Lenard |
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
75 |
David Kowalczuk | Hooters | 3 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
76 |
Ken Michalek |
|
|
|
|
2 |
2 |
|
77 |
Veljko Roskar | GHORBA | 2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
78 |
Dennis Livingston |
|
|
|
1 |
0 |
1 |
|
79 |
David Bartlett | Squirrel Wrangler Unlimited | 1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |