2013 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 50-99
Place Name Team Palo Duro Rocksprings Smithville Buff Creek El Paso Comfort Total

1

Adam Salladin Hill Country Bicycle Works

60

60

 

60

0

60

240

2

Jan Bear BIKE N SPORT

51

51

 

41

55

 

198

3

Jim Olmsted  

 

44

55

55

 

 

154

4

Peter Rajcani  

 

41

11

0

44

38

134

5

Stephen Yeamans  

 

 

25

35

 

41

101

6

Paul Forderhase Monkey Wrench Bikes

 

 

60

 

 

51

111

7

Jeff Chattin TREK BICYCLE

 

 

38

 

51

 

89

8

Ned Barnett Unattached

 

 

51

38

 

 

89

9

Spencer Jewell bicycles outback

 

 

35

51

 

 

86

10

Larry Aune Deep Blue

 

 

41

44

 

 

85

11

Mike McElveen  

 

 

31

33

 

 

64

12

PHILIP SIMPSON NOTUBES ENDURANCE RACING

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

13

Doug Foxworth Bicycle Heaven

 

 

 

 

 

55

55

14

Brian Zettner Team Sage Cycles

 

55

 

 

 

 

55

15

Kelly McGrew  

55

 

 

 

 

 

55

16

Rodney Killebrew Hill Country Bicycle Works

31

 

17

 

 

 

48

17

Glen Bruemmer VW Ean Claire

 

 

 

 

 

47

47

18

BRENT CARLETON  

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

19

Jeff Chatton  

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

20

Robert Coreale Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

21

William Hoenig Team Mad Duck

 

47

 

 

 

 

47

22

Kevin Klammer  

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

23

David Priest Bonzai Cycle Werx

 

 

 

 

 

44

44

24

Neil Bremner Bike Barn

 

 

44

 

 

 

44

25

Jerry McNutt  

44

 

 

 

 

 

44

26

Tommy Duvall  

41

 

 

 

 

 

41

27

David Davis  

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

28

Bill Moreman  

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

29

Brian Smith Team LaS'port

 

 

33

 

 

0

33

30

Jay James  

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

31

John Worzel Southern Elite

 

 

0

31

 

 

31

32

John T Scripture Team LaS'port

 

 

29

 

 

0

29

33

Steve McConathy Bikin 'n Eggs p/b Bike Barn

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

34

James Trimble  

29

 

 

 

 

 

29

35

Steven McConathy Bikin'n Eggs p/b Bike Barn

 

 

27

 

 

0

27

36

David Bartell  

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

37

Stuart Page  

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

38

Gregg Colvin OMW

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

39

William Lamb Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

40

Don Armentrout Bronze Body Racing Team

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

41

Michael Franke  

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

*Series is the best 4 out 6 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org