2015 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 40-49
Place Name Team Dallas Palo Duro Rockspring Smithville Buff Creek Coldspring Comfort Total

1

John Madden Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners

 

 

 

60

55

47

55

217

2

Eddy Reimer Reimer Racing

47

55

55

44

 

35

60

217

3

Carlos Uranga PACC

38

35

47

0

 

25

47

167

4

Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating

31

41

51

13

 

9

44

167

5

Fred Gray Team Bike Lane

44

 

 

38

44

33

 

159

6

Steve Mee Bike World Racing

60

 

 

55

 

 

 

115

7

Joel Grimmett Team Cycle Progression

 

51

60

 

 

 

 

111

8

Jim Storey Bike Barn

 

 

 

51

 

55

 

106

9

Keevin Sharp Team Kordestani

 

60

 

41

 

 

 

101

10

Jack Ishihara  

 

 

 

 

38

 

51

89

11

James Webb Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL

 

38

 

19

 

23

 

80

12

Francisco Cano Dirt Racing/Bike Route

 

 

 

15

41

21

 

77

13

Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing

 

 

 

17

47

 

 

64

14

Kent McCormick McKinney Velo

33

31

 

 

 

 

 

64

15

Gareth Jones Redwood Singletrack

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

16

John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b AustinBikes

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

60

17

Shaun Martin Mafia Racing/Houston Cycling Centre

 

 

 

29

 

29

 

58

18

Matthew Barkley Texas Cycle Werks

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

19

Johnny Petrosky Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

 

35

 

17

 

52

20

Mike Aguayo Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

21

Robert Gray Southern Elite / Sun & Ski

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

22

Yuri Cook Fast Frog Racing

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

23

Robert Trujillo WTF Racing

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

24

BC Sternenberg Team Kordestani/ANB

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

25

Brandon Cunningham Las Vegas Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

26

Richard Kinsey Bicycle Heaven

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

27

Rodger Nutt Cadence Cyclery

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

44

28

Jeremy Paquette Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

29

Dylan Marvin Think Finance

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

30

Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing

27

0

 

 

 

13

 

40

31

Kevin Fontenot Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

32

Daniel ONeil Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

33

Troy Anderson PACC

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

34

David Bellante  

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

35

Jeremy Valdez  

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

36

Brian Grubbs Flying Pigs / Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

23

 

10

 

33

37

Jim Thomas Bike World Racing

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

38

Jeff Grant Shama Cycles

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

39

Chris Johnson  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

29

40

Scott Porter  

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

41

Andrew Letherby ATC

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

42

Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

43

Alejandro Garcia Kalambres Team

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

44

Gary Hanna Mafia Racing

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

45

Frank Grutkowski Team Soundpony

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

25

46

John Scott  

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

47

Preston Ridley  

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

48

Scott Chidester Corinth Cycling

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

49

Chris Craigo  

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

50

Stewart Campbell  

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

21

51

Christopher Trinkle  

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

52

Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

53

Scott Harrell  

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

19

54

John Cantu Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

17

55

Philip Teitel Bicycle World of Houston/P -n- J -n- J

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

56

Victor Manuel Valdez Saucedo Kalambres Team

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

15

57

Juan Carlos Loera Kalambres Team

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

13

58

Tomas Kral 3Czechs Trying

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

11

59

Shawn Baldwin  

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

11

60

John Eddington Team PACC

 

11

 

0

 

 

 

11

61

John Procter Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

62

Daniel Scoville Neilson Devo

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

9

63

Tom Bacus  

 

 

 

8

0

 

0

8

64

Josh Michael Outrival Racing

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

8

65

Robert Bradley  

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

7

66

Tyler Popp Sisneros Speedworks/Zoe

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

7

67

Lamy Chopin  

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

6

68

Chad Womack Carack Concepts

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

6

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org