2003 Subaru Texas Beginner Series: Beginner Master Men 30-34
Place Name Team PayDirt Smithville Saint Jo Comfort Warda Waco Austin Tyler Valley Mills Total

1

John Pearson  

60

 

 

55

60

60

60

55

 

350

2

Pete Gonzales orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld

60

60

55

51

 

55

55

60

60

350

3

Marc Thiel  

60

51

60

47

38

0

41

51

 

310

4

David Bremner West End Bikes

60

19

44

 

29

44

31

44

55

278

5

Keith DeLeeuw Texas Flyers

60

44

51

31

35

15

9

27

33

254

6

Brian Connor  

 

21

 

35

47

 

38

47

47

214

7

Jason Graham  

 

 

 

23

33

51

47

 

51

205

8

Tim Anderson  

 

13

41

27

31

23

51

41

35

199

9

Brian Woodward Team Bike Shop/Richard Cycle

60

31

47

 

17

 

 

33

0

188

10

Eric Novaez orthopedicstore.com

 

23

38

29

15

 

 

35

44

169

11

Jeffery Neal Mad Duck

60

 

31

1

19

13

 

25

21

169

*12

Jason Krempin  

 

47

 

60

51

 

 

 

 

158

*13

Craig Lesley  

 

55

 

44

 

 

44

 

 

143

14

Erik Streight West End

 

27

 

15

27

 

27

29

31

141

*15

Gerald Costigan  

60

41

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

134

16

Jason Ogle Team Quizno’s

60

6

 

7

25

33

 

 

 

131

17

Ben Berwick  

 

17

 

 

 

47

29

31

0

124

18

Alex Rasmussen  

 

 

 

10

23

41

6

19

 

99

19

Craig Rowland  

 

38

 

 

41

11

8

 

 

98

20

Michael McCoy  

60

0

 

0

5

5

7

 

10

87

*21

Todd Burkey  

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

38

38

84

*22

Justus Love WBC

 

 

33

4

 

38

 

 

 

75

*23

Doug Seims  

 

35

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

73

*24

Edward Rivas  

60

 

 

0

 

 

11

 

 

71

*25

Jeff Prado STORM/ Bikemojo/Quiznos/Rediwhip

 

 

 

19

44

 

 

 

 

63

26

Ricardo Puente orthopedicstore.com

 

10

 

13

21

 

17

 

 

61

*27

Adulfo Amador  

 

9

 

 

11

 

 

 

41

61

28

Mark Malvaiz KB Home

 

 

19

0

10

21

3

 

7

60

*29

John McCullough  

60

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

*30

Dan Raine  

60

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

*31

David Matthew  

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

23

25

57

*32

Gabe Garcia  

 

 

 

21

 

 

35

 

 

56

*33

John Leader REI Austin Cycling Team

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

55

*34

John Supplee Ebike Class

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

54

35

Jorge Garza Team eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion

 

0

35

17

 

0

 

 

 

52

36

Aaron McAlexander Jamba Juice Race Team

 

0

 

 

9

2

4

21

15

51

*37

Gregory Gonzalez Blue Gose

 

 

21

 

 

29

0

 

 

50

*38

Mel Candanosa  

 

33

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

44

*39

Chad Jones Blue Goose Racing

 

 

13

 

 

31

 

 

 

44

*40

Gergory Whittaker  

 

 

17

 

 

25

 

 

 

42

*41

Chris Staley  

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

41

*42

Randy Petrini  

 

5

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

40

*43

Joe Schnieders  

 

 

 

6

0

 

33

 

 

39

*44

Wellen Mercado River Rockets

 

25

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

34

45

Lenny Smith  

 

1

 

0

 

6

 

 

23

30

*46

Ron Parker ridebicycle.com

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

47

Paul Garcia  

 

 

11

 

0

10

 

 

8

29

*48

Larry Levy  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

29

*49

Jay Mihalevich  

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

*50

Mark Robinette  

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

*51

Shawn Collard  

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

25

*52

Ryan Crissey  

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

*53

Greg Reichow  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

*54

Gustavo Blum  

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

23

*55

Bryan Cook  

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

56

Edward Flores  

 

 

10

 

0

3

 

 

9

22

*57

Gary Hanna  

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

19

21

*58

Clayton Walberg  

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

21

*59

Randy Segundo Latin Pools Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

*60

Jason Cragg  

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

19

*61

Tony Rike  

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

17

 

18

*62

John Nguyen  

 

 

 

 

3

 

15

 

 

18

*63

Victor Davis united youth sports/bicycle sport shop

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

17

17

*64

Mike Wilson  

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

*65

Fred Cohagan  

 

4

 

 

4

8

 

 

 

16

*66

Brian McRae REI Austin

 

 

 

3

13

0

 

 

 

16

*67

Todd Murrah  

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

*68

John Hasert  

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

*69

Rick Lester  

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

13

14

*70

Sammy Pizzo  

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

13

*71

Joseph Williams  

 

0

 

5

7

 

 

 

 

12

*72

Victor Vargas  

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

*73

Gabriel Rodriguez  

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

11

*74

Mark Mendez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

10

*75

Hank Havens  

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

*76

Joe Leal  

 

0

 

0

8

 

 

 

 

8

*77

Gregg Kalba  

 

0

 

2

6

 

 

 

 

8

*78

David Hartenbower  

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

*79

Chris Holland  

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

*80

Jose Uzeta  

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

*81

Jeffrey Rogers  

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

7

*82

Chris Hughes  

 

 

7

 

0

 

 

 

 

7

*83

Wynn Parham  

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

*84

Jeff Groom  

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

5

*85

Andrew Schnaubelt  

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

4

*86

Richard Sutherland  

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

*87

Hank Alexander  

 

0

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

2

*88

Allen Zolondek  

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

*89

Robert Fiebig  

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at kona42@yahoo.com