2011 Hill Country Bicycle Works Marathon Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Men 40-49 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Palo Duro | Rocksprings | Smithville | Bluff Creek | El Paso | Comfort | Total |
1 |
Andrew Yates | Beef and Pie | 60 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
|
|
235 |
2 |
Adam Salladin | Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB |
|
60 |
|
55 |
55 |
60 |
230 |
3 |
Forist David Jr. | Team Sage Cycles | 38 |
41 |
51 |
41 |
|
0 |
171 |
4 |
Steve Mee | Hammerhead Cycles |
|
|
55 |
47 |
|
55 |
157 |
5 |
Carlos Fernandez | Camaleonex |
|
|
41 |
31 |
|
41 |
113 |
6 |
Richard Kinsey | Bicycle Heaven |
|
|
35 |
35 |
|
11 |
81 |
7 |
John Larson | Dallas Bike Works | 55 |
1 |
|
|
|
21 |
77 |
8 |
Kelly Heath | Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair |
|
38 |
25 |
|
|
6 |
69 |
9 |
John Madden | Bike Barn Houston |
|
35 |
21 |
5 |
|
0 |
61 |
10 |
Kent McDonald |
|
|
11 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
20 |
|
11 |
Marque Allen | Team Ortho/Sage Cycles |
|
47 |
|
44 |
|
|
91 |
12 |
Doug Harper | 44 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
88 |
|
13 |
Martin Kovacs | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
44 |
|
|
38 |
82 |
14 |
Jordan Chaney | RBM/Mirage |
|
|
|
38 |
|
31 |
69 |
15 |
RICH MURDOCK | ZIA VELO RACING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
16 |
Vaughn Cavanaugh | InviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
17 |
ROB SHAVER | THIELE'S AUTOMOTIVE |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
18 |
Mike Rosson | BICYCLE COMPANY | 51 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
51 |
19 |
Paul E. Allan | Bikeland Developmental |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
20 |
Brian Zettner | Team Sage Cycles |
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
21 |
Darius Sampey | Raising Canes Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
47 |
22 |
JEFF TURNER | DALLAS BIKE WORKS |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
23 |
Steve Etherton | Cycle Progression |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
24 |
David Johnson | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
25 |
Mario Rodriguez | Dominion-Falcon Bank |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
26 |
JOHN AYARBE |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
|
27 |
MICHAEL MANGAN | BIG WHEEL RACING |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
28 |
John Joyce | Team Phoenix | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
29 |
JOE FORTIN |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
|
30 |
David Almanzan | D A Motorsparts |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
31 |
Tim Gray | Bully Hill Cove Racing |
|
|
0 |
|
|
35 |
35 |
32 |
DUSTYN LADEWIG | MOUNTAINTOP CYCLING / SPORT SYSTEMS |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
33 |
Paul Marabito | 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
34 |
Jimmie Vaughan | Joe's Pro Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
35 |
RICHARD RASMUSSEN | HIGH DESERT BICYCLES |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
36 |
Randy Cook | Tortoise Racing |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
37 |
Tom Wurth | Urban Bicycle Gallery |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
38 |
Michael Terrell | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
39 |
ERNESTO CAMACHO |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
|
40 |
Doug Boorn | Team Sage Cycles |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
41 |
Greg Thomas | Velonews | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
42 |
Bryan Kreitz | Team Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
43 |
RAMIRO HERNANDEZ |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
44 |
Richard Beckman | Scott & White Cycling Club |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
45 |
Gary Hanna | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
46 |
Charles Bisantz | Jack&Adams | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
47 |
Mike Bohn | PACC |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
48 |
John Hertel | WCCRT |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
49 |
Mike Sr. Nichols |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
50 |
John Duvall | Team Phoenix | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
51 |
Holt Harlan | Bikesport/ION |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
52 |
Tom Warren | Black & White Racing |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
53 |
James Epp | Team Epp | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
54 |
Barton Beddingfield | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
55 |
Chris Jenkins | Bikesport/Ion |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
56 |
Blake Roberts | Team Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
57 |
TJ McEwen | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
58 |
Matt Irvin |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
|
59 |
Gordan Galbert | NA | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
60 |
Jack Gutweiler | Bikesport/Ion |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
61 |
Jay James | Occam's Racer | 19 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
19 |
62 |
Adam Jackson |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
|
63 |
Chris Burke | Team Smack/Big Pig |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
64 |
Ruben Holguin | Team Flatbelly Organics |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
65 |
Roger Terry | Spin City |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
66 |
Dwayne Marchant | Team Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
67 |
Brent Farney | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
68 |
Jason Qunell | Austin Bikes/Revenant |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
69 |
Jose Gonzalez | Dominion |
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
70 |
Peter Rajcani | 15 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
15 |
|
71 |
Hector Garcia | Dominion-Falcon Bank |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
72 |
Charley Rome | Mid City Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
73 |
Chris Labod | Bike Lane |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
74 |
Philip Teitel | P -n- J -n- J |
|
|
13 |
0 |
|
|
13 |
75 |
Jamie Mitchell | Violet Crown |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
76 |
Trevor Daniel |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
10 |
|
77 |
Bill Gutierrez | Aggieland Cycling |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
10 |
78 |
Matthew Wurth | i cycle/ El Rey |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
79 |
William Earthman | Peak fitness Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
9 |
80 |
Phil Barnidge | Team JAMBA |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
81 |
Tom Hallberg | Hell on Wheels |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
82 |
Thomas Hindman | Athletes On Track / Sun & Ski Sports |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
8 |
83 |
Craig Pack | Newmarket Cycling & Triathalon Club |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
84 |
David Dohnal | Bikemojo.com |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
85 |
Michael Uhrbrock | Cactus Crazies |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
7 |
86 |
Jeff Diamond | (W)reckless Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
87 |
Gary Fenton | Team Kuat |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
88 |
Nick Bannon |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
4 |
|
89 |
Christopher Zumbado |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
3 |
|
90 |
Mike McDonald |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
2 |
|
91 |
Bill Duckworth | David's Cycles |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
2 |
92 |
David Priest | Bonzai Cycle Werx |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
93 |
Jeff Shoemake | EnviroInks.com/Bike Route |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
94 |
Nick Sheen | CCRCC |
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
95 |
Jens Hess | Bicycle Heaven |
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
*Series is the best 4 out 6 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |