2015 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 1 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Rocksprings Waco Huntsville Tyler Ruston Total

1

Paul Fafard Cycle Progression/Telluride Cycling Club

60

41

38

60

60

180

2

Carlos Uranga PACC

 

38

29

47

55

140

3

John Madden Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners

38

51

41

0

 

130

4

David Larrabee Action Bikes

35

47

44

 

 

126

5

Shaun Martin Mafia Racing/Houston Cycling Centre

0

35

33

38

 

106

6

James Webb Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL

33

33

31

35

 

101

7

Troy Anderson PACC

 

29

23

33

 

85

8

Daniel R. Martinez Team Extreme

 

60

51

 

 

111

9

Paul Sacket Tri-City Bicycles

55

55

 

 

 

110

10

David Mikulecky  

 

44

 

51

 

95

11

Robert Trujillo WTF Racing

 

23

60

 

 

83

12

Dustin Barton  

31

27

 

 

 

58

13

Lawrence Gibson Dallas Racing

 

 

 

55

 

55

14

Don Sutton BayAreaCycles/WTF/DIRT

 

 

55

 

 

55

15

Jack Ishihara Action Bikes

51

 

 

 

 

51

16

Clint Fontenot Woodlands Cycling Club

 

 

47

 

 

47

17

David Wilson Crankhouse Cycles

47

 

 

 

 

47

18

Taury Patterson Kodiak Tough

 

 

0

44

 

44

19

Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop

44

 

 

 

 

44

20

Dustin Payne Mafia Racing

27

15

 

 

 

42

21

John Sanborn Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

41

 

41

22

Mick McDonald cookford/bayareacyclery

41

0

 

 

 

41

23

Chad Goldreyer Boneshaker Project

25

13

 

 

 

38

24

Mike Aguayo Alloy Wheel Repair

 

 

35

 

 

35

25

Heath Wade Team PACC

 

 

 

31

 

31

26

Ramsey Foster Yeah!

0

31

 

 

 

31

27

Rick Mabus Team Vivion Group

 

 

 

29

 

29

28

Aaron De La Garza BikeWorld Racing

29

 

 

 

 

29

29

Johnny Petrosky Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

27

 

 

27

30

Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas

 

 

25

 

 

25

31

Brain Bacon Athletes on Track

 

25

 

 

 

25

32

Brandon Cunningham Las Vegas Cyclery

 

 

21

 

 

21

33

Joel Grimmett Team Cycle Progression

 

21

 

 

 

21

34

Chad Starrett Dirt Racing/Bike Route

 

 

19

 

 

19

35

Tom Hallberg  

 

19

 

 

 

19

36

Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn

 

 

17

 

 

17

37

William Mabus Team Vivion Group

0

17

 

 

 

17

38

Chris Nowak Bike Barn

 

 

15

 

 

15

39

Greg Bauer  

 

 

13

 

 

13

40

Robert Sisk Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners

 

 

11

 

 

11

41

Jeremy Paquette Bike Barn

 

 

10

 

 

10

*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org