2016 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 40-49 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Palo Duro | Rockspring | Smithville | Buff Creek | Coldspring | Comfort | Total |
1 |
Steve Mee | Bike World Racing | 60 |
|
44 |
55 |
51 |
60 |
226 |
2 |
David Almanzan | BNW Team |
|
60 |
47 |
44 |
41 |
41 |
192 |
3 |
Zvonimir Gluhak | Bike World Racing | 47 |
|
41 |
47 |
47 |
0 |
182 |
4 |
Yuri Cook | Fast Frog Racing | 35 |
47 |
13 |
|
|
29 |
124 |
5 |
Holt Harlan | West End |
|
|
19 |
38 |
25 |
33 |
115 |
6 |
Marc Cook | Texas A/C & Heating | 33 |
55 |
3 |
|
2 |
15 |
106 |
7 |
Gareth Jones | Redwood Singletrack |
|
|
60 |
51 |
60 |
|
171 |
8 |
Paul Fafard | Cycle Progression/Telluride Cycling Club | 55 |
|
51 |
|
|
55 |
161 |
9 |
Wallace Groda | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn |
|
|
55 |
60 |
38 |
|
153 |
10 |
Shaun Martin | Mafia Racing/Houston Cycling Centre |
|
|
38 |
41 |
35 |
|
114 |
11 |
Jim Storey | Bike Barn |
|
|
33 |
|
44 |
|
77 |
12 |
Lynn Gray | East Bank Cyclery |
|
51 |
17 |
|
|
|
68 |
13 |
Dave Bellante | Yeah ! |
|
|
35 |
33 |
|
|
68 |
14 |
Brett Faulk | Bayou City Racing |
|
|
|
|
29 |
27 |
56 |
15 |
Tracy Martin | Red River Cycling |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
16 |
Andrew McAdoo | Twin City Cyclery |
|
44 |
8 |
|
|
|
52 |
17 |
Chad Christian | Joe's Pro Bike |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
18 |
Wayne Strohman | Chamois Butt'r | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
19 |
Joel Grimmett | Team Cycle Progression |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
47 |
20 |
Jack Ishihara | Action Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
21 |
Carlos Uranga | PACC | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
22 |
Ramon Barreto | SPOKES |
|
|
|
25 |
19 |
|
44 |
23 |
Challie Daniel | 23 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
44 |
|
24 |
Jeremy Valdez | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
25 |
Thomas Aardahl |
|
|
0 |
29 |
10 |
|
39 |
|
26 |
Dustin Barton |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
|
27 |
Troy Anderson | PACC | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
28 |
Kyle Poole | Team IPA/Velorangutan |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
29 |
Tom Warren | A Bloc |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
30 |
Brent Turner | Bike Barn Texas |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
31 |
Markus Beeby | Team Whip In |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
31 |
32 |
Timothy Monk | Klean Athlete |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
33 |
Tommy Burson | having fun |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
34 |
Mark Mihailoff | The Peddler Bike Shop |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
35 |
Kelly Feagans | Epic Endurance Cycling | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
36 |
Timothy Lawrence |
|
|
0 |
17 |
|
13 |
30 |
|
37 |
Alex Rodriguez | Waterloo |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
38 |
Chris Johnson | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
39 |
James Webb | Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
40 |
Johnny Petrosky | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn |
|
|
27 |
|
0 |
|
27 |
41 |
Jose Bermudez |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
|
42 |
Mark Pavidis | Team Simple | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
43 |
Ray Jaimez | Hammerhead Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
44 |
Ramsey Foster | Yeah! |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
45 |
Michael Atha | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
46 |
Andrew Powell | Niorthwest Cycling Race team |
|
|
1 |
|
23 |
|
24 |
47 |
Paul Littlefield | Georgetown Cyclewerx |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
48 |
Terry King | ATC Racing |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
49 |
David Larrabee | Action Bikes |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
50 |
Dan Kemp | Joes Pro Bikes/Hill Country Bicycle Work |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
51 |
Chris Sechelski | Team West End Bikes |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
52 |
Mike Aguayo | Alloy Wheel Repair |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
53 |
Michael Granata | Dallas Bike Works | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
54 |
Aaron Zander | Georgetown Cyclewerx |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
55 |
Jacob Gautreaux |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
|
56 |
Tony Brooks | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
57 |
Alex Bernard | Bayou City Racing |
|
|
9 |
|
9 |
|
18 |
58 |
Randall Wicak |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
|
59 |
Brandon Thornton |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
|
60 |
John Eddington | Team PACC | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
61 |
Alan Whymant |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
|
62 |
Brandon Cunningham | Las Vegas Cyclery |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
63 |
Brett Meier | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
64 |
Philip Teitel | Bicycle World of Houston/P -n- J -n- J |
|
|
0 |
|
13 |
|
13 |
65 |
John Trotter | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
66 |
Sam Cason |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
|
67 |
Rodrigo Hermosillo |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
|
68 |
Mike Panozzo | 787 Racing |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
69 |
Michael Saenz | Charley's Bike Lab | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
70 |
Chris Mackowski |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
10 |
|
71 |
Antonio Latto | ATC Racing |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
72 |
Russell Adams |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
8 |
|
73 |
Allan MacInnis | Bat City Racing |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
74 |
Scott McMillian | T Bar M Camps Racing |
|
|
0 |
|
7 |
|
7 |
75 |
John Procter | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
76 |
Travis Davies |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
77 |
Dustin Payne | Mafia Racing |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
78 |
Josh Michael | Outrival Racing |
|
|
0 |
|
5 |
|
5 |
79 |
Greg Lyons |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
80 |
Harry Wallace |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
81 |
David Hesser | S3 Racing Team |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
82 |
Michael Affleck |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
83 |
Shawn Harris | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
0 |
|
1 |
|
1 |
*Series is the best 4 out 6 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |