2009 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 1 Men 40-49 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Huntsville | Bryan | Ruston | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Brian Zettner | Team Sage Cycles | 51 |
38 |
60 |
41 |
38 |
190 |
2 |
Fred Gray | Woodlands Cycling | 35 |
41 |
47 |
47 |
41 |
176 |
3 |
Freddy Moore | Team NRC/Kona | 60 |
60 |
|
|
55 |
175 |
4 |
Tim Kane | Team Sage Cycles | 27 |
51 |
0 |
51 |
31 |
160 |
5 |
Paul E. Allan | Bikeland Developmental | 31 |
|
44 |
33 |
44 |
152 |
6 |
Jeff Perkins | Cycle Progression | 38 |
29 |
51 |
|
11 |
129 |
7 |
Alex Arumi | Cycle Progression | 33 |
|
55 |
35 |
0 |
123 |
8 |
Wallace Groda | Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru |
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
120 |
9 |
Christopher Campbell | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
33 |
|
19 |
47 |
99 |
10 |
David Mackey | Team Bike Lane |
|
47 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
85 |
11 |
Jack Gutweiler | Bikesport/Ion |
|
35 |
|
25 |
25 |
85 |
12 |
Joe Gold | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports |
|
55 |
|
|
29 |
84 |
13 |
Darryl Rosenfeld | Gary Fisher/Subaru/Bikebarn |
|
27 |
41 |
|
15 |
83 |
14 |
John Larson | Dallas Bike Works/Hooters |
|
31 |
|
44 |
|
75 |
15 |
Forist David Jr. | Sage Cycles | 25 |
|
|
27 |
23 |
75 |
16 |
Fred Willemsen | Team NRC | 21 |
17 |
0 |
21 |
13 |
72 |
17 |
Nick Gonzales | Team Bike Lane |
|
25 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
58 |
18 |
Michael Williams |
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
|
19 |
Steve Mee | Steamworks Brewing Co. | 55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
20 |
Robbie Robinette | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
21 |
Dave Esper | Team Hammerhead Bicycles | 47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
22 |
Daniel Gifford | Team Bike Lane |
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
23 |
Richmond Frasier | Freedom Cheverolet/Joe's Pro Bikes | 44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
24 |
Jordan Chaney | RBM/Mirage | 41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
25 |
Don Losawyer | PACC |
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
26 |
Andrew Yates | Beef and Pie |
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
27 |
Kurt Searvogel | Ark Cycle & Fitness |
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
28 |
Dent Laney | Sugar Cycles-180 |
|
21 |
0 |
|
9 |
30 |
29 |
John Rader | RBM/Matrix |
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
30 |
Derek Russey | Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's | 29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
31 |
Nick Sheen | Cycle Progression |
|
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
32 |
Brian Freeze | Team Tilson Homes/RPM Sports |
|
|
|
17 |
10 |
27 |
33 |
Vaughn Cavanaugh | TREK/VW |
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
34 |
Mark Lochridge | Bikesport |
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
35 |
Dennis Kruse | Team Sage Cycles | 23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
36 |
Joey Machado | Austin Flyers |
|
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
37 |
Richard Lamb | S.E./Sun & Ski |
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
38 |
William Moritz | Team Lone Wolf |
|
19 |
|
0 |
|
19 |
39 |
Clay Whitney | Camino Real | 19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
40 |
Bob Cowley | Team Sage Cycles |
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
41 |
Scott McMillian | Peak Fitness Racing |
|
|
|
|
8 |
8 |
42 |
Allen Zolondek | Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycling |
|
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
43 |
Bert Whitaker |
|
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |