Cycle Progression/Pivot presents The 2009 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 40-49 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Terlingua | Saint Jo | Waco | Warda | Austin | Comfort | Double Lake | ElDorado | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Chris Carlson | Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart | 60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
360 |
2 |
Adam Salladin | Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB | 55 |
|
51 |
55 |
|
60 |
|
44 |
60 |
325 |
3 |
Paul Sacket | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 31 |
38 |
55 |
35 |
0 |
44 |
44 |
47 |
60 |
288 |
4 |
Joe Gold | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports | 35 |
|
41 |
51 |
44 |
29 |
|
51 |
60 |
282 |
5 |
Alex Arumi | Cycle Progression | 10 |
35 |
27 |
0 |
41 |
41 |
11 |
55 |
60 |
259 |
6 |
Kevin Fontenot | Team Bike Lane/WCCRT | 0 |
0 |
|
38 |
51 |
47 |
60 |
60 |
|
256 |
7 |
Mike Norman | Cyclesmith | 17 |
31 |
23 |
29 |
33 |
33 |
19 |
29 |
60 |
215 |
8 |
John Larson | Dallas Bike Works/Hooters | 41 |
8 |
29 |
19 |
|
|
29 |
35 |
60 |
213 |
9 |
Kelly Kerby | Team Hammerhead Bicycles | 29 |
29 |
25 |
27 |
35 |
0 |
21 |
|
60 |
205 |
10 |
Freddy Moore | NRC/Pedalmashers | 51 |
47 |
|
0 |
55 |
|
51 |
|
|
204 |
11 |
Peter Stewart | Bikesport | 47 |
|
44 |
31 |
|
27 |
47 |
|
|
196 |
12 |
Dwayne OTTO | MAD DUCK |
|
44 |
35 |
41 |
47 |
25 |
|
|
|
192 |
13 |
Boyd WALLACE | DALLAS BIKEWORKS |
|
51 |
33 |
44 |
|
0 |
35 |
|
|
163 |
14 |
Mark Landeck | Team Tilson Homes | 25 |
21 |
38 |
47 |
|
|
25 |
|
|
156 |
15 |
Nick SHEEN | CYCLE PROGRESSION |
|
41 |
19 |
0 |
29 |
21 |
38 |
|
|
148 |
16 |
Paul E. Allan | Bicycle World & Fitness |
|
19 |
0 |
11 |
25 |
38 |
33 |
31 |
|
146 |
17 |
Daniel Gifford | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
41 |
60 |
132 |
18 |
Derek RUSSEY | LIVESTRONG | 0 |
25 |
21 |
15 |
27 |
17 |
15 |
38 |
|
128 |
19 |
Mike Rossi | Bikesport/Ion | 13 |
|
|
17 |
19 |
35 |
27 |
|
|
111 |
20 |
Antonio Torrini | Team Hammerhead Bicycles | 38 |
|
31 |
33 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
102 |
21 |
Don Losawyer | PACC | 15 |
23 |
15 |
8 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
92 |
22 |
Forist David Jr. | Sage Cycles | 27 |
|
|
25 |
38 |
0 |
|
|
|
90 |
23 |
John RADER |
|
33 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
|
24 |
David Parker | Solar Eclipse | 33 |
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
|
|
|
79 |
25 |
Brian Zettner | Zettner Mows | 44 |
13 |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
26 |
Wallace Groda | Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
55 |
27 |
Richard Kinsey | RideAway Bikes |
|
|
|
7 |
23 |
15 |
10 |
|
|
55 |
28 |
Robbie Robinette | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
0 |
|
|
55 |
29 |
Nick GONZALES | TEAM BIKE LANE |
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
30 |
David Mackey | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
41 |
|
|
54 |
31 |
Richmond Frasier | Freedom Cheverolet/Joe's Pro Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
32 |
Bruce Malone | TEAMalone |
|
|
|
|
31 |
19 |
|
|
|
50 |
33 |
Holt Harlan | Bikesport | 3 |
|
17 |
9 |
|
|
17 |
|
|
46 |
34 |
Thomas Kirkpatrick | Totally Spoked |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
35 |
Allen Zolondek | Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycling |
|
|
|
6 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
36 |
Kevin Barton | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
37 |
Mike Healey | Team Hammerhead Bicycles Racing Inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
|
|
26 |
38 |
Craig Fitzgerald | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
39 |
Barton Beddingfield | Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
40 |
Charles Covill | CLIFBAR/Hammerhead | 6 |
10 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
41 |
Richard Miller | McKinney Velo | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
42 |
Bob Cowley | Team Sage Cycles | 11 |
9 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
20 |
43 |
Jack Gutweiler | Bikesport/Ion | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
44 |
Christopher CAMPBELL | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
17 |
|
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
17 |
45 |
Bobby LINCOLN | COMPTETIVE CYCLIST |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
46 |
Andy REARDON | BICYCLE SPORT SHOP |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
47 |
Jonathan Pattie | Green Machine |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
48 |
Lee WHALEY |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
49 |
Rich WALSH | DALLAS BIKE WORKS |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
50 |
Leonard Gremillion | Bikesport/ION |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
51 |
Richard BECKMAN | SCOTT & WHITE COMMUNITY CYCLING CLUB |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
52 |
Richard Hughes | Bike Barn - CFS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
53 |
David Hardman | Richardson Bike Mart | 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
54 |
Martin Palacios | Dallas Bikeworks/Team Hooters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
55 |
Jeff Rice | South Central Racing | 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
56 |
Mark Lochridge | Bikesport |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
7 |
57 |
Brad Limmer | Solar Eclipse | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
58 |
Dac Calderhead | Bikesport |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
59 |
Dent LANEY | SUGAR CYCLES-180 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
60 |
Joel Grimmett | Lone Star Racing Club | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
61 |
Jeff Perkins | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
62 |
Dennis Kruse | Team Sage Cycles | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
63 |
Charley Rome | Delta Racing | 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |