2016 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 19-39
Place Name Team Tyler Rocksprings Coldsprings Huntsville Waco Total

1

Eric Grissom Urban Development Team p/b Urban Bicycle

60

60

55

60

 

180

2

Marcos Alves PACC

19

 

47

55

55

157

3

Orion Tallmadge Highwayman

47

44

19

29

60

151

4

Brian Thompson Urban Biccle Gallery

41

51

21

 

35

127

5

Trevor Berry Highwayman

10

0

60

51

 

121

6

Chris Funk West End

38

41

15

27

23

106

7

Andrew Peterson West End Goons

 

 

31

33

41

105

8

Cole Barbe  

 

35

23

38

31

104

9

Saul Monarca Ghisallo foundation

35

33

29

31

25

99

10

Bradley Kroll Bicycle World - Waco

31

23

13

35

0

89

11

Tye Wehring Mafia Racing South

 

 

11

25

38

74

12

Davis Green  

33

 

7

 

21

61

13

Patrick Porter Bike World Racing

 

0

9

19

 

28

14

Jace Brown Alamo City Bike Racing

 

13

0

 

0

13

15

Kolby Burford  

51

 

 

 

29

80

16

Raul Mejia PACC

 

 

25

 

47

72

17

Jacob Turbyfill Texas A&M Cycling

 

 

27

 

44

71

18

Adam Pellerin Phenom

 

55

 

 

 

55

19

Adam Brinker  

55

 

 

 

 

55

20

Gabriel Anez  

44

 

10

 

 

54

21

Omar Gonzalez  

 

 

 

0

51

51

22

Chase Collins Bay Area Cycling

 

 

51

 

 

51

23

Stuart Gardner Bike Barn

 

 

8

41

 

49

24

Landon Fabela Hou Cycles

 

 

 

47

 

47

25

Dewey Maneewat Gotta Ride Bikes

 

47

 

 

 

47

26

Franz Elliott Bike Barn

 

 

 

44

 

44

27

Parker Martin Team West End

 

 

44

 

 

44

28

Vann Martin Team West End

 

 

41

 

 

41

29

Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles

 

 

38

 

 

38

30

Travis Stecker  

 

38

 

 

 

38

31

Justin Cox Planetary Cycles

 

 

35

 

 

35

32

Max Granet Texas Cycling

 

 

 

 

33

33

33

Kolby Buford Tyler Tangerines

 

 

33

 

 

33

34

Craig Chedsey #TeamTrailParty

 

31

 

 

 

31

35

Jeffrey Nagy UT

 

29

 

 

 

29

36

Randy Davis  

29

 

 

 

 

29

37

Matt Kimber Team Bicycles Inc.

 

 

 

 

27

27

38

Beau Daigneault  

 

27

 

 

 

27

39

Eric Deller  

27

 

 

 

 

27

40

Zach Conover Cadence Cyclery

21

 

6

 

 

27

41

David Henley Tru Tri Sports

 

 

3

23

 

26

42

Jaime Sandoval Dark Clouds

 

25

 

 

 

25

43

Bryca Landry  

25

 

 

 

 

25

44

Joe Self  

23

 

 

 

 

23

45

Joseph Lao Voodoo Racing

 

 

 

21

 

21

46

Andrew Allison Camp Eagle

 

21

 

 

 

21

47

Krishna Pribadi  

 

 

 

 

19

19

48

Justin R. Shelton  

 

19

 

 

 

19

49

Abdias Hernandez NWCC

 

 

 

17

 

17

50

Brandon Thompson  

 

 

17

 

 

17

51

Sergio Cazares 512 Racing/AJs Cyclery

 

17

 

 

 

17

52

Cesar Gutierrez  

17

 

 

 

 

17

53

John Vondra Snow Drop Foundation

 

 

 

15

 

15

54

Mano Guerra Acuna MTB

 

15

 

 

 

15

55

David Hernandez  

15

 

 

 

 

15

56

Adam Beckman Bicycle World/The Woodlands

 

 

 

13

 

13

57

John Verdier  

13

 

 

 

 

13

58

Robert Martinez  

 

 

 

11

 

11

59

Jorge Tovar  

11

 

 

 

 

11

60

Daniel Composto PJ Piping

 

 

 

10

 

10

61

Erling LaSalle  

9

 

 

 

 

9

62

Patrick Quinlan  

8

 

 

 

 

8

63

Kyle Hopkins West End Bikes

 

 

5

 

 

5

64

Matt Bisceglia Myself Incorporated

 

 

4

 

 

4

65

Austin Magruder Team West End / DonateLifeTexas.org

 

 

2

 

 

2

66

Carlos Vega HandleBar Cyclery

 

 

1

 

 

1

*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org