2014 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Rocksprings Waco Tyler Ruston Huntsville Total

1

Shaun Martin Mafia Racing/Houston Cycling Centre

60

60

60

60

60

240

2

Travis Davies  

51

51

51

 

27

180

3

Troy Anderson PACC

 

 

55

55

47

157

4

Brady Gibson Bicycles Outback

 

44

29

41

19

133

5

John Eddington Team PACC

 

41

 

44

38

123

6

Chris Weckwerth  

41

31

33

 

11

116

7

Humberto Villanueva  

 

38

25

29

21

113

8

David OBryan  

 

35

35

 

33

103

9

Dennis Livingston VentureExpeditions.org

 

29

31

25

10

95

10

Chris Sechelski Team West End Bikes

23

17

13

23

13

76

11

Terry Riley PACC

 

 

23

31

7

61

12

Robert Yates RBM/Matrix

19

13

9

19

8

60

13

Chad C. Bobbitt Retro Racing USA

0

25

21

 

 

46

14

Colin Hill Bike Barn

 

15

15

 

9

39

15

Herb Rodriguez Northwest Cycling Club

 

9

8

13

0

30

16

Robert Gray southern elite/sun&ski

47

 

 

 

41

88

17

Scott Long  

 

 

38

47

 

85

18

David Cervera Bike Barn

 

33

 

 

29

62

19

Mike Meiers DIRT Racing/Bike

 

 

 

35

23

58

20

David Almanzan BNW Team

 

 

 

 

55

55

21

David Bellante  

 

55

 

 

 

55

22

Thomas Clements Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

55

 

 

 

 

55

23

Thomas Lawlor Team IC3

31

21

 

 

 

52

24

Jeff Grant Shama Cycles

 

 

 

 

51

51

25

Michael Fontana  

 

 

 

51

 

51

26

Dwayne Marchant Team Bicycle Sport Shop

29

19

 

 

 

48

27

Neal Alto Dallas Racing/Park Place

 

 

47

 

 

47

28

Troy Inman  

 

47

 

 

 

47

29

Michael Adams Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

44

44

30

Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing

 

 

44

 

 

44

31

Ubaldo Castillo Sun & Ski

44

0

 

 

 

44

32

Brent Cutler  

 

 

41

 

 

41

33

Marc Crozier Sojourn Racing

 

 

 

38

 

38

34

Ray Monroy AustinBikes

38

 

 

 

 

38

35

Greg Hammer Classic Zoe Fitness

35

 

 

 

 

35

36

Kevin Napier Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

0

 

 

 

35

35

37

Troy Vaughn  

 

 

 

33

 

33

38

Michael Schneider Team Salsa

33

 

 

 

 

33

39

Andreas Starz  

 

 

 

 

31

31

40

Drew Tucker Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart

 

27

 

 

4

31

41

Woody Boudreaux  

 

 

 

27

 

27

42

John Garrett  

 

 

27

 

 

27

43

Doug Lange Team Crank House Cycles

27

 

 

 

 

27

44

John Procter Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

21

 

 

 

6

27

45

Tash Even  

 

 

 

 

25

25

46

Trent Dougherty Bicycles Outback

25

 

 

 

 

25

47

Bennett Crow Waco Bicycles Outback

 

23

 

 

 

23

48

Steven Pyatt Bikes Etc.

 

 

 

21

 

21

49

Jeff Peters  

 

 

19

 

 

19

50

Keith Clement  

17

 

 

 

1

18

51

Greg Dixon  

 

 

 

17

 

17

52

Robert Millet Action Bikes

 

 

 

0

17

17

53

Chris Comisky  

 

 

17

 

 

17

54

Tim Dixon The Bike Spot

 

 

 

 

15

15

55

John Christian Piney Hills Cyclists

 

 

 

15

 

15

56

Eddie Martinez  

15

 

 

 

 

15

57

Clint Tredway Zoe Fitness

 

 

 

11

 

11

58

Nick Miller Team Bike Lane

 

 

11

 

 

11

59

Bryan Christner  

 

11

 

 

 

11

60

Jonathan Dubroc enviroINKS/Bike Route

 

 

 

10

 

10

61

Gabriel Ayala Chain Link

 

 

10

 

 

10

62

Chris Dorsett  

 

10

 

 

 

10

63

Gregory Bethke  

 

 

 

 

5

5

64

Victor Rey  

 

 

 

 

3

3

65

Gus Bruna Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

2

2

*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org