2012 Hill Country Bicycle Works Marathon Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Men 50-99 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Palo Duro | Rocksprings | Smithville | Bluff Creek | El Paso | Comfort | Total |
1 |
Adam Salladin | Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB | 60 |
60 |
|
60 |
55 |
|
235 |
2 |
Jordan Chaney | RBM/Mirage | 55 |
51 |
55 |
51 |
|
55 |
216 |
3 |
Jan Bear | Bike and Sport | 51 |
|
60 |
|
51 |
47 |
209 |
4 |
Paul Forderhase | Monkey Wrench Bikes |
|
55 |
51 |
44 |
|
51 |
201 |
5 |
Ron Lieberman | Matrix/RBM | 44 |
47 |
44 |
29 |
|
|
164 |
6 |
Jim Willis | The Willies | 31 |
|
29 |
15 |
0 |
|
75 |
7 |
Ned Barnett | TOYOTA/GCCA |
|
|
0 |
23 |
|
0 |
23 |
8 |
Spencer Jewell | Bicycles Outback |
|
|
38 |
47 |
|
|
85 |
9 |
Robert Coreale | Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas |
|
|
47 |
35 |
|
|
82 |
10 |
John Worzel | David's Cycle Racing |
|
|
41 |
33 |
|
|
74 |
11 |
Andrew Yates | TSA |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
12 |
Philip SIMPSON | NoTubes Race Team |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
13 |
Larry Price | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn |
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
55 |
14 |
Robert Sparacino | Bike Lane |
|
|
31 |
17 |
|
|
48 |
15 |
Richard ROSE | Richards RV. Services |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
16 |
Richard Dodge | Carmichael Training Systems | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
17 |
Rodney Killebrew | Hill Country Bicycle Works |
|
|
|
11 |
|
35 |
46 |
18 |
Steve Kutina | Anthem BlueCross CA |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
19 |
Robert WEATHERSBEE | Tortuga Racing |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
20 |
John Fleming | Cycle Progression |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
21 |
JAIME KUEHNEL |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
|
22 |
Russell Debarbieris |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
|
23 |
Tony Sturdivant | Mac/Concho Bike | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
24 |
David Priest | Bonzai Cycle Werx |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
25 |
Larry Aune | Deep Blue |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
26 |
Raymond Carpenter | Team Phoenix | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
27 |
George Heagerty | USA Cycling |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
28 |
Randall Gabrel | Teram Epp | 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
29 |
Carlos Rivera |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
|
30 |
Jack Hicks | Cycle Progression |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
31 |
Terrin Upturph | ANB/Upturph | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
32 |
Jay James | Occam's Racer |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
31 |
33 |
William Hoenig | Team Mad Duck |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
34 |
Brian Smith | Team LaS'port |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
35 |
Mike Kolat |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
|
36 |
Jim Davis | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
37 |
Frederic Schmid | Bicycles Outback / Magura |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
38 |
William Lamb | Bicycles Outback |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
39 |
Rich Wetherald |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 6 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |