2015 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 50-99
Place Name Team Dallas Palo Duro Rockspring Smithville Buff Creek Coldspring Comfort Total

1

Adam Salladin Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

60

60

 

60

 

38

218

2

Robert Schmalholz Team PACC

51

35

 

55

 

51

60

217

3

Randy Gibson Team PACC

33

33

51

51

55

35

55

212

4

Forist David Jr. Bicycle Heaven/DAV

55

41

55

47

 

47

51

208

5

Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works

29

25

38

 

44

15

41

152

6

John Hollansworth Matrix RBM

31

29

41

29

 

33

44

149

7

Peter Rajcani PACC

 

17

35

23

 

9

35

110

8

Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage

44

 

 

41

 

38

 

123

9

Brian Freeze Bicycle World of Houston

 

 

 

 

47

60

 

107

10

William Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners

 

31

 

33

 

41

 

105

11

Jim Olmsted Waco Bicycle Club

 

 

 

44

 

44

 

88

12

Chris Olson  

 

 

 

21

 

55

 

76

13

Glenn North Team Crank House Cycles

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

14

Jeff Wheeler Team PACC

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

15

Don Schwieters OMW

 

 

 

 

 

10

47

57

16

Kelly McGrew Kappius Components

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

55

17

Kevin Highfield Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

 

51

0

 

51

18

David Johnson Cafe Velo

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

19

Cory Faul Action Bikes

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

20

Steve Houlbjerg Colonel's / Sho-Air

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

21

Bruce Malone TEAMalone

0

 

47

 

 

 

 

47

22

Paul Forderhase Monkey Wrench Bikes

0

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

23

Scott Wong  

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

44

24

David Mackey Team Bike Lane

41

0

 

 

 

0

 

41

25

James Trimble Trimble Racing

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

26

Jan Bear Bike and Sport

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

27

Kerry Emmott Crankhouse

 

0

 

38

 

 

 

38

28

Mike Robinson Tandy Leather/Spokes Bicycles

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

29

Billy Wadle Bicycles Inc.

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

30

Spencer Jewell Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitusbishi

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

31

David Priest Bonzai Cycle Werx

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

33

32

David Bumbaugh Reds Racing

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

33

Phillip Bird Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

34

Bill Prater Bay Area Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

35

Shawn Staples WSStaples

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

36

William Bellville Fast Frog Racing

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

37

Dave Neves  

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

38

Neil Bremner Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

39

Glenn Romero Team Mcallen

 

 

 

25

0

 

 

25

40

Chris Robin Team Bike Barn Texas

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

41

John Duvall Team Phoenix

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

42

Rolf Laub Bike Sport

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

43

Don Jonason  

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

21

44

John Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

45

Rocky Sr Gingg Del Rio

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

19

46

Mike Johnson Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

47

Karl Stoecklein Team Bobby Ray

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

13

48

Steve McConathy Bikin'n Eggs p/b Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

11

49

David Bartell  

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

8

50

Peter Bielinski  

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

7

51

Bo Kral  

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

6

*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org