2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 15-18
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Garrett Rolfe Team LaS'port

47

9

51

60

55

60

51

55

60

341

2

Brandon Fourroux Wreckless Racing

44

0

 

51

60

 

55

60

60

330

3

James Procter Cadence Cyclery

 

7

47

55

 

55

60

51

60

328

4

Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM

60

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

5

Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team

55

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

84

6

Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works/Martin High School

51

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

7

Will Johnson Team Cycle Progression

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

8

Jose Ulloa Turbo Mexico

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

9

Jorge Munoz Jr Adventures Laredo Cannondale / Sho-Air

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

60

10

Jerry Dufour Team Momentum/Coach Drew Edsall

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

11

Gilbert Johnson Cycle Progression

 

0

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

12

Sean Bennett Whole Athlete/Specialized

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

13

Clayton Cathey Hill Country Bicycle Works/Home School

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

14

Kyle Bloesser SDG-FELT

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

15

Jacob Sacket Tri-City Bicycles

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

16

Clayton Puckett Bear Development Team

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

17

Colton Sacket Tri-City Bicycles

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

18

Soren Andersen Santa Cruz Development Team

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

19

Steffen Andersen Santa Cruz Development Team

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

20

Carson Beckett Wood-N-Wave

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

21

Trevor Von Boeck Front Rangers Junior Cycling

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

22

Alex Ward Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

23

Jordan Pope Kuhl

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

24

Jonah Boatman Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

19

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

25

Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Juniors Cycling/Pro Cyclin

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

26

Hayden Sampson Kuhl/rockymountain

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

27

Christian Panozzo Team Breakaway Cycles

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

28

Julian Poree Santa Cruz Composite

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

29

William R Johnson Team Cycle Progression

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

30

Josue Perez Jr.  

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org