2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Jonathan Pattie BULLY HILL RACING / Mellow Johnny's

0

33

51

55

60

5

47

51

60

324

2

John Madden Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners

29

19

31

51

55

41

51

55

60

313

3

Paul Fafard Cycle Progression

31

0

41

60

51

44

41

44

60

300

4

Gareth Jones Redwood Singletrack

60

41

60

 

 

 

60

 

 

221

5

Mark Mihailoff CrankHouse Cycles

13

11

33

44

 

35

 

35

60

220

6

Mick McDonald cookford/bayareacyclery

47

0

35

41

47

 

33

47

 

217

7

Mike Panozzo 787 Racing

41

0

47

38

44

 

 

41

 

211

8

Carlos Uranga PACC

21

 

9

19

41

27

17

19

60

187

9

James Webb Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL

10

0

13

17

38

 

10

25

60

163

10

AJ Camp The Peddler Bike Shop

11

27

0

35

 

 

 

29

60

162

11

Will Ross Boneshakers

55

 

55

47

 

 

 

 

 

157

12

Aaron De La Garza BikeWorld Racing

1

 

 

10

35

19

8

 

60

133

13

Rob Sisk Bikesport

17

9

25

15

 

 

31

38

 

126

14

Clint Fontenot Bike Lane

25

 

 

 

 

23

38

33

 

119

15

Brian Schow Dallas Bike Works

33

29

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

117

16

Kevin Fontenot Team Bike Lane

44

 

 

 

 

 

35

31

 

110

17

Daniel R. Martinez Cyclone Cycles

51

0

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

95

18

Dave Esper SDR /chasco/ mac's cycle werks

35

0

29

31

 

 

 

 

 

95

19

Dustin Barton  

6

17

27

33

 

 

 

 

 

83

20

John Larson Dallas Bike Works

5

 

 

7

 

38

21

 

 

71

21

Jim Storey Bike Barn

23

 

17

 

 

 

27

 

 

67

22

Kyle Poole Team IPA/Velorangutan

 

 

21

25

 

21

 

 

 

67

23

Fred Gray Team Bike Lane

9

 

 

27

 

 

29

 

 

65

24

Glenn North Team Crank House Cycles

4

15

23

 

 

 

 

15

 

57

25

Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle

27

25

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

52

26

John Meegan Bike World Racing

7

10

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

46

27

Brett Faulk Bayou City Racing

0

0

0

 

 

 

23

23

 

46

28

Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas

0

7

 

9

 

 

0

27

 

43

29

Jason Qunell 787 Racing

 

0

19

0

 

 

 

21

 

40

30

Brian Freeze Bicycle World of Houston

3

0

15

 

 

 

7

10

 

35

31

Dustin Payne Ozone Bikes

0

0

11

8

 

6

0

 

 

25

32

Josue Ramos Nutriworks

 

 

 

 

 

4

19

0

 

23

33

William Mabus Orbea-Mavic

 

 

0

 

 

9

5

9

 

23

34

Aaron McDowell McDowell

 

 

 

 

 

0

11

11

 

22

35

Shane Booth Team BikeMojo.com

0

 

 

 

 

13

 

8

 

21

36

Heath Wade Team PACC

2

0

0

 

 

15

 

 

 

17

37

Chad Goldreyer Boneshaker Project

0

6

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

11

38

Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

60

55

 

 

115

39

Will Black Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

40

Kenny Wehn Stans No Tubes Elite Masters

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

41

Robert McCarty ID Angel McCarty Racing

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

42

Chad Plumlee Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

51

43

Timothy Zimmermsan First Place Racing

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

44

Duff Johnson Kuhl

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

45

Paul Sacket Tri-City Bicycles

 

0

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

46

Rich Weis Trek Factory Racing

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

47

Aaron Uzzell Velocity/Black & White

 

0

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

48

Matt Opperman Trek

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

49

Jason Krempin Monkey Wrench Racing

 

0

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

50

Robbie Robinette Bicycle Sport Shop

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

51

Steve Mace Firstplaceracing.com/MTBMike.com

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

52

Chad Starrett Dirt Racing/Bike Route

 

 

 

23

 

11

 

 

 

34

53

John Sanborn Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

54

Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters

 

 

 

 

 

17

15

 

 

32

55

Tim Woodruff Cadence Cyclery

0

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

56

Terry Coddington  

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

57

Judge Dobrient Dallas Bikeworks

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

58

Brandon Cunningham Las Vegas Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

59

John L Brown Bicycles Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

60

Leonardo Colman ID Angel McCarty Racing

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

61

Bill Zeitz Bully Hill Racing/

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

21

62

Tim Gray Bully Hill Racing / Mellow Johnny's

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

63

John Lakoski Mellow Johnny's/Bully Hill

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

64

David Wilson Crankhouse Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

65

Joel Grimmett Team Cycle Progression

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

66

Joe Gold Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

7

 

15

67

Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

13

68

Kelly Kerby Hammerhead Bikes

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

13

69

Terry Higgins 360 Racing

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

70

Matt Lutz Bailey Bikes

 

0

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

13

71

Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

 

12

72

Ramon Avina Gold's Gym Laredo

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

11

73

Nick Gonzales Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

74

Richard Mills DIRT racing

0

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

75

Alex Vasquez Team Tilson Homes

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

9

76

Michael Grote Mafia Racing

0

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

77

John Pearson VooDoo Racing

8

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

78

Gary Osborne ODIN Telesystems

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

7

79

Thomas Cianelli  

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

6

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org