2014 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 1 Men 40-49 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Waco | Tyler | Ruston | Huntsville | Total |
1 |
Mick McDonald | cookford/bayareacyclery | 55 |
35 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
230 |
2 |
John Madden | Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners | 33 |
|
47 |
55 |
51 |
186 |
3 |
Carlos Uranga | PACC |
|
31 |
38 |
47 |
41 |
157 |
4 |
Joey Pratt | Cadence Cyclery | 51 |
51 |
51 |
0 |
|
153 |
5 |
James Webb | Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL | 31 |
25 |
29 |
44 |
25 |
129 |
6 |
Gary Hanna | Mafia Racing | 35 |
29 |
31 |
|
13 |
108 |
7 |
Darryl Rosenfeld | Bike Barn Texas |
|
|
27 |
38 |
27 |
92 |
8 |
William Lockridge | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
25 |
35 |
31 |
91 |
9 |
Chad Plumlee | Cadence Cyclery |
|
55 |
60 |
|
|
115 |
10 |
Jakub Haba | LOCO |
|
|
33 |
51 |
|
84 |
11 |
John Larson | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
41 |
29 |
|
70 |
12 |
Fred Gray | Team Bike Lane |
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
66 |
13 |
David Larrabee | Action Bikes | 38 |
27 |
|
|
|
65 |
14 |
Paul Sacket | Tri-City Bicycles |
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
15 |
Steve Mee | 60 |
0 |
|
|
|
60 |
|
16 |
Chad Starrett | Dirt Racing/Bike Route |
|
|
|
33 |
23 |
56 |
17 |
Clint Fontenot | Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
18 |
Jim Storey | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
47 |
47 |
19 |
Brian Kuehl | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
20 |
Andrew Letherby | ATC | 47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
21 |
Johnny Petrosky | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
22 |
Robert Trujillo | WTF Racing |
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
23 |
Paul Fafard | Cycle Progression |
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
24 |
David Wilson | Crankhouse Cycles | 44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
25 |
Brian Freeze | Bicycle World of Houston |
|
|
23 |
|
21 |
44 |
26 |
Tim Woodruff | Cadence Cyclery |
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
27 |
Mark Mihailoff | CrankHouse Cycles |
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
28 |
Jack Ishihara | Get Fit Cycling | 41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
29 |
Dylan Marvin | Think Finance |
|
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
30 |
AJ Camp | The Peddler Bike Shop |
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
31 |
Frank Karbarz | GCCA |
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
32 |
Rodger Nutt | Cadence Cyclery |
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
33 |
Don Booker | PAAC |
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
34 |
Rob Sisk | Bikesport |
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
35 |
Dustin Barton | 29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
36 |
Aaron De La Garza | BikeWorld Racing | 27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
37 |
Dustin Payne | Ozone Bikes | 25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
38 |
Doug Kennedy | Minuteman Road Club |
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
39 |
John Meegan | Bike World Racing | 23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
40 |
William Mabus | Orbea-Mavic |
|
21 |
|
0 |
|
21 |
41 |
Aaron McDowell | McDowell Racing |
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
42 |
Edgar Nunnelly | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
43 |
Gary Osborne | ODIN Telesystems |
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
44 |
Richard Lamb | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski |
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
45 |
Shaun Bain | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
46 |
Gregory Bauer |
|
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |