2018 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 50-59
Place Name Team Palo Duro Fredericksburg Smithville Warda Comfort Total

1

Steve Mee Sugar Cycles

60

60

60

60

 

240

2

Brian Freeze NWCC

 

55

55

55

 

165

3

William Ables THE HIGHWAY MEN

38

38

47

29

 

152

4

Dennis Lege NWCC

 

51

44

47

 

142

5

David Bumbaugh Reds Racing

 

31

31

41

 

103

6

John Worzel Cantu Cycling Wheels

 

25

29

44

 

98

7

Bill Thornton Answers for Youth & Families

21

33

33

 

 

87

8

Ross LaJeunesse Williams Racing Academy

 

23

27

31

 

81

9

Timothy Lawrence  

9

19

23

23

 

74

10

Ron Swift USMES

0

 

21

35

 

56

11

Peter Rajcani PACC

5

 

13

21

 

39

12

Forist David  

 

44

51

 

 

95

13

Kerry Emmott Sharp Vision

 

35

38

 

 

73

14

Kevin Reedy SUN ADVENTURE SPORTS

25

 

35

 

 

60

15

Jay McKeown West End

 

 

25

33

 

58

16

Chris Burt KING RACING GROUP

29

29

 

 

 

58

17

KEEVIN SHARP ANB/KORDESTANI CYCLING

55

 

 

 

 

55

18

Adam Salladin Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

 

 

51

 

51

19

BILL CLINESMITH  

51

 

 

 

 

51

20

Jim Olmsted The Bear Mountain Wolf Pack

 

21

 

27

 

48

21

Cory Faul Action Bikes

 

47

 

 

 

47

22

DAVID JR FORIST DAV/BICYCLE HEAVEN

47

 

 

 

 

47

23

MIKE JOHNSON MATRIX/RBM

44

 

 

 

 

44

24

Francisco Cano Dirt Racing/Bike Route

 

 

41

 

 

41

25

Mike Record Crank Monkey/BVMBA

 

41

 

 

 

41

26

MICHAEL RECORD BVMBA

41

 

 

 

 

41

27

Shawn Staples WSStaples

 

 

 

38

 

38

28

JON DENTON  

35

 

 

 

 

35

29

KERRY EMENTT  

33

 

 

 

 

33

30

Ron Miller Georgetown Cyclewerx

 

13

19

 

 

32

31

DAVID HERRERA  

31

 

 

 

 

31

32

Richard Wupperman  

 

27

 

 

 

27

33

RANDY GIBSON PACC RACING

27

 

 

 

 

27

34

Kevin Franklin NWCC

 

 

 

25

 

25

35

ALAN POCOCK CADENCE CYCLERY

23

 

 

 

 

23

36

JOHN WARZEL  

19

 

 

 

 

19

37

Christopher Duncan NWCC

 

 

17

 

 

17

38

Robert Kleinschmidt Team IPA

 

17

 

 

 

17

39

DON JONASON TEAM PHOENIX

17

 

 

 

 

17

40

James Dillon Mellow Johnnys

 

 

15

 

 

15

41

Carlos Marin Weaver Technologies Racing

 

15

 

 

 

15

42

JEFFREY TALLMADGE THE HIGHWAY MEN

15

 

 

 

 

15

43

DON LOSAWYER B&B TREK

13

 

 

 

 

13

44

James Dillion Mellow Johnnys

 

11

 

 

 

11

45

BILL BELLVILLE  

11

 

 

 

 

11

46

Frank Montemayor Alamo City Cycling

 

10

 

 

 

10

47

MIKE ROBINSON  

10

 

 

 

 

10

48

Ric Medina Jakrabbit Adventures

 

9

 

 

 

9

49

DANIEL MINER  

8

 

 

 

 

8

50

DARREN JENKS DURRT BASTURRDZ

7

 

 

 

 

7

51

DAVID MCCONNICO YOU NEXT PAINTER

6

 

 

 

 

6

*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org