2017 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 30-39
Place Name Team Palo Duro Johnson City Smithville Bluff Creek Comfort Total

1

Eric Grissom Urban Development Team p/b Urban Bicycle

55

60

 

 

55

170

2

Oscar Salazar VIM Racing

44

 

60

 

44

148

3

Armando Espinosa Jr Bayou City Cycles

19

 

55

44

38

137

4

Zack Belew VIM Racing

38

 

47

 

41

126

5

Luke Conlin Chicken E Cycling

31

55

0

38

 

124

6

Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing

33

0

 

41

47

121

7

Nathan Sheetz VooDoo racing

5

 

41

47

0

93

8

Hunter Dickerson Bayou City Cycles

0

0

35

 

 

35

9

Bradley Kroll The Highwaymen

8

 

0

0

 

8

10

Joey Martinez KOLO

 

 

 

60

60

120

11

Geoffrey Bent Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

33

31

64

12

Joel Schneider Cycle Progression

60

 

 

 

 

60

13

Kent Myers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini of Plano

 

 

 

55

 

55

14

Jason Schaller Texas Cycle Werks

 

 

 

51

 

51

15

Robert Johnston Hub Racing

 

 

 

0

51

51

16

William Fiser GS Tenzing

 

 

51

 

 

51

17

Ian Soukup  

 

51

 

 

 

51

18

Jason Haislip Sponsor My Bike Addiction

51

 

 

 

 

51

19

Charles Allen Mirage

47

 

 

 

 

47

20

Rich Thurston Texas A/C and Heat

 

 

44

 

 

44

21

Brian Thompson Urban Development Team p/b Urban Bicycle

4

 

38

 

 

42

22

Matt Bunnel PACC

41

 

 

 

 

41

23

Jeff Ledford  

9

 

 

 

27

36

24

Brian Younger ViM Racing

 

 

 

 

35

35

25

Justin Jordan  

 

 

 

35

 

35

26

Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing

35

 

 

 

 

35

27

Manny Pena  

 

 

 

 

33

33

28

Franz Elliott  

 

 

 

31

 

31

29

Derek Hansen  

 

 

 

 

29

29

30

Joshua Thompson  

 

 

 

29

 

29

31

Yater Lynch Big Pig

29

0

 

 

 

29

32

Oscar Ostes Sun Adventure Sport

27

 

 

 

 

27

33

Elier Rodriguez  

 

 

 

 

25

25

34

James Mallia Texas Cycle Works

25

 

 

0

 

25

35

Don Hoodenpyle 512racing p/b AJCyclery

 

 

 

 

23

23

36

Matt Picchiottino KTM Bike Industries

23

 

 

 

 

23

37

Bradley Cross  

 

 

 

 

21

21

38

Paul Carty DasWow

21

 

 

 

 

21

39

Tobias Smellie  

 

 

 

 

19

19

40

Mike Rye  

17

 

 

 

 

17

41

Matt Jackson  

15

 

 

 

 

15

42

Braden Barnett Resolute Racing

13

 

 

 

 

13

43

Abel Salazar VIM Racing

11

 

 

 

 

11

44

Michael McNoldy Team Tortuga

10

 

 

 

 

10

45

Richie Bean Team Phoenix

7

 

 

 

 

7

46

Luke Gentry Hub Racing

6

 

 

 

 

6

47

Chris Funk West End

3

 

 

 

 

3

48

Ray Currid Bayou City Cycles

2

 

 

 

 

2

49

Michael Lloyd Sad Monkey Railroad

1

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org