2016 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Tyler Rocksprings Coldsprings Huntsville Waco Total

1

James Beas PACC

55

41

47

29

60

162

2

Dennis Lege NWCC

 

47

51

47

44

145

3

Chris Weckwerth Subway

47

44

 

 

51

142

4

Rodrigo Hermosillo  

 

 

60

55

19

134

5

Carlos Marin Weaver Technologies Racing

41

33

33

9

38

112

6

Robert Braatoe Team West End Bikes

 

 

41

35

35

111

7

Philip Teitel Bicycle World of Houston/P -n- J -n- J

 

 

25

17

29

71

8

Thomas Smith Northwest Cycle Club

38

21

8

8

0

67

9

Chris Soncrant NWCC

33

6

0

2

17

56

10

Kevin Napier Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

17

7

25

0

49

11

Gilbert Cantu Team West End

 

19

29

 

0

48

12

Andrew Walters West End Bikes

21

7

0

0

15

43

13

John Pickering  

 

 

55

51

 

106

14

Chris Thompson  

 

51

 

 

41

92

15

Jeff Chaffin Bike Land

 

 

27

60

 

87

16

Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing

 

 

23

41

 

64

17

Paul Burslem Crankhouse Cycles

 

60

 

 

 

60

18

Rolando Roman  

60

 

 

 

 

60

19

Preston Ridley  

 

 

 

23

33

56

20

Jorge E. Garcia  

 

 

 

 

55

55

21

Bo Whitehead  

 

55

 

 

 

55

22

Carl Owens  

51

 

 

 

 

51

23

Brian Gandy unhitched

 

 

35

15

 

50

24

Thomas Aardahl Area51

44

 

4

 

 

48

25

Travis Davies  

 

 

 

 

47

47

26

Chris Sechelski Team West End Bikes

 

 

 

44

 

44

27

Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling

 

 

44

 

 

44

28

Kirk Simmons Team Bike Lane

 

 

31

13

 

44

29

Glen Watson Bike Barn

 

 

 

38

 

38

30

Kerry Emmott Crankhouse

 

 

38

 

 

38

31

Alberto Guzman Ride Away Cycling Club

 

38

 

 

 

38

32

Brian Alexander Texas Pro-Health Racing

 

 

15

21

 

36

33

Michael Smith Team Crank House Cycles

 

35

 

 

 

35

34

Brett Allison  

35

 

 

 

 

35

35

Mike Moyers southern Elite/Sun &Ski

 

 

 

33

 

33

36

Rob Yates Matrix/RBM

 

27

6

 

 

33

37

Chais Surles Bicycles Inc.

 

 

 

 

31

31

38

Shawn Turner  

 

 

 

31

 

31

39

Dwayne Marchant Team Hillbilly Sawmill

 

31

 

 

 

31

40

Chad Wallace  

31

 

 

 

 

31

41

Harry Wallace  

 

29

 

 

 

29

42

Mie Inman  

29

 

 

 

 

29

43

Drew Tucker Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart

 

 

 

 

27

27

44

William Miller West End Bikes/Karbach

 

 

0

27

 

27

45

Fran Desautels  

27

 

 

 

 

27

46

Bien Sambilay Cannondale/Webster Bicycle

 

 

 

4

23

27

47

Phil Wirganowicz  

 

 

 

 

25

25

48

Jimmy Staples PACC

25

 

0

 

 

25

49

Cliff Gibbons Club Gibbons

 

25

 

 

 

25

50

Gabriel Ayala The Hub

 

23

 

 

 

23

51

Marcos Ramirez  

23

 

 

 

 

23

52

Paolo Silva Texas A&M - AMCT

 

 

 

 

21

21

53

Michael Schneider NWCC

 

 

21

 

 

21

54

Stewart Campbell  

 

 

 

19

0

19

55

John Procter Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

19

 

 

19

56

Juan Pagan  

19

 

 

 

 

19

57

Billy Ray Cloer Urban Development Racing

 

0

17

 

 

17

58

Jeffrey Thompson  

17

 

 

 

 

17

59

Tony Aguilera Team RN

 

15

 

 

 

15

60

Charlie Wilson  

15

 

 

 

 

15

61

Casey Gudgell Texas Pro Health

 

 

3

11

 

14

62

Raul Luzardo Outrival

 

 

13

0

 

13

63

Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing

 

13

 

 

 

13

64

Mike Johnson Matrix/RBM

 

 

11

 

 

11

65

Timothy Lawrence  

 

11

 

 

 

11

66

Greg Lyons  

 

 

5

6

 

11

67

Jason Danvir GCCA

 

 

 

10

 

10

68

Cristian Colonello  

 

 

10

 

 

10

69

Carlos Diaz  

 

10

 

 

 

10

70

Andre Wehrmann  

 

 

9

 

 

9

71

Darrell Hulin Team Hillbilly Sawmill

 

9

 

 

 

9

72

Oswaldo Ocampo Acuna Mexico

 

8

 

 

 

8

73

John Taylor Northwest Cycles Race Team

 

 

0

7

 

7

74

Chris Robin Team Bike Barn Texas

 

 

0

5

 

5

75

Marco Rodriguez Dark Clouds

 

5

 

 

 

5

76

Armando Valdes Pigs

 

4

 

 

 

4

77

Gregory Bethke  

 

 

0

3

 

3

78

Ryan Crane Momentum Coaching Group

 

 

2

 

 

2

79

Alan Whymant  

 

 

 

1

 

1

80

Joseph Gabriel Memorial Athletic Club

 

 

1

 

 

1

*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org