2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 15-18
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Bradyn Lange 787 Racing

 

51

60

60

 

60

 

55

60

346

2

Mauricio Garcia PARK PLACE DEALERS/SUN &SKI/IMC

51

44

51

44

60

51

44

51

60

324

3

Ashton Dubroc Team Bike Lane

 

29

44

47

55

44

60

47

60

313

4

Zachary Risher  

55

21

41

41

 

 

55

44

60

296

5

Harrison Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

60

27

0

38

 

 

51

38

60

274

6

Zachary Yates RBM / Matrix / Sachse HS

38

0

35

33

51

38

 

13

60

255

7

Chad k Bobbitt Retro Racing USA

 

 

33

55

 

47

 

60

 

195

8

Thomas Madden Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners

44

17

31

0

47

35

 

25

 

182

9

Austin Wagner Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix

 

31

47

0

 

 

47

41

 

166

10

Colton Sacket Tri-City Bicycles

 

 

55

51

 

55

 

 

 

161

11

Parker Given Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

25

38

35

 

 

 

27

 

125

12

John D Drummond Team Hammer Nutrition

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

74

13

Michael Mace Whole Athlete/Specialized

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

14

Adam Cohen City Bikes/Cycle Youth

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

15

Alan Barrows NAC Racing

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

50

16

Peter Drury Bicycles Plus

 

47

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

17

Lance Mooney Bicycle World

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

18

John Ketterhagen 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

19

Henry Sandusky Matrix/RBM/Wakeland HS

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

20

Alex DeFily Highland Lakes Composite HS

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

21

Tor Lundstrom Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

22

Zachary Loggins  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

23

Wes Figg  

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

24

Mateo Hernandez Concho Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

25

Preston Pine Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

26

Jonny Clifford North Austin Composite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

27

Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Juniors Cycling/Pro Cyclin

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

28

David Niere  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

29

Logan Rainey Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

30

Eric Parks Lake Travis HS

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

31

Tallon Pemberton 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

32

Trent MacDonald Biketown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

33

Hayden Otto Mad Duck Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

11

34

Alfredo Figueroa Sun & Ski/Southern Elite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

10

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org