2016 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 40-49
Place Name Team Palo Duro Rockspring Smithville Buff Creek Coldspring Comfort Total

1

Steve Mee Bike World Racing

60

 

44

55

51

60

226

2

David Almanzan BNW Team

 

60

47

44

41

41

192

3

Zvonimir Gluhak Bike World Racing

47

 

41

47

47

0

182

4

Yuri Cook Fast Frog Racing

35

47

13

 

 

29

124

5

Holt Harlan West End

 

 

19

38

25

33

115

6

Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating

33

55

3

 

2

15

106

7

Gareth Jones Redwood Singletrack

 

 

60

51

60

 

171

8

Paul Fafard Cycle Progression/Telluride Cycling Club

55

 

51

 

 

55

161

9

Wallace Groda Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

55

60

38

 

153

10

Shaun Martin Mafia Racing/Houston Cycling Centre

 

 

38

41

35

 

114

11

Jim Storey Bike Barn

 

 

33

 

44

 

77

12

Lynn Gray East Bank Cyclery

 

51

17

 

 

 

68

13

Dave Bellante Yeah !

 

 

35

33

 

 

68

14

Brett Faulk Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

 

29

27

56

15

Tracy Martin Red River Cycling

 

 

 

 

55

 

55

16

Andrew McAdoo Twin City Cyclery

 

44

8

 

 

 

52

17

Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bike

 

 

 

 

 

51

51

18

Wayne Strohman Chamois Butt'r

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

19

Joel Grimmett Team Cycle Progression

 

 

 

 

 

47

47

20

Jack Ishihara Action Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

44

44

21

Carlos Uranga PACC

44

 

 

 

 

 

44

22

Ramon Barreto SPOKES

 

 

 

25

19

 

44

23

Challie Daniel  

23

 

 

 

21

 

44

24

Jeremy Valdez  

41

 

 

 

 

 

41

25

Thomas Aardahl  

 

 

0

29

10

 

39

26

Dustin Barton  

 

 

 

 

 

38

38

27

Troy Anderson PACC

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

28

Kyle Poole Team IPA/Velorangutan

 

 

 

 

 

35

35

29

Tom Warren A Bloc

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

30

Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

31

Markus Beeby Team Whip In

 

 

 

 

 

31

31

32

Timothy Monk Klean Athlete

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

33

Tommy Burson having fun

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

34

Mark Mihailoff The Peddler Bike Shop

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

35

Kelly Feagans Epic Endurance Cycling

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

36

Timothy Lawrence  

 

 

0

17

 

13

30

37

Alex Rodriguez Waterloo

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

38

Chris Johnson  

29

 

 

 

 

 

29

39

James Webb Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

40

Johnny Petrosky Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

27

 

0

 

27

41

Jose Bermudez  

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

42

Mark Pavidis Team Simple

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

43

Ray Jaimez Hammerhead Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

25

25

44

Ramsey Foster Yeah!

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

45

Michael Atha  

25

 

 

 

 

 

25

46

Andrew Powell Niorthwest Cycling Race team

 

 

1

 

23

 

24

47

Paul Littlefield Georgetown Cyclewerx

 

 

 

 

 

23

23

48

Terry King ATC Racing

 

 

 

23

 

 

23

49

David Larrabee Action Bikes

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

50

Dan Kemp Joes Pro Bikes/Hill Country Bicycle Work

 

 

 

 

 

21

21

51

Chris Sechelski Team West End Bikes

 

 

 

21

 

 

21

52

Mike Aguayo Alloy Wheel Repair

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

53

Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works

21

 

 

 

 

 

21

54

Aaron Zander Georgetown Cyclewerx

 

 

 

 

 

19

19

55

Jacob Gautreaux  

 

 

 

19

 

 

19

56

Tony Brooks  

19

 

 

 

 

 

19

57

Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing

 

 

9

 

9

 

18

58

Randall Wicak  

 

 

 

 

 

17

17

59

Brandon Thornton  

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

60

John Eddington Team PACC

17

 

 

 

 

 

17

61

Alan Whymant  

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

62

Brandon Cunningham Las Vegas Cyclery

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

63

Brett Meier  

15

 

 

 

 

 

15

64

Philip Teitel Bicycle World of Houston/P -n- J -n- J

 

 

0

 

13

 

13

65

John Trotter  

13

 

 

 

 

 

13

66

Sam Cason  

 

 

 

 

 

11

11

67

Rodrigo Hermosillo  

 

 

 

 

11

 

11

68

Mike Panozzo 787 Racing

 

 

11

 

 

 

11

69

Michael Saenz Charley's Bike Lab

11

 

 

 

 

 

11

70

Chris Mackowski  

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

71

Antonio Latto ATC Racing

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

72

Russell Adams  

 

 

 

 

8

 

8

73

Allan MacInnis Bat City Racing

 

 

7

 

 

 

7

74

Scott McMillian T Bar M Camps Racing

 

 

0

 

7

 

7

75

John Procter Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

 

6

 

6

76

Travis Davies  

 

 

6

 

 

 

6

77

Dustin Payne Mafia Racing

 

 

5

 

 

 

5

78

Josh Michael Outrival Racing

 

 

0

 

5

 

5

79

Greg Lyons  

 

 

 

 

4

 

4

80

Harry Wallace  

 

 

4

 

 

 

4

81

David Hesser S3 Racing Team

 

 

 

 

3

 

3

82

Michael Affleck  

 

 

2

 

 

 

2

83

Shawn Harris Team Bike Lane

 

 

0

 

1

 

1

*Series is the best 4 out 6 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org