2016 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 3 Men 19-39
Place Name Team Tyler Rocksprings Coldsprings Huntsville Waco Total

1

Josh Haver  

60

60

60

60

 

180

2

Logan Jorgensen Bikeland

 

 

51

55

47

153

3

Jovanne Hecita NWCC

 

41

55

51

31

147

4

Matt Picchiottino KTM

55

0

44

47

41

146

5

Alan Caffey A&M Cycling Team

47

 

29

44

51

142

6

Dillon Murrow  

 

44

35

31

60

139

7

Cole Layson West End

51

 

 

33

55

139

8

Tanner McDaniel Bayou City Cycles

44

23

25

25

38

107

9

Tim Kosters  

38

33

0

29

23

100

10

Ray Currid Bayou City Cycles

 

 

27

38

21

86

11

Hunter Dickerson Bayou City Cycles

33

27

19

21

17

81

12

Cameron Radetsky  

 

29

8

10

27

66

13

Daniel Griganavicius  

31

21

10

8

 

62

14

Gerardo Coronado Weaver Technologies Racing

41

 

33

 

 

74

15

DavidRicardo Almanzan Bicycletas Almanzan

 

 

23

41

 

64

16

Alan Ceballos Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

55

 

 

 

55

17

Rich Thurston  

 

51

 

 

 

51

18

Cosme Ramirez  

 

 

47

 

 

47

19

Scott May Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

47

 

 

 

47

20

Matt Ricks  

 

 

 

 

44

44

21

Dylan Loss Bayou Ciy Racing

 

 

41

 

 

41

22

Derek Hansen  

 

 

38

0

 

38

23

Valentine Vangtan  

 

38

 

 

 

38

24

Samuel Damiani Neilson Devo

 

 

31

6

 

37

25

Ryan Holloway Karbach

 

 

13

23

 

36

26

Benjamin Lowell  

 

 

 

 

35

35

27

Jonathan Elswood Ride Away Cycling Club

 

 

 

35

 

35

28

Erik Enge  

 

35

 

 

 

35

29

Wes Cade  

35

 

 

 

 

35

30

Robert Martinez Epic Riders

 

 

0

 

33

33

31

Matt Gutierrez Woolley G's/Mayhem Racing

17

 

 

15

 

32

32

John Goodwin  

 

31

 

 

 

31

33

Nate Harris  

 

 

 

 

29

29

34

Robert Turbow  

29

 

 

 

 

29

35

Allan Meyers Team Allan

 

 

1

27

 

28

36

Brent Morris  

27

 

 

 

 

27

37

Austin Kaszuba  

 

 

 

 

25

25

38

Jackson Tyler Camp Eagle

 

25

 

 

 

25

39

William Greenshield  

25

 

 

 

 

25

40

Kelly McAllister  

23

 

 

 

 

23

41

Brandon Yaw Neilson Devo

 

 

4

19

 

23

42

Elliott Reed 713

 

 

5

17

 

22

43

Samih Elchahal  

 

 

21

 

 

21

44

Bobby Tharp  

21

 

 

 

 

21

45

Ross Mitchell  

 

 

 

 

19

19

46

Ryan Cope Dat Boi

 

19

 

 

 

19

47

John Barber  

19

 

 

 

 

19

48

Eduardo Braga  

 

 

17

 

 

17

49

Michael Bachman  

 

17

 

 

 

17

50

Michael Stephens  

 

 

 

 

15

15

51

Stephen Duncan Rice University

 

 

15

 

 

15

52

Matthew Schwoerer  

 

15

 

 

 

15

53

Jacob DiNicola  

15

 

 

 

 

15

54

Joshua Basquez  

 

13

 

1

 

14

55

Luke Hoeft  

 

 

 

 

13

13

56

Praxis Mata Planetary Cycles

 

 

0

13

 

13

57

Diego Bustillos  

13

 

 

 

 

13

58

Chad Conner  

 

 

 

 

11

11

59

Mattew Phipps  

 

 

 

11

 

11

60

Scott Turner  

 

 

11

 

 

11

61

Wladimir Moquete Aupaz

 

11

 

 

 

11

62

Aaron Miller The Chain Link Bicycle Shop

 

 

 

 

10

10

63

Trevor Watson  

 

 

 

 

9

9

64

Taylor Rollins DIRT Racing

 

 

9

 

 

9

65

Brian Smith  

 

 

0

9

 

9

66

Bryan Hearn Thunderwolf Racing

 

 

 

 

8

8

67

Daniel Porter  

 

 

 

 

7

7

68

Stephen Campbell  

 

 

 

7

 

7

69

Adam Lesage Karbach Brewing

 

 

7

 

 

7

70

Ryan Ellington  

 

 

 

 

6

6

71

Perry Luu  

 

 

6

 

 

6

72

Jesse Reed Harker Heights Javalenas

 

 

 

 

5

5

73

Webster Jones NWCC

 

 

 

5

 

5

74

Jonathan Perry Bike Barn

 

 

 

4

 

4

75

Jeremy Youngblood  

 

 

 

3

 

3

76

Isaias Delgado  

 

 

3

 

 

3

77

Jorge A. Ferandez  

 

 

 

2

 

2

78

Chris Carroll  

 

 

2

 

 

2

79

Jason Zink  

1

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org