2015 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Rocksprings Waco Huntsville Tyler Ruston Total

1

Scott Willeford Texas Cycle Werks

60

60

55

60

 

180

2

Carlos Marin  

44

55

47

55

60

170

3

Jimmy Staples  

38

0

51

51

55

157

4

Aric Meyer Team Ninja

51

51

35

44

 

146

5

Jeff Spears Bike Lane

 

13

17

31

 

61

6

Patrick Casey Gotta Ride Bikes

31

23

1

 

 

55

7

Brian Barrows Team Ninja

15

15

2

 

 

32

8

Brad Bain GHORBA-Clearlake

 

 

44

47

 

91

9

Buddy Barbay  

 

41

41

 

 

82

10

Guillermo Mercado Pinoy Power Racing

 

44

31

 

 

75

11

Andrew OBrien  

 

 

60

 

 

60

12

Carlos Barrios AUPAZ

 

33

23

 

 

56

13

Dan Kemp Joes Pro Bikes/Hill Country Bicycle Work

55

 

 

 

 

55

14

Greg Mewhinney  

19

 

 

35

 

54

15

Matthew Phipps  

 

47

 

 

 

47

16

Ron Robbiano Bike World

47

 

 

 

 

47

17

Adrian Navarro  

 

 

 

41

 

41

18

David Guillory Bike World Racing

41

 

 

 

 

41

19

Matt Martin  

 

 

 

38

 

38

20

Russell Mester  

 

 

38

 

 

38

21

Christopher Gold  

 

38

 

 

 

38

22

Thad Hairston  

 

35

 

 

 

35

23

Jeff Anderson  

35

 

 

 

 

35

24

Breck Powers  

 

 

 

33

 

33

25

Jason Wipf  

 

 

33

 

 

33

26

Daniel ONeil Bicycle Sport Shop

33

 

 

 

 

33

27

Bud Hasert Zilker Racing

 

31

 

 

 

31

28

Tony Garrard  

 

 

 

29

 

29

29

Chad Judd  

 

 

29

 

 

29

30

Ron Miller North Austin Composite

 

29

 

 

 

29

31

Sam Cason  

29

 

 

 

 

29

32

Mario Solorzano Maritos

 

 

 

27

 

27

33

Michael Diehl NWCC

 

 

27

 

 

27

34

Bob Acker  

 

27

 

 

 

27

35

Gabriel Monterrubio  

27

 

 

 

 

27

36

Efim Dyadkin  

 

 

25

 

 

25

37

Christopher Moore  

 

25

 

 

 

25

38

Jeff Coyle  

25

 

 

 

 

25

39

Juan Carlos Guerra Twin City Cyclery/Sames

23

 

 

 

 

23

40

Mike Girard  

 

21

 

 

 

21

41

Brent Phillips  

 

0

21

 

 

21

42

Alvaro Gonzalez  

21

 

 

 

 

21

43

James Ellis Unknown George

 

 

19

 

 

19

44

Boots Kretzmeier  

 

19

 

 

 

19

45

Sasha Vrajich  

 

17

 

 

 

17

46

Doug Descheneaux  

17

 

 

 

 

17

47

Sebastian Mijas  

 

 

15

 

 

15

48

Mansueto Quijote Pinoy Power Racing

 

 

13

 

 

13

49

Rapheal Degolledo  

13

 

 

 

 

13

50

Mark Ridenour  

 

 

11

 

 

11

51

Greg Ringle Bear Mountain Wolfpack

 

11

 

 

 

11

52

Ben Royer TaterTakeOut

 

 

10

 

 

10

53

Gene Chan CCMTB

 

 

9

 

 

9

54

Stephen Carenter  

 

 

8

 

 

8

55

Lorenzo Blas  

 

 

7

 

 

7

56

Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing

 

 

6

 

 

6

57

Jeff Forbes Unknown George

 

 

5

 

 

5

58

Dirck Lowe  

 

 

4

 

 

4

59

Tom Widener  

 

 

3

 

 

3

*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org