Sun & Ski Sports 2012 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series : Cat 2 Men 45-49 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Dripping Springs | Glen Rose | Coldsprings | Austin | Dallas | Smithville | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Paul Thomas | EnivorInks.com/BikeRoute | 60 |
60 |
|
60 |
60 |
55 |
|
47 |
60 |
402 |
2 |
Paul Gerhardt | Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi | 55 |
47 |
44 |
55 |
|
0 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
381 |
3 |
Marty Garza | Team McAllen Racing | 51 |
31 |
35 |
38 |
51 |
41 |
|
33 |
60 |
309 |
4 |
Neal McSpedden | Hank's Racing/Concho Bike | 31 |
38 |
27 |
41 |
55 |
44 |
|
31 |
60 |
300 |
5 |
Cliff Gibbons | Sage Cycles | 23 |
35 |
31 |
44 |
47 |
38 |
|
0 |
60 |
278 |
6 |
Cory Faul | ACTION BIKES | 33 |
33 |
38 |
51 |
|
47 |
55 |
|
|
257 |
7 |
Scott Shepherd | Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose | 47 |
51 |
55 |
|
|
0 |
|
38 |
60 |
251 |
8 |
Bill Zeitz | Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose | 27 |
41 |
60 |
|
|
0 |
|
51 |
60 |
239 |
9 |
Michael Smith | LAME | 29 |
0 |
33 |
|
41 |
|
|
21 |
60 |
184 |
10 |
Joel Jimenez | Team WOLF |
|
|
11 |
31 |
44 |
31 |
0 |
|
60 |
177 |
11 |
Glenn North | Austin Bikes/Revenant | 38 |
44 |
47 |
|
|
0 |
|
44 |
|
173 |
12 |
Jeff Boatman | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 6 |
15 |
9 |
|
21 |
21 |
29 |
0 |
60 |
161 |
13 |
Dan Hickman | OMW Racing | 9 |
11 |
0 |
23 |
19 |
23 |
0 |
6 |
60 |
151 |
14 |
Frank Cunningham | Team Bicycle Sport Shop | 5 |
7 |
6 |
|
|
19 |
38 |
9 |
60 |
144 |
15 |
David Thibodeaux | Team Brain & Spine Cycling | 19 |
27 |
19 |
|
38 |
29 |
|
8 |
|
140 |
16 |
Allen Brady | OMW | 4 |
|
|
|
31 |
25 |
35 |
17 |
|
112 |
17 |
James Helbig | Team Cycle Progression | 44 |
55 |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
150 |
18 |
Scott McCoy |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
41 |
|
60 |
136 |
|
19 |
Doug Lange | Monkey Wrench Racing | 41 |
|
41 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
115 |
20 |
Dwayne Marchant | Team Bicycle Sport Shop | 21 |
25 |
23 |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
102 |
21 |
Jamie Mitchell | Violet Crown | 25 |
0 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
83 |
22 |
Doug Gardner |
|
17 |
21 |
|
|
27 |
|
15 |
|
80 |
|
23 |
Matthew Wurth | i cycle/ El Rey | 10 |
19 |
10 |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
64 |
24 |
James Flewelling |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
|
25 |
Mark Fraske | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
25 |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
26 |
Jim Flewelling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
|
27 |
Allan Maxwell | Bikemojo |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
52 |
28 |
Hanz Johansson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
|
29 |
Tom Courtney | Whole Athlete |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
30 |
Thomas Lawlor | Team IC3 | 8 |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
47 |
31 |
Donald Nederman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
47 |
|
32 |
Carlos Blandon | Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
33 |
Tracy Storm | Team Storm |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
46 |
34 |
Carlos H Blandon | MATRIX / RBM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
35 |
David Hardman | Richardson Bike Mart | 15 |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
36 |
Glen Bruemmer | VW Ean Claire |
|
23 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
37 |
Hanz Johnansson | Odin Telesystems |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
38 |
Chris Koob | Pirate Race Productions |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
39 |
Jody Friedmann | Team Bikelane | 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
40 |
Drew Tucker | Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
7 |
|
34 |
41 |
Randall Christian | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 13 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
42 |
Devin Wedward |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
43 |
Tim Dixon | BROOKE FUNERAL HOME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
44 |
Murray Kaiman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
45 |
Steven Pittman | Cannonball - Hub Racing |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
46 |
Bill Duckworth | David's Cycles Racing | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
28 |
47 |
Steve Steinley | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
48 |
Tony Washington | BONZAI CYCLE WERX |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
27 |
49 |
Mike Lutomski | GHORBA.org |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
50 |
Michael Ridener | Bicycles Inc. |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
51 |
Clarence Lamb | Team Cody & Lewis |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
52 |
Andrew Kelsey |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
53 |
Rick Sharp | St Clair Winery |
|
8 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
18 |
54 |
James Isaacks | Bike Barn | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
55 |
David Cornelius |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
|
56 |
John Deckert |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
57 |
Sergio Velazquez | 3 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
58 |
Daniel Riojas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
|
59 |
Nick Miller | Team Bike Lane | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
60 |
Raul Flores | Solar Eclipse |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
61 |
John Procter | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
9 |
62 |
Rusty Hough | Missing Link Racing |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
63 |
Tim Pletcher | Kelly's Team |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
64 |
John Mavias | Integris Staffing Solution |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
4 |
|
4 |
65 |
Michael McMurtray | Pirate Race Productions |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
66 |
Joe Incardona | Bikemojo.com |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
67 |
Bruce Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 5 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |