2009 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 40-49 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Huntsville | Bryan | Ruston | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Chris Koob | Team NRC | 55 |
33 |
35 |
55 |
55 |
200 |
2 |
Gordon Richardson | Bikesport/Ion | 25 |
51 |
38 |
44 |
51 |
184 |
3 |
Dwayne Marchant | Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop | 35 |
3 |
60 |
29 |
33 |
157 |
4 |
Gary Hanna | Team NRC/Kona | 47 |
25 |
|
31 |
41 |
144 |
5 |
James Isaacks | Bike Barn/Subaru/Gary Fisher |
|
31 |
33 |
38 |
38 |
140 |
6 |
Eddie Del Pino | Team TBD | 38 |
41 |
0 |
|
60 |
139 |
7 |
Jim Thomas | GT Dirt Coalition | 31 |
|
47 |
|
44 |
122 |
8 |
Mark Roberson | M7 Racing | 9 |
17 |
55 |
23 |
25 |
120 |
9 |
Kent Rhyne | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 41 |
|
|
|
47 |
88 |
10 |
Mark Pruitt | Bicycles Inc/Trek | 44 |
44 |
|
|
|
88 |
11 |
Blake Roberts | Austin Flyers |
|
|
41 |
|
31 |
72 |
12 |
Drew Tucker | Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart | 0 |
5 |
31 |
19 |
11 |
66 |
13 |
Greg Churan | Ark Cycling & Fittness |
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
14 |
Blake Rich | Bike Lane |
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
15 |
Bryan Kreitz | 60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
16 |
Bill Duckworth | David's Cycles |
|
|
44 |
|
13 |
57 |
17 |
Charles Huckabee | Sugar Cycles-360 |
|
38 |
0 |
|
19 |
57 |
18 |
Jeff Chaffin | Bike Land | 33 |
23 |
|
|
|
56 |
19 |
Michael Lieb | Houston Bicycle Company |
|
55 |
|
|
0 |
55 |
20 |
Leonard Service | Team NRC/Kona |
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
21 |
Roger Terry | Spin City |
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
22 |
Greg Allen | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
23 |
Leonard Roberson | Bicycles Inc./Trek | 27 |
|
|
21 |
|
48 |
24 |
Brian Bajat | Team La'Sport |
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
25 |
Shawn Harris | Team Bike Lane |
|
47 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
26 |
Roel Chapa | Bicycles Inc. / Trek | 6 |
|
25 |
9 |
5 |
45 |
27 |
Matthew Wurth | i cycle | 10 |
7 |
|
|
27 |
44 |
28 |
John Wylie | Team OA/Mad Duck |
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
29 |
Greg Gorsha | EnviroInks& Bike Route |
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
30 |
Jason Grimes | Team OA/Mad Duck |
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
31 |
Dary Garrido | NWCC |
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
32 |
James Heerwagen | Team OA/Mad Duck |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
33 |
Robert Sandusky | R2 | 17 |
|
|
|
15 |
32 |
34 |
Floyd Romero | Arbor Hills Drop Circle |
|
0 |
23 |
7 |
|
30 |
35 |
Robert Smith | GCCA/Toyota |
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
36 |
Joe Gonzalez | Dos Patrons |
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
37 |
John Oldfield |
|
0 |
29 |
|
|
29 |
|
38 |
Mike Lutomski | GHORBA.org | 29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
39 |
Matt Long | Woodlands Cycling Race Team |
|
21 |
|
|
7 |
28 |
40 |
Rudy Rymal | Bikelane | 8 |
10 |
0 |
|
10 |
28 |
41 |
Paul Larson |
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
|
42 |
Chris Canales | Ron Carter Toyota/Scion |
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
43 |
Doug Peck |
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
44 |
Don Booker | Mad Duck Adventure Sport |
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
45 |
Tim Lawrence | 15 |
|
|
|
9 |
24 |
|
46 |
William Earthman | Peak fitness Racing |
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
47 |
John Conwell | Northwest Cycles | 23 |
|
0 |
|
|
23 |
48 |
Curt Wehrman | Texas Cycle Stable/Niner Bikes | 0 |
2 |
|
|
21 |
23 |
49 |
Ted Garza | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski |
|
0 |
21 |
|
0 |
21 |
50 |
Rusty Hough | Golds Gym | 21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
51 |
Ken Michalek | 19 |
|
|
|
0 |
19 |
|
52 |
Norman Ritchie |
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
53 |
Jack Dempsey | Hairy Leg Mt. Bikers |
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
54 |
Barry Murchison |
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
|
55 |
Walter Sheppard | Cory's Bikes Pearland |
|
|
|
15 |
2 |
17 |
56 |
Clarence Lamb | Team Cody & Lewis | 13 |
|
|
|
3 |
16 |
57 |
Joseph Noack | Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team |
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
58 |
Philip Teitel | P -n- J -n- J |
|
6 |
|
|
8 |
14 |
59 |
Kevin Herring | Sugar Cycles - 180 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
60 |
Brian Alexander |
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
61 |
Michael Ridener | Bicycles Inc. |
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
62 |
Mark Fraske | Bike Lane |
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
63 |
Harry Wallace | 11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
64 |
Scott Schneider | Team NRC/Kona |
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
65 |
Brett Kinsey | Austin Flyers |
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
66 |
Price Barker | Loco |
|
|
|
8 |
|
8 |
67 |
Chris Eckert | PACC |
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
68 |
David Thibodeaux | Team AT&T Brain&Spine | 4 |
|
|
|
4 |
8 |
69 |
Veljko Roskar | GHORBA.org | 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
70 |
Robert Sparacino | cinotrio Racing |
|
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
71 |
Gus Deering | Furniture Medic | 5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
72 |
Tolby McGlothlin |
|
4 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
73 |
Gregg Kalba | Team West End |
|
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
74 |
James Osbon | Northwest |
|
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |