2011 Balance Bar Texas XC Mountain Bike : Cat 3 Men 30-39 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Glen Rose | Coldsprings | Austin | Dripping Springs | Dallas | Smithville | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Gary Rogers | Team Bike Lane | 55 |
|
60 |
60 |
51 |
51 |
60 |
|
60 |
346 |
2 |
Aaron De La Garza | 31 |
60 |
51 |
44 |
47 |
47 |
55 |
51 |
60 |
324 |
|
3 |
Ryan Helms | WBF Racing | 6 |
55 |
55 |
55 |
|
60 |
|
|
|
231 |
4 |
Joseph Lao | Austin Cycle Camp | 15 |
23 |
29 |
19 |
|
9 |
44 |
35 |
60 |
210 |
5 |
Seth Montgomery | Team Bike Lane | 0 |
|
38 |
51 |
13 |
38 |
33 |
47 |
|
207 |
6 |
Matthew Szynal | Team Live Medium | 38 |
38 |
44 |
|
21 |
6 |
|
3 |
60 |
207 |
7 |
Glen Cunial | Team Bike Barn | 47 |
|
|
47 |
60 |
0 |
|
44 |
|
198 |
8 |
Shawn Riggs | Team Bicycle Sport Shop | 2 |
33 |
27 |
21 |
38 |
|
15 |
17 |
60 |
196 |
9 |
Alan Abdine | Monkey Wrench | 41 |
44 |
0 |
29 |
44 |
|
27 |
33 |
|
191 |
10 |
Lyle Mattick | The Bicycle Shack | 0 |
29 |
|
|
29 |
0 |
38 |
23 |
60 |
179 |
11 |
Shae Tribout | Tri-City Bicycles | 9 |
19 |
41 |
25 |
25 |
35 |
19 |
31 |
|
157 |
12 |
Robert Johnston | Hub Racing | 7 |
|
35 |
35 |
31 |
5 |
47 |
0 |
|
155 |
13 |
Luis Valdez | The Bicycle Shack | 44 |
10 |
|
|
15 |
3 |
17 |
8 |
60 |
154 |
14 |
Douglass Rauls | Team Chain Drop | 35 |
41 |
|
|
33 |
17 |
|
21 |
|
147 |
15 |
Christopher Schaefer | DALLAS RACING | 51 |
|
0 |
|
35 |
15 |
41 |
|
|
142 |
16 |
Markus Beeby | Team Chain Drop | 4 |
25 |
|
|
41 |
41 |
|
27 |
|
138 |
17 |
John Paul Jose | The Peddler Manifesto | 27 |
27 |
|
41 |
6 |
29 |
|
13 |
|
137 |
18 |
Michael Morgan | www.houstontechys.com | 11 |
|
10 |
8 |
17 |
0 |
25 |
4 |
60 |
131 |
19 |
Joshua Bailey | OMW Racing | 10 |
17 |
|
0 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
|
60 |
106 |
20 |
James Thornton | Bikeland Development Factory Team | 1 |
51 |
|
31 |
|
0 |
|
15 |
|
98 |
21 |
Alan Rodriguez | Superior Haulers | 5 |
|
23 |
27 |
9 |
19 |
|
10 |
|
88 |
22 |
Jonathan Dubroc | enviroINKS.com | 0 |
4 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
2 |
60 |
83 |
23 |
John Banning | 17 |
1 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
38 |
|
79 |
|
24 |
Peter Marsh | Monkey Wench Racing | 0 |
7 |
|
11 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
60 |
78 |
25 |
Martin Garcia | Team Army | 23 |
21 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
0 |
|
57 |
26 |
Travis Caffey | Hub Racing |
|
9 |
|
0 |
11 |
0 |
10 |
|
|
30 |
27 |
Tony Ramos |
|
|
11 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
|
0 |
|
19 |
|
28 |
Edward Trujillo | EnviroINKS | 0 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
|
15 |
29 |
Mike Moyers | David's Cycles Racing | 0 |
|
0 |
|
|
0 |
|
7 |
|
7 |
30 |
Michael Trujillo | Triple Threat | 0 |
0 |
6 |
|
0 |
|
0 |
|
|
6 |
31 |
Brad Swaim | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
38 |
|
44 |
|
41 |
|
123 |
32 |
Edwin Gama |
|
|
|
23 |
|
31 |
|
60 |
|
114 |
|
33 |
Rolando Roman | Team Concept Racing |
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
|
|
|
110 |
34 |
Robert Johnson |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
55 |
|
90 |
|
35 |
Lance Norman | Park Place |
|
|
33 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
36 |
Scott Beard | Team Bike Lane | 19 |
|
25 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
37 |
Jared Dilg | Team Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
60 |
60 |
38 |
Dennis Weimer | Athletes on Track/Sun & Ski | 29 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
39 |
Jeremy Hill | BSK Law/Bikeworld.com | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
40 |
Jaime Calata | 25 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
|
41 |
Scott Boldt | Cap Carter Racing |
|
|
19 |
|
|
7 |
27 |
|
|
53 |
42 |
Wes Comeaux | Kuat Texas |
|
47 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
43 |
Tom Young |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
|
44 |
Dandy Villanueva | Cap Carter Racing |
|
|
47 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
47 |
45 |
Dan Tarkanick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
|
46 |
Steve Leitch | Violet Crown |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
47 |
Mike Aguillard | Bicycle World | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
48 |
Justin McCracken | SOUTHERN ELITE/SUN AND SKI SPORTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
49 |
David McLaughlin | Alchemy Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
50 |
Micheal Freeman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
|
51 |
Christopher Conley | K2/Maverick/1x1 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
52 |
Keith McBurnett |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
53 |
Ramon Fierros |
|
|
|
15 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
26 |
|
54 |
Brown Brandon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
|
55 |
Christopher Whelchel |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
56 |
Nathan Delahoussaye | Bike Medics |
|
|
21 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
57 |
Peters Stephen | The Impossibles |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
58 |
Stephen Peters | The Impossibles |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
0 |
|
21 |
59 |
Brian Miller | ABILENE BICYCLE CLUB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
60 |
Stuart Gillingham | Sgill 32 |
|
|
15 |
|
|
0 |
6 |
|
|
21 |
61 |
Ryan Oswald | LOCO | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
62 |
Dan Tashanish |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
|
63 |
Robby Lamb |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
64 |
Christopher Vachon | VT Bike Stuff |
|
15 |
0 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
17 |
65 |
Jason Whitson |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
13 |
|
|
13 |
|
66 |
Chris Jenda | David's Cycles Racing |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
67 |
Chris Purser | Cap Carter Racing |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
68 |
Like Madonna Chozet |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
69 |
Robert Disher | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
70 |
Mark McMullen |
|
8 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
71 |
Julio Mena |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
|
72 |
Kyle Fisher | EnviroInks.com |
|
11 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
0 |
|
11 |
73 |
Keith Maddox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
|
74 |
Brandon Gleason |
|
|
|
|
7 |
4 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
75 |
Ryan Tarkington |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
10 |
|
76 |
Eric Nordquist | Austin Nationals |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
77 |
Steve Fleming | Team Spin Cycle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
9 |
78 |
Marco Sanchez |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
79 |
Bryce Carroll |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
|
80 |
Arturo Cuellar III |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
81 |
Joseph Perez |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
82 |
Chris Hartley | David Cycles | 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
83 |
Blake Chandler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
7 |
|
84 |
David Roquemore |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
85 |
Marshall Bishop | Hwhisky |
|
0 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
86 |
Nery Hernandez | D A Motorsparts and BNW Auto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
87 |
Ty Smith | Trailantulus | 0 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
88 |
Jay Jose | Manifesto: The Ministry of Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
5 |
|
5 |
89 |
David Light | RYR CYCLING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
90 |
Alberto Salas | Level X Cycling Association | 0 |
5 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
5 |
91 |
Austin Prideaux | The North Face |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
92 |
Chris Vandivere | Bikelane | 0 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
93 |
Ruben Macias | Dallas Bike Works | 0 |
|
5 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
94 |
Matthew Morgan | Team Tilson Homes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
95 |
Damone Pettis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
4 |
|
96 |
Seth Tharpe | David's Cycles Racing |
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
4 |
97 |
Eric Swartzendruber | HammerHead Bikes |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
98 |
David Knight | Velossimo Racing |
|
|
|
|
3 |
0 |
|
|
|
3 |
99 |
Chris Janda | David's Cycles Racing | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
100 |
Brady Brunelle | Technologic | 0 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
2 |
101 |
Brandon Pritchett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
2 |
|
102 |
Sean Nieto | Pirate Race Productions |
|
2 |
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
2 |
103 |
Andrew Kile | Monkey Wrench |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
104 |
Paul Burslem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
105 |
Roy Quiroz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
106 |
Alan White | Team Phoenix |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
107 |
Rick Ramirez | Splatter Paint Racing |
|
|
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
1 |
108 |
Tyler Arnold |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |