2014 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 1 Men 19-39
Place Name Team Rocksprings Waco Tyler Ruston Huntsville Total

1

Bradyn Lange 787 Racing

 

47

47

60

47

201

2

Paul Wegman Mafia Racing

51

55

60

 

29

195

3

Andrew Neilson Sugar Cycles Factory Team

 

51

51

33

51

186

4

James Exum Colonel's/Sho-Air

 

41

44

47

38

170

5

Garrett Rolfe Team LaS'port

35

29

31

41

 

136

6

Travis Garrison Team IPA

44

31

27

 

19

121

7

Neil Dobson West End Bikes

55

 

 

55

0

110

8

Brandon Fourroux Wreckless Racing

31

0

25

35

 

91

9

Donald Rowland Racing Revolution

33

33

 

 

17

83

10

Shawn Hodges PACC

 

 

55

 

55

110

11

Robert Johnson Chain Link Cycling

 

38

41

 

 

79

12

Jeremy Paquette Bike Barn

 

 

 

44

21

65

13

Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / WTF

 

 

 

 

60

60

14

Andrew Cork Outdoor Waco

 

60

 

 

 

60

15

Scott Sharrar Bike Barn Texas

60

 

 

 

 

60

16

Mike Aguayo Team Bike Lane

 

25

 

 

35

60

17

Armando Espinosa Jr. Bike Barn

29

 

 

 

23

52

18

Nathan Haslick International Christian Cycling Club

 

 

 

51

 

51

19

Robert Johnston Chain Link Racing

47

 

 

 

 

47

20

Mark Mihailoff CrankHouse Cycles

 

 

 

 

44

44

21

Brian Jett The Peddler Bike Shop

 

44

 

 

 

44

22

Jason Schaller Texas Cycle Werks

 

 

 

 

41

41

23

Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles

41

 

 

 

 

41

24

Will Rolfe Centenary College

 

 

 

38

 

38

25

Toby Rider Team PACC

 

 

38

 

 

38

26

Justin Duncan Cycle Progression

38

 

 

 

 

38

27

David Mikulecky  

 

 

35

 

 

35

28

Nick Picchetti The Peddler Bike Shop

 

35

 

 

 

35

29

Michael Kuehnel Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweetners

 

 

 

 

33

33

30

Ryan Dromgoole PACC

 

 

33

 

 

33

31

Kevin Fontenot Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

31

31

32

Paul Loesch Chain Link Racing

 

 

29

 

 

29

33

Canyon Emmott Crank House Cycles

 

 

 

 

27

27

34

Matthew Sappington The Peddler Bike Shop

 

27

 

 

 

27

35

Brandon Lucas Mafia Racing

27

 

 

 

 

27

36

Dominic Adl Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

25

25

37

David Mackey Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

15

15

38

Austin Roberts Team Soundpony

 

 

 

 

13

13

*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org