2017 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 40-49
Place Name Team Palo Duro Johnson City Smithville Bluff Creek Comfort Total

1

Paul Fafard Cycle Progression/Telluride Cycling Club

60

 

60

60

60

180

2

Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop

55

60

55

 

0

170

3

Zvonimir Gluhak  

51

55

0

55

55

165

4

Dave Bellante Yeah!

33

51

47

51

47

149

5

John Madden Bayou City Racing

35

47

38

 

0

120

6

John Meegan Bike World Racing

27

 

23

 

44

94

7

Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing

21

 

0

 

25

46

8

Tommy Burson The Highwaymen

8

 

0

0

 

8

9

Stephen Hardy Dallas Bike Works

 

 

51

 

 

51

10

Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating

 

 

0

 

51

51

11

Sergio Cuadra  

 

 

 

31

17

48

12

Tom Warren A Bloc

 

 

 

47

 

47

13

David Ness Bicycles Plus

47

 

 

 

 

47

14

Russell Mester Northwest Cycling Club

 

 

 

44

 

44

15

Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven

 

 

44

 

 

44

16

Christian Reindlisbacher  

 

44

 

 

 

44

17

Aaron Uzzell Team Velocity Bike Shop

44

 

 

 

 

44

18

Daniel Scoville Neilson Devo

 

 

 

 

41

41

19

Glen Watson  

 

 

 

41

 

41

20

Jaime Quintero Handlebar Cyclery

 

 

41

 

 

41

21

John Martin Bayou City Racing

41

 

 

 

 

41

22

James Struble  

 

 

10

 

31

41

23

Aaron De La Garza Bike World Racing

 

 

 

 

38

38

24

Casey Gudgell  

 

 

 

38

 

38

25

Bo Whitehead  

38

 

 

 

 

38

26

Randal Morgan VIM Racing

7

 

 

 

29

36

27

Sam Cason  

 

 

 

 

35

35

28

Juan Pagan Bikeland

 

 

 

35

 

35

29

Johnny Petrosky Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

35

 

 

35

30

Jorge Garcia Highwaymen

 

 

 

 

33

33

31

Kenneth Spence Team Kainer

 

 

 

33

 

33

32

John Pickering  

 

 

33

 

 

33

33

Brett Faulk Bayou City Racing

 

 

31

 

 

31

34

Jayson Webb Colonel's/Fred's Texas

31

 

 

 

 

31

35

Larry DeCrew GS Tenzing

 

 

29

 

 

29

36

James Webb Mafia Racing

29

 

 

 

 

29

37

Ray Jaimez Hammerhead Bikes

 

 

 

 

27

27

38

David Cervera Bike Barn

 

 

27

 

 

27

39

Richard Jennings Ride Away Bicycle Club

 

 

25

 

 

25

40

Troy Anderson PACC

25

 

 

 

 

25

41

Mark Dawson Violet Crown

4

 

 

 

21

25

42

Louis Rozs  

 

 

 

 

23

23

43

Michael Atha  

23

 

 

 

 

23

44

Shawn Slack Austinbikes

 

 

21

 

 

21

45

Matt Grant  

 

 

 

 

19

19

46

William Miller West End Bikes/Karbach

 

 

19

 

 

19

47

Shane Salley Taco Casa Racing

19

 

 

 

 

19

48

Christopher Wood  

 

 

17

 

 

17

49

James Black  

17

 

 

 

 

17

50

Chris Mackowski  

 

 

 

 

15

15

51

Robert Braatoe Team West End Bikes

 

 

15

 

 

15

52

David Floyd  

15

 

 

 

 

15

53

Gregory Bethke  

 

 

13

 

 

13

54

Thomas Aardahl Area51

13

 

 

 

 

13

55

Sergio Cuadro  

 

 

11

 

 

11

56

David Wilson Crankhouse Cycles

11

 

 

 

 

11

57

Cody Anderson SAS

10

 

 

 

 

10

58

Josh Michael Outrival Racing

 

 

9

 

 

9

59

Don Winegardner Chianti Classico

9

 

 

 

 

9

60

Jerry Bueno 787 Racing

 

 

8

 

 

8

61

Christopher Trinkle Taco Casa Racing

6

 

 

 

 

6

62

Danny Tweedel BTX/Kickstand

5

 

 

 

 

5

63

Joel Cochran Sad Monkey Railroad

3

 

 

 

 

3

*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org