2014 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Rocksprings Waco Tyler Ruston Huntsville Total

1

Richard Raymond  

47

55

41

51

51

204

2

Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating

 

 

51

60

60

171

3

Jody Bowden Team Xcelerators

 

51

47

 

55

153

4

Timothy Lawrence  

44

47

35

 

 

126

5

Robert Braatoe  

 

41

31

 

38

110

6

Jeff Spears  

31

 

29

 

35

95

7

David Havrda  

51

44

 

 

 

95

8

Bill Bray  

 

35

27

 

 

62

9

Tash Even  

 

 

60

 

 

60

10

Jonathan Hook  

 

60

 

 

 

60

11

Pablo Cuellar  

60

 

 

 

 

60

12

Jerry Berg Team Colvin

 

 

 

55

 

55

13

Chad Wallace  

 

 

55

 

 

55

14

Michael Ryan Desert Sports

55

 

 

 

 

55

15

William Collier Bicycle World & Fitness

 

 

 

 

47

47

16

Jason Lustig  

 

 

 

47

 

47

17

Kaden Ripinill  

 

 

 

 

44

44

18

Samuel Benton  

 

 

 

44

 

44

19

Mark Anderson Bicycles Outback Racing

 

 

44

 

 

44

20

Guillermo Mercado NEO/FEZZARI Hidden Peak

 

 

 

 

41

41

21

Scott Gumina  

 

 

 

41

 

41

22

Gabriel Ramos Acuna Mountain Bike

41

 

 

 

 

41

23

Richard Dunn Team Colvin

 

 

 

38

 

38

24

Joe Barber  

 

 

38

 

 

38

25

Christopher Gold  

 

38

 

 

 

38

26

Charles Ramsay Ramsay Family

38

 

 

 

 

38

27

Silver Russell  

35

 

 

 

 

35

28

Donavan Strutt Team Brute Farce

 

 

 

 

33

33

29

Brandon Vanderslice Vanderslice Promotions

 

 

33

 

 

33

30

Clint Heath  

 

33

 

 

 

33

31

Jeff Coyle  

33

 

 

 

 

33

32

Russ Miller Neilson Devo Racing Club

 

 

 

 

31

31

33

Eric Larsen Geogetown Cycleworks

 

31

 

 

 

31

34

Carlos Landron  

 

 

 

 

29

29

35

Bobby Cluck  

 

29

 

 

 

29

36

Herb Rodriguez Northwest Cycling Club

29

 

 

 

 

29

37

John Jackson Twin Six

 

 

 

 

27

27

38

Chris Phillips  

27

 

 

 

 

27

39

James Ellis 3#2

 

 

 

 

25

25

40

David Rogers The Bike Man

 

 

25

 

 

25

41

Ed Menville  

 

 

 

 

23

23

42

Sam Lopez  

 

 

 

 

21

21

43

Erik Romanov  

 

 

 

 

19

19

44

Mansueto Quijote Butiti MTB

 

 

 

 

17

17

45

Lorenzo Blas  

 

 

 

 

15

15

46

Miguel Elizondo Jr  

 

 

 

 

13

13

47

Ben Royer TaterTakeOut

 

 

 

 

11

11

48

Jeffrey Stroh  

 

 

 

 

10

10

49

John Roach  

 

 

 

 

9

9

50

Craig Matthew Team Craig-fit

 

 

 

 

8

8

*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org