2014 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 3 Men 19-29
Place Name Team Rocksprings Waco Tyler Ruston Huntsville Total

1

Bradley Kroll The Bear Mountain

51

41

60

60

47

218

2

Sergio Cazares Team Serik

55

47

55

55

41

212

3

Erik Warren Team Serik

41

35

47

47

35

170

4

Ian McMahon  

33

31

51

 

21

136

5

Paul Porto Aupaz

31

 

44

41

 

116

6

Cole Barbe  

 

33

 

 

51

84

7

William Fiser GS Tenzing

 

 

 

 

60

60

8

Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company

 

60

 

 

 

60

9

Benjamin Lowell  

60

 

 

 

 

60

10

Amilka Sorek  

 

 

 

 

55

55

11

Andew Sayers  

 

55

 

 

 

55

12

Raymond Stiltner Foxbody

 

 

 

44

11

55

13

Braeden Van Way LSU

 

 

 

51

 

51

14

Jacob Creighton The Bear Mountain

 

51

 

 

 

51

15

Corey Mouton  

47

 

 

 

 

47

16

Asa Vermeulen  

 

 

 

 

44

44

17

Chase Fairly  

 

44

 

 

 

44

18

Daniel Smith  

44

 

 

 

 

44

19

Josey Miles  

 

 

 

 

38

38

20

Logan Van Way LSU

 

 

 

38

 

38

21

Tyler Mappe  

 

38

 

 

 

38

22

Andrew Allison  

38

 

 

 

 

38

23

Daniel Rodriguez Super Awesome

 

 

 

35

 

35

24

Deidre Hernandez  

35

 

 

 

 

35

25

Joe Miles Cycle Progression

 

 

 

 

33

33

26

Luke Savoie  

 

 

 

 

31

31

27

Brandon Thompson  

 

 

 

 

29

29

28

Jeremy Walther  

 

29

 

 

 

29

29

Blake Cutherell Phenom-AnalSys Laboratories

 

 

 

 

27

27

30

Grayson Buster  

 

27

 

 

 

27

31

Vincent Stoker Kickstand

 

 

 

 

25

25

32

Peter Till  

 

25

 

 

 

25

33

Stephen Campbell Kicksand

 

 

 

 

23

23

34

Hiev Nguyen Bay Area Cycling

 

23

 

 

 

23

35

Logan Jorgensen Bikeland

 

 

 

 

19

19

36

Walter Robles BNW Team

 

 

 

 

17

17

37

Adam Bellesheim  

 

 

 

 

15

15

38

Erick Alvarez  

 

 

 

 

13

13

39

Timothy Torres Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

10

10

40

Kip Prado  

 

 

 

 

9

9

41

Aaron Arriaga  

 

 

 

 

8

8

42

Ricardo Almanzan D.A. Motorsports and BNW Auto

 

 

 

 

7

7

43

Aaron Garcia  

 

 

 

 

6

6

44

Sam Sewell  

 

 

 

 

5

5

45

Matt Taras  

 

 

 

 

4

4

46

Christopher Fisher Grizzzly Bear

 

 

 

 

3

3

47

Lucian Chris  

 

 

 

 

2

2

48

Andrew Villegas  

 

 

 

 

1

1

*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org