2017 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Rocksprings Ruston Waco Coldspring Total

1

Daniel Scoville NWCC

60

60

60

55

180

2

Sandy Poulson Urban Bicycle Development

55

55

 

51

161

3

Erik Hons Team Yeah!

47

51

55

31

153

4

Rich Thurston Texas A/C and Heat

51

 

47

41

139

5

Adam Nave NWCC

 

33

33

15

81

6

Jorge Garcia Highwaymen

 

38

51

 

89

7

Timothy Lawrence  

38

 

31

 

69

8

Mark Windham  

35

31

 

 

66

9

John Haun  

31

 

35

 

66

10

Andy Kutach Fresh Racing

 

 

 

60

60

11

Russell Mester NWCC

27

 

 

21

48

12

Shannon Wyatt Salsa Cycles

 

 

 

47

47

13

Joseph Manuel  

 

47

 

 

47

14

Rodrigo Hermosillo  

 

 

 

44

44

15

Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts

 

 

44

 

44

16

Carl Owens Woolley G's-Mayhem Racing

 

44

 

 

44

17

Gabriel Ayala The Hub

44

 

 

 

44

18

Juan Jaimez  

 

 

41

 

41

19

Greg Dixon  

 

41

 

 

41

20

Paul Mathis Bear Mountain

41

 

 

 

41

21

Brett Boswell  

15

25

 

 

40

22

Robert Braatoe Team West End Bikes

 

 

 

38

38

23

Brady Gibson  

 

 

38

 

38

24

Dean Miller Karbach/West End Bikes

 

 

 

35

35

25

Dan Purvis  

 

35

 

 

35

26

Casey Gudgell Texas Pro Health

 

 

 

33

33

27

Kevin Dierschke Hanks Racing

33

 

 

 

33

28

Mike Moyers Tru Tri Sports

 

 

 

29

29

29

Chad Conner  

 

 

29

 

29

30

Toby Cortez  

 

29

 

 

29

31

Fermin Flores Rock Racing

29

 

 

 

29

32

Kirk English Texas Pro Health Racing

 

 

 

27

27

33

Thomas Aardahl Area51

 

27

 

 

27

34

Raul Luzardo Outrival

 

 

 

25

25

35

Kyle Olson Team IPA Racing

25

 

 

 

25

36

Ryan Crane Momentum Coaching Group

 

 

 

23

23

37

Shae Webb TEAM IPA Racing

23

 

 

 

23

38

Arturo Elias Dark Clouds Cycling

21

 

 

 

21

39

Jeff Grant NWCC

 

 

 

19

19

40

Carlos Mendez Dark Clouds

19

 

 

 

19

41

Jon Power  

 

 

 

17

17

42

Marco Rodriguez Dark Clouds

17

 

 

 

17

43

Norman Marin TEAM TOWN CYCLE

 

 

 

13

13

44

Shayne Brown  

13

 

 

 

13

45

Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

11

11

46

David Rogers The Bike Man

 

 

 

10

10

47

Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing

 

 

 

9

9

48

Clayton Perriraz Racing Critters

 

 

 

8

8

49

Michael Diehl NWCC

 

 

 

7

7

50

Andrew Walters West End Bikes

 

 

 

6

6

51

John Weller  

 

 

 

5

5

52

Joseph Noack Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

 

 

 

4

4

53

Laurent Benkowski  

 

 

 

3

3

54

Jimmy Boyle Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

2

2

55

Scott Griebe Handlebar Bicycle Club

 

 

 

1

1

*Series is the best 3 out 4 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org