Cycle Progression/Pivot presents The 2009 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 30-39 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Terlingua | Saint Jo | Waco | Warda | Austin | Comfort | Double Lake | ElDorado | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Michael Adams | Team Bike Lane | 60 |
55 |
60 |
55 |
51 |
60 |
60 |
|
60 |
355 |
2 |
John LAYNE |
|
60 |
55 |
60 |
0 |
55 |
41 |
60 |
60 |
350 |
|
3 |
Sean STOKKE | ENVIROINKS.COM |
|
51 |
44 |
47 |
19 |
47 |
44 |
|
60 |
293 |
4 |
Paul MATHIS | WACO BICYCLE CLUB |
|
41 |
41 |
|
27 |
44 |
51 |
51 |
60 |
288 |
5 |
Colin Hill | Texas Cycle Stable/Niner | 47 |
44 |
29 |
27 |
41 |
33 |
27 |
44 |
60 |
269 |
6 |
Andrew SMITH |
|
|
51 |
51 |
55 |
51 |
55 |
|
|
263 |
|
7 |
Jeff WEATHERLY | BICYCLES INC./TREK |
|
9 |
23 |
33 |
10 |
31 |
25 |
38 |
60 |
210 |
8 |
Jeremy PAQUETTE | TEAM BDR |
|
23 |
35 |
44 |
33 |
35 |
47 |
47 |
|
208 |
9 |
Mike MEIERS | ENVIROINKS.COM |
|
38 |
25 |
31 |
|
23 |
29 |
|
60 |
206 |
10 |
Lance Hyde | OMW Racing | 51 |
|
27 |
35 |
29 |
38 |
38 |
41 |
|
203 |
11 |
Ryan Campos | Team Sage Cycles |
|
|
21 |
38 |
15 |
41 |
31 |
55 |
|
186 |
12 |
Chris DUNKIN |
|
|
47 |
41 |
38 |
0 |
|
|
|
126 |
|
13 |
Frankie BENITEZ | JOES PRO BIKES |
|
|
38 |
|
35 |
5 |
23 |
|
|
101 |
14 |
John Spencer | Peak Fitness | 55 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
15 |
Zachary Steinke | Team Sage Cycles |
|
|
|
21 |
17 |
|
|
35 |
|
73 |
16 |
Randy Petrini | Team WBC | 44 |
6 |
0 |
15 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
72 |
17 |
Chris Vandivere | Bikelane | 38 |
3 |
|
10 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
|
|
70 |
18 |
Cody SCHRANK | BIKE AND RUN WORKS NEW BRAUNFELS |
|
|
17 |
19 |
|
29 |
|
|
|
65 |
19 |
Robert Biard | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
20 |
Nathan Delahoussaye | Team HAVOC Energy | 41 |
11 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
21 |
Rocky FORTE |
|
8 |
33 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
54 |
|
22 |
Matthew Phipps |
|
|
|
29 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
50 |
|
23 |
Kevin Anders | Drunken Monkeys | 35 |
|
|
1 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
49 |
24 |
Michael OBrien | stephaniestrange.com |
|
|
|
23 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
48 |
25 |
Matt ANDERSON |
|
|
31 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
26 |
Thomas Klemcke |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
27 |
Nathanael GOODELL | SUN AND SKI SPORTS |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
28 |
Dan Obenour |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
33 |
|
46 |
|
29 |
Andrew Bianchi |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
30 |
Daniel Campos | Cactus Cruzers | 33 |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
31 |
Gabe Haarsma | HFAR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
32 |
Sami HASSIBI | BICYCLES INC |
|
|
10 |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
35 |
33 |
David NESS |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
34 |
Robert Trujillo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
|
35 |
Brian WOOD | WICHITA FALLS BICYCLING CLUB |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
36 |
Juan Noyola |
|
|
|
13 |
|
19 |
|
|
|
32 |
|
37 |
William SHIELDS | GOODWIN SPORTS & DISHES |
|
17 |
15 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
38 |
Steve Ender |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
|
39 |
Khaled Noueilaty |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
40 |
Adam Hampton | Sugar Cycles - 180 | 31 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
41 |
Marc LEQUIRE | BICYCLES INC/TREK |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
42 |
Benjamin WRIGHT |
|
10 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
43 |
Scott RAINEY | MAD DUCK |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
44 |
Chris Miller | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
45 |
Doug Boorn |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
46 |
Kenny VERNON | MAD DUCK |
|
27 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
47 |
Alan Rodriguez | Cuervos |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
19 |
|
|
25 |
48 |
Josh Center |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
49 |
John MCKELVY |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
50 |
Clinton Koerth |
|
|
|
|
23 |
0 |
|
0 |
|
23 |
|
51 |
Shane Cauley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
|
52 |
Tom Arias | Planet Bike |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
53 |
Jonathan Witherspoon |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
10 |
|
|
19 |
|
54 |
Marcus LONG |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
55 |
Adulfo Amador |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
15 |
|
|
18 |
|
56 |
Alan Scott | no knuckle crew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
57 |
Brad Lintz |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
58 |
Kyle Fisher | EnviroInks.com |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
59 |
Mark LEWIS |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
60 |
Justin JOYNER |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
61 |
Jeremy DEAN | DEAN RACING |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
62 |
Sean Nieto | Team NRC/Kona |
|
|
|
2 |
2 |
8 |
|
|
|
12 |
63 |
Chris Quick | Quickster Grafix |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
7 |
|
|
11 |
64 |
Pierre Machebout |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
65 |
Aaron Zander |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
66 |
Christopher Zumbado |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
67 |
Mike WILSON |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
68 |
Stanley Marc |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
69 |
Robert KELLER |
|
1 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
70 |
Steve Mertz | HFAR/OUCH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
71 |
Jason Qunell |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
72 |
Scott Beard | Woodlands Cycling Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
73 |
Justin Vickers |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
74 |
Ben Gist |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
75 |
James BREJCHA |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
76 |
Darwin Socco |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
77 |
James CROFT |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
78 |
Larson LEIDA | MUSCLE HEAD INC |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
79 |
Daniel Brewster | Enviroinks.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
80 |
Matt Davis | Bikesport |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
81 |
David Villegas |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
82 |
James KIRALY |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
83 |
Chris Schiller |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
|
84 |
Jonathan Boatwright |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
85 |
Chris MC CLUNG | WACO BICYCLE CLUB |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
86 |
Terry BATTS |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
87 |
Joshua Hulett | www.dirtanddiesel.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
4 |
88 |
Morgan OLIVER |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
89 |
Jeff ANDERSON |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
90 |
Philip Perez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
3 |
|
91 |
Jonathon BROWN |
|
0 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
92 |
Paul GARCIA |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
93 |
Anthony Faulkner | sun & ski/No Knuckle MTB Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
2 |
94 |
Christopher ANDERSEN |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
95 |
Dax SORENSON |
|
2 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
96 |
Bryan Snoddy | texas mountain bikers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
97 |
Jason Pfaltzgraff |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
98 |
Alex ANAYA |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |