2006 Texas Mountain Bike Championship Series: Beginner Master Men 30-39 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Boerne | Terlingua | Warda | Comfort | Waco | Saint Jo | Double Lake | ElDorado | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Paul Sacket | Bicycles Outback | 60 |
|
60 |
35 |
60 |
60 |
|
|
60 |
300 |
2 |
Bobby Etheridge | Team DORBA | 51 |
60 |
|
51 |
|
55 |
51 |
60 |
60 |
286 |
3 |
Jon Cotton | Team DORBA | 47 |
55 |
|
55 |
38 |
|
55 |
55 |
60 |
280 |
4 |
Sean Lively | 31 |
|
55 |
0 |
55 |
51 |
60 |
|
|
221 |
|
5 |
Wyatt Francis | Mad Duck | 33 |
41 |
44 |
41 |
10 |
33 |
31 |
|
60 |
219 |
6 |
Stuart Frey | Team Hooters | 25 |
|
25 |
27 |
23 |
35 |
41 |
|
60 |
188 |
7 |
Rich Walsh | Team Bike & More/Hooters |
|
|
23 |
13 |
15 |
38 |
44 |
|
60 |
180 |
8 |
John Cantu | Team Aguila |
|
|
51 |
38 |
41 |
17 |
38 |
|
|
168 |
9 |
Billy Beckes | NRC Pedalmasher |
|
|
0 |
21 |
31 |
|
25 |
44 |
|
121 |
10 |
Gregory Scott |
|
|
8 |
10 |
5 |
10 |
27 |
|
60 |
115 |
|
11 |
Johnny Lewallen | Camino Real | 13 |
51 |
13 |
17 |
0 |
15 |
29 |
|
|
112 |
12 |
Craig Scoggins | The Dinner Station |
|
|
|
|
4 |
25 |
33 |
47 |
|
109 |
13 |
Michael Schwartz | The Schwartz Team | 55 |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
14 |
Cody Schrank | rad racing | 41 |
|
47 |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
97 |
15 |
James Murff |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
47 |
|
|
91 |
|
16 |
Glen White | Team DORBA |
|
|
|
|
47 |
44 |
|
|
|
91 |
17 |
David Call | 29 |
|
0 |
|
33 |
0 |
23 |
|
|
85 |
|
18 |
Shawn Baldwin | bicycle shack |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
51 |
|
84 |
19 |
James Dillion | Mad Duck |
|
|
1 |
15 |
27 |
29 |
|
|
|
72 |
20 |
Alex Rasmussen | 27 |
|
|
|
19 |
21 |
|
|
|
67 |
|
21 |
Randy Petrini | 35 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
64 |
|
22 |
Mike Guajardo | Team Hooters |
|
|
35 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
23 |
Keith Brady | Team Brady | 38 |
|
0 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
24 |
Alejandro Zendejas | Bike World | 19 |
|
7 |
23 |
|
|
13 |
|
|
62 |
25 |
John Hamilton |
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
26 |
Joe Burkhart | 21 |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
|
27 |
Rusty Steed |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
28 |
Michaelangelo Pansza | NRC/Pedalmasher | 6 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
29 |
Christopher Rosado |
|
|
2 |
19 |
|
27 |
0 |
|
|
48 |
|
30 |
Mark Orton |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
31 |
Curt Hillier | Team Nada |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
32 |
Ron Nitz | 19 |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
|
33 |
Michael Brown | 0 |
35 |
|
9 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
46 |
|
34 |
Kevin Gower | 8 |
33 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
|
35 |
Troy Brady |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
36 |
Jeff Swanner | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
37 |
Brian Mignosa | NRC/Pedal Masher |
|
|
19 |
0 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
38 |
Ryan Lorimer |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
39 |
Harris Shawn | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
40 |
James Pelland | Guadalupetrout.com |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
41 |
Daniel Mennega | Team NADA |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
42 |
Matthew Denton | Team DORBA | 5 |
|
|
11 |
7 |
13 |
|
|
|
36 |
43 |
Felipe Alvarado | Team West End |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
44 |
Evan Lambert | 360 Cycleworks |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
45 |
Spence Potter |
|
|
0 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
46 |
Justin Vickers |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
47 |
Jay Clarke | Team Hooters |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
48 |
Darwin Socco |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
49 |
Morgan Cruthirds | Mad Duck |
|
|
29 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
50 |
Jason Bainbridge | Boone Trailblazers | 0 |
29 |
0 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
51 |
Roger Gomez | G-4orce Adventure Racing | 15 |
|
3 |
7 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
52 |
Chris Thompson |
|
|
|
8 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
53 |
Randy Cook | Team DORBA |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
54 |
Brent Boswell | Mad Duck | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
55 |
Larry Pardieu | Team Aguila | 0 |
|
|
6 |
|
9 |
7 |
|
|
22 |
56 |
Leif Walther |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
57 |
Joe Garcia | Urban Bicycle Gallery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
58 |
Chris Wood |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
59 |
Jeff Atkinson |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
60 |
Gary Southerland |
|
|
11 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
61 |
Donavan Strutt | Team Crosby |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
62 |
Aaron Tate | 9 |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
63 |
Philip Teitel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
|
64 |
Jamison Wedge |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
65 |
Glen Love |
|
|
|
|
6 |
11 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
66 |
Phil Horton | Team Dirtheads |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
67 |
Jeff Harvick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
|
68 |
Daniel Miles |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
69 |
Jermeiah C de Baca | Team Aguila |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
70 |
Chris Thomas |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
71 |
Anthony Scott | HCBW/First Community Bank | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
72 |
Anthony Myers |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
9 |
|
|
11 |
|
73 |
Tom Mahone | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
74 |
Paul Mayfield |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
75 |
David Carte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
10 |
|
76 |
Jeff Heagerty | 4 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
77 |
John Sherwood | Mad Duck |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
78 |
Jeremy Paquette | West End |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
79 |
Mike Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
80 |
George Leithner | Team DORBA | 7 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
81 |
Scott Bachman | Wheels in Motion |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
82 |
Richard Byrd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
|
83 |
Jeremy Wessels | Team Acme |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
84 |
Trey Munoz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
|
85 |
Chris Mullins | Team DORBA |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
86 |
Rob Lewis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
4 |
|
87 |
Jose Fernandez |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
88 |
David Yin |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
89 |
Brad Harris |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
90 |
Seb Haroutunian | Bike Barn/Gary Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
3 |
91 |
Roger Whitney | team dorba |
|
|
0 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
3 |
92 |
Mark Yaussi |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
93 |
Javier Gomez | G-4orce | 3 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
94 |
Matthew Jordan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
2 |
|
95 |
Matt Bryant | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
96 |
William Elcan |
|
|
0 |
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
97 |
Shawn Kelly |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
98 |
RAfferty Laredo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
99 |
Brian Petricka | 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |