2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 30-39
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Dale Dawson Team PACC

55

47

60

55

60

60

55

51

60

350

2

Adam Butler Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop

 

 

47

51

55

44

47

55

60

315

3

Brian Jett The Peddler Bike Shop

29

31

38

44

51

35

 

38

60

266

4

Paul Wegman Mafia Racing

 

29

31

47

 

41

44

25

60

252

5

Aaron Sorrentino Mafia Racing South

33

 

35

35

 

31

 

35

60

229

6

Robert Johnston Chain Link Racing

35

9

29

38

47

27

31

 

 

180

7

Don Sutton EnviroInks/BayAreaCycles/WTF

51

 

 

0

 

 

60

60

 

171

8

Casey Crosby  

 

51

55

0

 

51

 

 

 

157

9

Andrew Neilson Sugar Cycles Factory Team

44

19

 

 

 

 

51

23

 

137

10

Dominic Adl Bike Barn

38

 

23

 

 

 

38

31

 

130

11

Paul Loesch Chain Link Racing

0

0

44

41

 

 

41

 

 

126

12

Tim Rawlins Bicycles Plus

31

0

 

29

 

33

 

29

 

122

13

Forrest Streeter Crank House Cycles

19

 

21

31

41

 

 

 

 

112

14

Mike Aguayo Team Bike Lane

41

21

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

15

Armando Espinosa Jr. Bike Barn

10

 

25

 

 

 

29

27

 

91

16

Gerad Dambrosia OMW Racing

27

35

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

87

17

Scott Sharrar Bike Barn Texas

15

 

 

33

 

 

35

 

 

83

18

Joshua De Boisblanc Team Cycle Progression

 

0

 

 

 

55

 

23

 

78

19

Zach Ross Bike Barn

23

17

 

 

 

 

33

0

 

73

20

Lucas Hilbrich Aussie Cycle Works

9

 

 

23

 

 

27

 

 

59

21

Jason Whitson Jack & Adam's Racing Team

0

0

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

22

Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce

 

60

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

111

23

Robert Biard 787 Racing

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

107

24

Jonathan Pattie Bully Hill Racing

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

107

25

Eric Breckinridge Crank House Cycles

 

33

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

93

26

Wallace Groda Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

69

27

Tyson Kaman  

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

28

Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

21

 

48

29

David Ness Bicycles Plus

25

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

30

Jeremy Morris Sun & Ski

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

31

Vincent Colvin Chumba Racing / Team Crank House Cycles

21

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

46

32

Troy Cowin Skratch Labs

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

33

Keevin Sharp team Kordestani Cycling

 

0

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

34

Jessica Rawlins Bicycles Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

35

Thomas Fad Chicken N Waffles

 

 

41

0

 

 

 

 

 

41

36

Bret Whitman ID Angel/McCarty Racinb

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

37

Chris Olson  

 

 

19

21

 

 

 

 

 

40

38

Andrew Letherby ATC

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

39

Ramon Barreto SPOKES

 

0

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

38

40

Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

41

Jordan Ransom  

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

42

Nathan Haslick International Christian Cycling Club

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

43

William Lockridge Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

44

Andy Pace Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

23

45

Nick Siria Spokes

 

0

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

46

Charles Johnson  

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

47

Dandy Villanueva Dallas Bike Works/Hooters

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

48

Jeremy Paquette Bike Barn

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

49

Will White bigringranch.com

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

50

Tyruss Cramer Texas Cycle Werks

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

51

Kent Myers VooDoo Racing

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

52

Jon Hundley Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

53

Mark Landeck Texas Pro Health Racing

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

54

Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works

0

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

55

Ryan Haglund Solar Eclipse

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

56

Justin Duncan Cycle Progression

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org