2014 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 30-39
Place Name Team Palo Duro Smithville Buff Creek Rocksprings Comfort Total

1

Justin Berndt Mafia Racing South

41

47

55

55

60

170

2

Robert Johnston Chain Link Racing

25

51

51

60

0

162

3

Aaron Sorrentino Mafia Racing South

 

38

38

51

55

144

4

Forrest Streeter Crankhouse Cycle Racing

 

41

47

47

33

135

5

James Exum Colonel's/Sho-Air

 

60

29

 

41

130

6

Vincent Colvin Crank House Cycles/Chumba Racing

 

 

13

44

44

101

7

John Kite WTF/The Bike Man

33

0

31

 

31

95

8

Paul Loesch Chain Link Racing

27

 

 

0

47

74

9

Steven Mugridge Dirt Racing

29

0

25

 

0

54

10

Ryan Iammarino  

 

31

33

 

 

64

11

Mike Aguayo Team Bike Lane

 

 

60

 

 

60

12

Chris Holcomb Team Kordestani

60

 

 

 

 

60

13

Winfield Haggard Jr. Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

19

 

38

57

14

Bryan Marshall  

 

55

 

 

 

55

15

Dale Dawson Team PACC

55

 

 

 

 

55

16

Clay Kimsey Team Super Awesome

 

 

 

 

51

51

17

Dax Kastrin The Bicycle Company

51

 

 

 

 

51

18

Nathan Berg Sport Systems/Mountain Top

47

 

 

 

 

47

19

Jason Schaller  

 

 

44

 

 

44

20

Gerad Dambrosia OMW Racing

 

44

 

 

 

44

21

Michael Lewis  

44

 

 

 

 

44

22

John Vondra Snowdrop Foundation

 

 

41

 

 

41

23

Shawn Hodges PACC

38

 

 

 

 

38

24

Paul Wegman Mafia Racing

 

 

 

 

35

35

25

Brandon Peterson  

 

 

35

 

 

35

26

Chris Hartley  

 

35

 

 

 

35

27

Glen Ladehoff Mad Alchemy Rider Coop.

35

 

 

 

 

35

28

Swinton Ross  

 

33

 

 

 

33

29

Christopher Mayes Ozone Bikes

31

 

 

 

 

31

30

Landon Digby New Braunfels Bike and Run Works

 

 

 

 

29

29

31

Nathan Moroney  

 

 

 

 

27

27

32

Don Sutton Bay Area Cycles / WTF

 

 

27

 

 

27

33

Benjamin Proko Trifit-XT/BICYCLE WORLD OF HOUSTON

 

 

23

 

 

23

34

Jonathan Mach  

23

 

 

 

 

23

35

Tim Palacios  

 

 

21

 

 

21

36

Jeremy Paquette Bike Barn (Texas)

 

 

17

 

 

17

37

John Yoder SWCC

 

 

15

 

 

15

38

Joshua Thompson  

 

 

11

 

 

11

39

Mike Moyers Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

 

 

10

 

 

10

40

Jeremy Watkins Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club

 

 

9

 

 

9

41

Chris Willis The Willis

 

 

8

 

 

8

42

Matthew Walden  

 

 

7

 

 

7

43

Nick Garza  

 

 

6

 

 

6

*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org