2015 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Rocksprings Waco Huntsville Tyler Ruston Total

1

Scott Middleton Precision Personal Training

51

60

47

60

 

171

2

Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating

55

47

35

44

 

146

3

Stewart Campbell  

 

44

38

41

 

123

4

Chad C. Bobbitt Retro Racing USA

29

23

 

29

51

109

5

Chris Weckwerth Subway

38

31

23

31

 

100

6

Preston Ridley  

 

17

21

33

 

71

7

Robert Braatoe Team West End

19

21

25

21

 

67

8

Jason Griffin Cadence Cyclery

21

 

9

17

 

47

9

Erik Streight West End

 

13

15

11

 

39

10

Andrew Walters West End Bikes

15

7

7

10

 

32

11

Jeff Boatman Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

13

6

3

9

 

28

12

Timothy Lawrence  

0

9

 

15

 

24

13

David Almanzan BNW Team

 

 

60

 

60

120

14

Tommy Burson Team Pivot

 

35

 

55

 

90

15

John Eddington Team PACC

 

 

 

35

55

90

16

Kevin Napier Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

41

 

41

 

 

82

17

Andrew Powell Niorthwest Cycling Race team

 

25

55

 

 

80

18

Zvonimir Gluhak Team IPA Racing

60

 

 

 

 

60

19

Brady Gibson Bicycles Outback

 

33

 

23

 

56

20

Aaron Zander Georgetown Cyclewerx

 

55

 

 

 

55

21

Carl Owens Team Wooley G's

 

 

 

51

 

51

22

Travis Davies  

 

51

 

 

 

51

23

Shawn Turner  

 

0

51

 

 

51

24

Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing

 

 

 

47

 

47

25

Cliff Gibbons Ride Away Bicycles

47

 

 

 

 

47

26

Michael Ryan Desert Sports

44

 

 

 

 

44

27

Chris Sechelski Team West End Bikes

0

 

44

 

 

44

28

Ray Monroy AustinBikes

27

15

 

 

 

42

29

Troy Inman  

 

41

 

 

 

41

30

Andrew Kelsey  

 

 

 

38

 

38

31

Shawn Baldwin  

 

38

 

 

 

38

32

Matthew Phipps Team IPA Racing

 

 

19

19

 

38

33

William Miller David's Cycles

35

 

 

 

 

35

34

Nelson Herrera Team Extreme

 

 

33

 

 

33

35

Harry Wallace  

33

 

 

 

 

33

36

Frank Hartmann  

 

 

31

 

 

31

37

Cooper Sellers Team IPA Racing

31

 

 

 

 

31

38

Michael Schneider NWCC

 

 

29

 

 

29

39

Gilbert Cantu Team West End

 

29

 

 

 

29

40

Alan Rodriguez Extreme/Superior Haulers

 

11

17

 

 

28

41

Jonathan Hook JSC World Wide

0

 

 

27

 

27

42

Alex Mata EMCT

 

 

27

 

 

27

43

Thomas Aardahl  

 

27

 

 

 

27

44

Jeffrey Thompson Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

25

 

25

45

Albert Guzman Ride Away Bike

25

 

 

 

 

25

46

Thomas Lawlor Team IC3/Hub

23

 

 

 

 

23

47

Gabriel Ayala The Hub

 

19

0

 

 

19

48

Ignacio Miranda  

 

8

10

 

 

18

49

Tony Clark Georgetown Cyclewerx

17

0

 

 

 

17

50

Richard Raymond West End

 

 

 

13

 

13

51

Gregory Bethke  

 

 

13

 

 

13

52

James Osbon NWCC

 

 

11

 

 

11

53

Cove McCormick Georgetown Cyclewerx

 

10

 

 

 

10

54

Jeremy Keene  

 

 

8

 

 

8

55

Herb Rodriguez Northwest Cycling Club

0

 

6

 

 

6

56

Jason Lynch  

 

 

5

 

 

5

57

Javier Garcia I Cycle Bikeshop

 

 

4

 

 

4

*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org