2017 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Rocksprings Ruston Waco Coldspring Total

1

Dennis Kashkin  

41

 

60

60

161

2

Bryan Hearn  

 

60

41

55

156

3

Jovanne Hecita Pinoy Power/Team Tsiklista

38

47

47

41

135

4

Mike Celicious NWCC

44

41

44

38

129

5

Patrick Casey Ride Away Cycling Club

33

 

31

35

99

6

Michael Clark ATX Bikes

55

 

55

 

110

7

Jeremy Monk NWCC

29

 

 

33

62

8

Richard Jennings Ride Away Bicycle Club

60

 

 

 

60

9

Brandon Bowen Holyspoke Racing

 

55

 

 

55

10

Justin Gordon  

 

 

 

51

51

11

Joel Gutierrez USMES

 

 

51

 

51

12

Brett May  

 

51

 

 

51

13

Garry Ford Team IPA Racing

51

 

 

 

51

14

Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles

 

 

 

47

47

15

Fabio Consentino  

47

 

 

 

47

16

Ed Perry  

 

 

 

44

44

17

Stuart Gaethe NoMobo East Bank

 

44

 

 

44

18

Michael Baker McKinney Velo

 

 

38

 

38

19

Jerry Berg Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin

 

38

 

 

38

20

Brent Phillips Phillips Racing

 

 

29

8

37

21

Greg Standley Deadhead Racing

 

 

35

 

35

22

Randy Caver  

 

35

 

 

35

23

Ron Robbiano Bike World Racing

35

 

 

 

35

24

Conner Krey  

 

 

33

 

33

25

Mark Whitehurst  

 

33

 

 

33

26

Jorge Mayen  

 

 

23

9

32

27

William Collier CCMTB

 

 

 

31

31

28

Jason Alexander  

 

31

 

 

31

29

David Johnson  

31

 

 

 

31

30

Efim Dyadkin  

 

 

 

29

29

31

Javier Lavenant  

 

29

 

 

29

32

Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club

 

 

 

27

27

33

Jose Blancas  

 

 

27

 

27

34

Ben Enriquez  

27

 

 

 

27

35

James Yarzy  

 

 

 

25

25

36

Greg Ringle Bear Mountain Wolfpack

 

 

25

 

25

37

Charles Cruz Cruzin

25

 

 

 

25

38

Felix Barron  

 

 

 

23

23

39

Greg Mewhinney  

23

 

 

 

23

40

Randy Bowers  

 

 

 

21

21

41

Edmund Johnston  

 

 

21

 

21

42

Michael Williams  

21

 

 

 

21

43

Brady Brunelle Bay Area Cycling

 

 

 

19

19

44

Philip Shama Shama Cycles

 

 

 

17

17

45

Breck Powers LBS

 

 

 

15

15

46

Dan Plutto  

 

 

 

13

13

47

Tim Bowling  

 

 

 

11

11

48

Alonso Pimentel  

 

 

 

10

10

49

Wade Greathouse  

 

 

 

7

7

50

Campbell Aurelius  

 

 

 

6

6

51

Mark Gentry  

 

 

 

5

5

52

Mansueto Quijote Pinoy Power Racing

 

 

 

4

4

53

Doug Martin Bat City Cycling

 

 

 

3

3

54

Brady Lenamon Lake Travis Racers

 

 

 

2

2

55

Craig Fisher  

 

 

 

1

1

*Series is the best 3 out 4 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org