2014 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 3 Men 15-18
Place Name Team Rocksprings Waco Tyler Ruston Huntsville Total

1

Morgan Terry Team Scorpion

47

51

44

 

51

193

2

Justin Greenfield Arrowhead Bicycles

41

38

33

55

44

178

3

Tanner McKee Bike World/Smithson Valley High School

51

44

38

 

38

171

4

Dalton Walters Jesuit High School

 

55

55

 

55

165

5

Nick Mohan Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru

 

47

51

 

41

139

6

Tristen Even RBM/Matrix/Sachse

 

 

31

60

21

112

7

John Wilke RBM-Martrix

31

35

25

 

 

91

8

Zack Butz Jesuit Dallas

 

27

23

 

23

73

9

Zach Spears  

0

 

41

 

29

70

10

David A Mitchell RBM Jr Matrix/Sachse HS

 

33

19

 

17

69

11

Ryan Gustafson RBM Matrix/Sasche High School

 

29

0

 

11

40

12

Jeffrey Stroh Highland Lakes Composite HS

38

60

 

 

 

98

13

Thomas Whitaker Jesuit Dallas

 

 

27

 

47

74

14

Andres Lopez Aguirre Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

 

 

35

 

35

70

15

Hugo ScalaJr Jesuit Dallas

 

 

 

 

60

60

16

Will Hughes Boneshaker

 

 

60

 

 

60

17

Tommy Ketterhagen  

60

 

 

 

 

60

18

Trevor Meegan Bike World Racing

55

 

 

 

 

55

19

Quinn Reeves  

 

 

47

 

 

47

20

Sawyer Cradit  

44

 

 

 

 

44

21

Bennett Stinton  

 

41

 

 

 

41

22

Nash Lilly Cadence Cyclery

35

 

 

 

 

35

23

Evan Bausbacher Jesuit Dallas

 

 

 

 

33

33

24

Peter Bond Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School

33

 

 

 

 

33

25

Jimmy Bryan  

 

 

 

 

31

31

26

Kendall Heath  

 

31

 

 

 

31

27

Cole Callender  

 

 

29

 

 

29

28

Quintin Van Way  

29

 

 

 

 

29

29

Wes Gil I cycle

 

 

 

 

27

27

30

Zack Hemmen  

 

 

 

 

25

25

31

Adam Poynter  

 

25

 

 

 

25

32

Troy Rainey  

 

 

21

 

 

21

33

Hunter Henry Huntsville H.S.

 

 

 

 

19

19

34

Bryan Hynes RBM/Matrix/Sachse High School

 

 

 

 

15

15

35

Mikolas Mijas  

 

 

 

 

13

13

36

Ivory Ganja Bike Land

 

 

 

 

10

10

37

Cole Michels Jesuit Dallas

 

 

 

 

9

9

38

Shane Singleton  

 

 

 

 

8

8

39

Matt Richardson Southern Elite

 

 

 

 

7

7

*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org