2010 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Abilene | Huntsville | Ruston | Waco | Total |
1 |
Tom Hallberg | Livestrong | 44 |
60 |
|
|
55 |
159 |
2 |
Jim Pearce | 1 |
55 |
31 |
55 |
47 |
157 |
|
3 |
Ubaldo Castillo | Southern Elite |
|
38 |
|
51 |
41 |
130 |
4 |
Anthony Chalupa | 47 |
|
38 |
|
44 |
129 |
|
5 |
Brian Hunt | 41 |
47 |
25 |
41 |
38 |
129 |
|
6 |
Jonathan Howell | Natura Water | 35 |
51 |
29 |
38 |
35 |
124 |
7 |
Jeff Boatman | Southern Elite | 38 |
35 |
33 |
|
17 |
106 |
8 |
Andrew Tidrick | 33 |
|
19 |
29 |
23 |
85 |
|
9 |
Juan Jacob Garcia | Team Wolf |
|
27 |
27 |
27 |
27 |
81 |
10 |
Clayton Perrirez | Cap Carter Racing | 31 |
44 |
0 |
|
|
75 |
11 |
Jody Friedmann | Bikelane/WCCRT | 55 |
|
60 |
|
|
115 |
12 |
John Worzel | Dave's Cycle Racing | 51 |
|
44 |
|
|
95 |
13 |
David Almanzan |
|
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
|
14 |
John Ashby |
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
|
15 |
Justin Wolfe | 60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
16 |
Almanzan David |
|
|
55 |
|
|
55 |
|
17 |
Cliff Mead | Team Army USAC |
|
|
21 |
|
31 |
52 |
18 |
Craig Nadel | Team Groove cab |
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
19 |
John Hollie | WELPT |
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
20 |
Brian Bowes |
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
|
21 |
James Engle |
|
|
47 |
|
|
47 |
|
22 |
Stan Riddle |
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
|
23 |
Chris Clendenin | 19 |
25 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
24 |
Steve Steinley | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
41 |
|
0 |
41 |
25 |
Joey Anzaldua | Bicycles Inc./Trek |
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
26 |
Shane Hatton | Ozone | 21 |
|
7 |
|
11 |
39 |
27 |
Brian High | LOCO |
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
28 |
David Orr |
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
|
29 |
Randal Montgomery |
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
|
30 |
Brad Wren | Loco |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
31 |
Tracy Jarvis |
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
32 |
Estevan Garcia Sr |
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
|
33 |
Rickey Wallace | Craig Middle School |
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
34 |
Joel Jimenez | Wolf Mex |
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
35 |
Richard McLamore | Think Cash |
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
36 |
Alejandro Lozano | 29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
37 |
Mike Roberts | 27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
38 |
Randall Christian | Southern Elite/ |
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
39 |
Wade Easley |
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
|
41 |
Rayner Cardenas | River Rockets | 25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
42 |
John Procter |
|
19 |
5 |
|
|
24 |
|
43 |
Sam Benton |
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
|
44 |
Ron Palm | David's Cycles |
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
45 |
Monty Milliner |
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
46 |
John Adams | 23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
47 |
Casey Cole | Waco Outback |
|
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
48 |
James G. Bass | Abilene Bicycle Club |
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
49 |
Tim Moore |
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
|
50 |
Paul Breemen |
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
|
51 |
Joe Tauer |
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
52 |
Patrick Fitzgerald | 17 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
53 |
Bennett Crow |
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
|
54 |
David Robbins | Bike Lane |
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
55 |
Curt Moore |
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
56 |
Carlos Canales | 15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
57 |
Cliff Kinder | Team IMBA |
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
58 |
Nick Lopez |
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
|
59 |
Gus Deering | Furniture Medic | 13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
60 |
William Grant | David's Cycles |
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
61 |
Brian Gleason | 11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
62 |
James Gheida |
|
|
|
|
10 |
10 |
|
63 |
Rodney Witt |
|
|
10 |
|
|
10 |
|
64 |
Fabian Silguero | 10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
65 |
Guenther Paul |
|
|
|
|
9 |
9 |
|
66 |
Joe Gabriel |
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
|
67 |
Robert J. Saldivar | Unlimited Sport Adventures | 9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
68 |
Bryan Stringer |
|
|
|
|
8 |
8 |
|
69 |
Clint R Scott |
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
|
70 |
John Proctor |
|
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
|
71 |
Ray Bell |
|
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
|
72 |
Jeffrey Dixon | NWCC |
|
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
73 |
Larry Hightower |
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
|
74 |
Mike McGee | dorba |
|
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
75 |
Alan Charley | WCC |
|
|
4 |
|
|
4 |
76 |
Troy Ottmer | NWCC |
|
|
3 |
|
|
3 |
77 |
Denton Rowley | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
2 |
|
|
2 |
78 |
Trey Bryant |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |