2014 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 1 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Rocksprings Waco Tyler Ruston Huntsville Total

1

Mick McDonald cookford/bayareacyclery

55

35

55

60

60

230

2

John Madden Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners

33

 

47

55

51

186

3

Carlos Uranga PACC

 

31

38

47

41

157

4

Joey Pratt Cadence Cyclery

51

51

51

0

 

153

5

James Webb Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL

31

25

29

44

25

129

6

Gary Hanna Mafia Racing

35

29

31

 

13

108

7

Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas

 

 

27

38

27

92

8

William Lockridge Team Bike Lane

 

 

25

35

31

91

9

Chad Plumlee Cadence Cyclery

 

55

60

 

 

115

10

Jakub Haba LOCO

 

 

33

51

 

84

11

John Larson Dallas Bike Works

 

 

41

29

 

70

12

Fred Gray Team Bike Lane

 

33

 

 

33

66

13

David Larrabee Action Bikes

38

27

 

 

 

65

14

Paul Sacket Tri-City Bicycles

 

60

 

 

 

60

15

Steve Mee  

60

0

 

 

 

60

16

Chad Starrett Dirt Racing/Bike Route

 

 

 

33

23

56

17

Clint Fontenot Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

55

55

18

Jim Storey Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

47

47

19

Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop

 

47

 

 

 

47

20

Andrew Letherby ATC

47

 

 

 

 

47

21

Johnny Petrosky Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

44

44

22

Robert Trujillo WTF Racing

 

 

44

 

 

44

23

Paul Fafard Cycle Progression

 

44

 

 

 

44

24

David Wilson Crankhouse Cycles

44

 

 

 

 

44

25

Brian Freeze Bicycle World of Houston

 

 

23

 

21

44

26

Tim Woodruff Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

41

 

41

27

Mark Mihailoff CrankHouse Cycles

 

41

 

 

 

41

28

Jack Ishihara Get Fit Cycling

41

 

 

 

 

41

29

Dylan Marvin Think Finance

 

 

 

 

38

38

30

AJ Camp The Peddler Bike Shop

 

38

 

 

 

38

31

Frank Karbarz GCCA

 

 

 

 

35

35

32

Rodger Nutt Cadence Cyclery

 

 

35

 

 

35

33

Don Booker PAAC

 

 

 

31

 

31

34

Rob Sisk Bikesport

 

 

 

 

29

29

35

Dustin Barton  

29

 

 

 

 

29

36

Aaron De La Garza BikeWorld Racing

27

 

 

 

 

27

37

Dustin Payne Ozone Bikes

25

 

 

 

 

25

38

Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club

 

23

 

 

 

23

39

John Meegan Bike World Racing

23

 

 

 

 

23

40

William Mabus Orbea-Mavic

 

21

 

0

 

21

41

Aaron McDowell McDowell Racing

 

 

21

 

 

21

42

Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

19

19

43

Gary Osborne ODIN Telesystems

 

 

19

 

 

19

44

Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

 

 

 

 

17

17

45

Shaun Bain Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

15

15

46

Gregory Bauer  

 

 

 

 

11

11

*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org