Cycle Progression/Pivot presents The 2010 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 30-39 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Austin | Saint Jo | Glen Rose | Coldspring | Smthville | Dripping Springs | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
William Lockridge | Team BikeLane | 55 |
51 |
0 |
60 |
60 |
35 |
47 |
55 |
60 |
341 |
2 |
Steven Horvath | Bicycles Inc./Trek | 31 |
|
25 |
47 |
55 |
51 |
51 |
60 |
60 |
324 |
3 |
Marc Stanley | Team Sage Cycles | 41 |
44 |
38 |
55 |
44 |
|
|
8 |
60 |
282 |
4 |
Winfield Haggard Jr | 21 |
29 |
44 |
44 |
41 |
38 |
38 |
|
|
205 |
|
5 |
Christopher Schaefer | 23 |
21 |
|
25 |
27 |
29 |
35 |
10 |
60 |
199 |
|
6 |
Jason Qunell | Austinbikes/Revenant | 47 |
47 |
0 |
|
|
|
55 |
44 |
|
193 |
7 |
Shawn Riggs | Team Bicycle Sport Shop | 19 |
13 |
47 |
21 |
17 |
17 |
3 |
0 |
60 |
181 |
8 |
Israel Zapata | I Cycle | 35 |
41 |
|
|
|
44 |
27 |
|
|
147 |
9 |
Gary Rogers | Bike Barn |
|
|
3 |
|
47 |
0 |
44 |
27 |
|
121 |
10 |
Ryan Coover | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
51 |
|
111 |
11 |
Markus Beeby |
|
27 |
60 |
|
|
|
19 |
1 |
|
107 |
|
12 |
John Armstrong |
|
55 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
102 |
|
13 |
Mike Moyers | David's Cycles |
|
|
51 |
|
|
33 |
|
17 |
|
101 |
14 |
Jason Ashcroft | 60 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
101 |
|
15 |
Douglass Rauls |
|
15 |
2 |
|
23 |
|
21 |
38 |
|
99 |
|
16 |
Ken Ervin |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
|
95 |
|
17 |
Chris Quick | Texas Prohealth Racing | 17 |
25 |
0 |
29 |
8 |
15 |
6 |
9 |
|
95 |
18 |
Jared Dilg | Team Bicycle Sport Shop | 6 |
19 |
15 |
|
25 |
|
29 |
|
|
94 |
19 |
John McKelvy | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
41 |
21 |
|
|
25 |
|
87 |
20 |
Chris Hartley | David Cycles |
|
|
55 |
|
|
25 |
5 |
0 |
|
85 |
21 |
Rocky Forte | Dallas Bike Works | 15 |
|
27 |
15 |
|
23 |
|
0 |
|
80 |
22 |
Kyle Fisher | EnviroInks.com | 11 |
31 |
33 |
|
0 |
|
|
0 |
|
75 |
23 |
Luis Valdez | The Bicycle Shack | 7 |
11 |
35 |
|
7 |
|
13 |
0 |
|
73 |
24 |
Christopher Aguillard | Bicycle Works | 29 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
67 |
25 |
John Clement | Slight of Hand Metalworks |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
|
66 |
26 |
Marc LeQuire | Bicycles Inc./Trek |
|
|
0 |
31 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
66 |
27 |
Terrance Batts |
|
|
|
33 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
64 |
|
28 |
Ty Hall | 13 |
23 |
0 |
|
|
|
4 |
23 |
|
63 |
|
29 |
Corey Grubbs | Level X |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
|
63 |
30 |
Larson Leidig | Team in Training | 33 |
|
|
27 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
63 |
31 |
Don Sutton | 0 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
|
32 |
Thomas Fad | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
33 |
Bill Maroon | Tender Gooch Racing |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
58 |
34 |
Joshua Bailey | OMW Racing |
|
|
21 |
|
|
27 |
10 |
0 |
|
58 |
35 |
Lyle Mattick | The Bicycle Shack |
|
17 |
31 |
|
10 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
58 |
36 |
Hirem Bruno | WCCRT |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
55 |
37 |
Troy Smith |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
51 |
|
38 |
Steven Allen | Team Aguila |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
39 |
Chris Janda | David's Cycles | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
40 |
Martin Garcia | Team Army |
|
|
|
|
29 |
21 |
|
0 |
|
50 |
41 |
Seth Montgomery | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
7 |
|
48 |
42 |
Michael Schneider |
|
9 |
9 |
|
13 |
13 |
|
4 |
|
48 |
|
43 |
Ian Hampton | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
44 |
Chris Dunkin | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
45 |
Chad Krokum |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
46 |
Nathanael Goodell |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
47 |
Steve Fleming | Team Spin Cycle |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
48 |
Joel Knutowski | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
49 |
Aaron Zander |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
|
50 |
Scott Matteson |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
51 |
Vince Rosetta | Alchemybicycles.com MTB Team |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
52 |
Nathan Delahoussaye | Bike Medics |
|
|
|
|
15 |
19 |
|
|
|
34 |
53 |
Bryan Florece | Team Aquila |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
54 |
Francis Theobalds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
|
55 |
Erik Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
56 |
Alan Rodriguez | Cuervos | 4 |
7 |
|
|
|
11 |
0 |
6 |
|
28 |
57 |
Charles Bunch | OMW RACING | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
58 |
Christopher Dupuis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
|
59 |
Jeff Cretella | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
60 |
Michael Morales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
|
61 |
Alex Rasmussen | Cook Childrens |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
62 |
Woody Harrison | Team Meat Weapons |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
63 |
Chris Vandivere | Bikelane | 9 |
3 |
0 |
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
22 |
64 |
Enrique Espinoza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
65 |
Jamie Traylor | Slight of Hand Metal Works/Groove Labs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
66 |
Neal Billups |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
67 |
Stuart Gillingham | Sgill 32 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
68 |
Chris Mosch |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
69 |
Aaron De La Garza |
|
8 |
|
|
0 |
|
9 |
0 |
|
17 |
|
70 |
Jaime Traylor | Slight of Hand Metalworks |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
71 |
Adam Hampton | Sugar Cycles - 180 | 0 |
4 |
0 |
13 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
17 |
72 |
Brian Bloodgood | Allison |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
73 |
Stephen Sebesta |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
74 |
Joseph Lao | Austin Cycle Camp |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
8 |
0 |
|
14 |
75 |
Ernest Arzate | Team Pink Chango |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
76 |
Carrick Whitney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
|
77 |
Jonathan Boatwright |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
11 |
|
78 |
Clark Kimmett | BonafideHustlers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
79 |
Sean Gregory |
|
|
0 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
80 |
Dustin Burgess | TKO Racing |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
81 |
Adam Creasy |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
10 |
|
82 |
George Wible | MountainBikeTX.com |
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
83 |
Michael Hojas |
|
|
|
10 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
84 |
Paul Garcia | Team Konnect | 1 |
|
0 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
85 |
Larry Story |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
86 |
Alberto Salas | Level X |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
87 |
Orlando Barrera | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
88 |
Michael Morgan | www.houstontechys.com |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
89 |
Jorge Gomez | Team Wolf Dallas |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
90 |
Damian Ricci |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
91 |
Ruben Macias | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
8 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
8 |
92 |
Juan Nayola | 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
93 |
Ben Stovall | Illuminators |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
7 |
94 |
Mark Macleod |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
95 |
Jeff Kraft |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
96 |
Billy Shultz | Suck Wind |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
97 |
Kevin Anders |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
98 |
Chad Mahagan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
99 |
Jason Pumphrey | 0 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
5 |
|
100 |
Alejandro Barragan |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
101 |
Arturo Ortiz | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
102 |
Justin McInnis |
|
|
0 |
|
4 |
|
|
0 |
|
4 |
|
103 |
Carlos Barrios | Ecoven |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
0 |
|
|
4 |
104 |
Brian Estill |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
105 |
James Thornton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
106 |
Chris Schiller |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
107 |
Alejandro Zendejas | Team Aguila | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
108 |
Lee Stott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
109 |
Paul Norrod | Oceaneering | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
2 |
110 |
Don Gedds | Mad Duck / Cap Carter Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
2 |
111 |
Santiphap Hongkham | 0 |
2 |
0 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
112 |
Carlos Trujillo |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
113 |
Chris Kucharski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
0 |
|
1 |
|
114 |
Marc Mendoza | MAD69 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
1 |
115 |
Alex Aguirre | Team Wolf Dallas |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
116 |
Juan Noyola |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |