2009 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 19-29 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Huntsville | Bryan | Ruston | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Brandon Barber | Austin Bikes | 55 |
51 |
55 |
55 |
|
216 |
2 |
James Rowan | Team NRC/Kona |
|
|
60 |
60 |
51 |
171 |
3 |
Thomas Knight | Leave it blank |
|
55 |
51 |
|
47 |
153 |
4 |
Higinio Sanchez | Lone Star | 0 |
29 |
47 |
33 |
27 |
136 |
5 |
Ryan Odom | Sage Cycles | 51 |
|
|
47 |
35 |
133 |
6 |
Zachary Pennington | Sun & Ski/Southern Elite | 31 |
44 |
|
|
23 |
98 |
7 |
Joshua Stone | Texas A&M Cycling |
|
|
44 |
0 |
38 |
82 |
8 |
Casey Stoddard | The Bicycle World | 0 |
35 |
|
21 |
17 |
73 |
9 |
Gary Simpson | Team Sage Cycles | 44 |
|
|
|
19 |
63 |
10 |
Chris Lorance | Ouch My Shoulder |
|
33 |
|
29 |
|
62 |
11 |
Julia Jenkins | Bike Sport / ION |
|
|
|
31 |
31 |
62 |
12 |
Jason Savill | Pedal Hard/Mellow Johnnys |
|
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
13 |
Jason Silva | GHORBA |
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
14 |
Luke Allen | Hill Country Bicycle Works\Bike Town | 60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
15 |
Eric Biebighauser |
|
|
|
35 |
25 |
60 |
|
16 |
Christopher Rice | Bikesport/Ion |
|
27 |
0 |
17 |
13 |
57 |
17 |
Cody Foster | Southern Elite |
|
|
0 |
|
55 |
55 |
18 |
Tyler Warehine |
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
19 |
Max Jordan |
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
20 |
Daniel Hatcherson | Texas A&M | 47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
21 |
Max Supkis |
|
31 |
0 |
|
15 |
46 |
|
22 |
Chauncey Deller | UTTyler XC |
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
23 |
Andrew Leach | Bikesport/Ion |
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
24 |
Clark Ferley | Houston Bicycle Co. |
|
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
25 |
Jeff Minor | Schlegel Bikes |
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
26 |
Alan Czepinski |
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
|
27 |
Kevin Baker | 41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
28 |
Ian Margrave | Aggieland Cycling | 0 |
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
29 |
Carl Barrow | La'Sport |
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
30 |
Cameon Paulik |
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
|
31 |
Christopher Mayes | Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
32 |
Brandon Thomas | Cookiemonster | 38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
33 |
Aaron Smith | Dixie Chicken |
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
34 |
Christopher Woods | Team McAllen | 35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
Enrique Williams | Bicycle World & Fitness |
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
36 |
Ryan Hammons | Pepe's Tacos |
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
37 |
Joseph Rafferty | Cookiemonsters | 33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
38 |
Adam Flynn | Mama's Pizza |
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
39 |
Ryan McGlothlin | David Cycles |
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
40 |
Aaron Buster | Tyler Junior College |
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
41 |
William Koff | LOCO |
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
42 |
Scott Hanson | Indian Cycle Racing |
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
43 |
Travis Vincent | Bikeland Development Factory Team |
|
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
44 |
Seth Thomas | Team LaS'port |
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |