2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 19-29
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Canyon Emmott Crank House Cycles

51

51

55

60

 

60

51

60

60

346

2

Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

60

0

0

 

 

55

55

55

60

285

3

Mason Guin Exhale Bikes

41

47

44

 

60

51

44

 

 

246

4

Justin Carver Bike Barn

35

44

38

 

 

44

47

44

 

217

5

Aaron Mason Bicycles Plus

33

38

 

51

41

31

 

 

 

194

6

Levi Knudson Bikelane

0

35

35

 

 

 

60

47

 

177

7

Zach Conover Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

41

44

41

 

41

 

167

8

Joseph DeSantis Chain Link Bicycle Shop

21

27

0

35

47

 

 

35

 

165

9

Nick Picchetti The Peddler Bike Shop

 

41

51

55

 

 

 

 

 

147

10

Trendon Huebner Team West End

 

 

27

44

 

 

35

 

 

106

11

Michael Stivers Texas A&M Cycling

23

31

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

79

12

Joseph Riggs  

29

0

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

13

Jason Johnson Sho-Air

 

60

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

14

Dewey Maneewat Bike World

31

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

15

Grayson Meek Baylor Cycling Club

25

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

63

16

Andrew Lamming Team Velocity

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

55

17

Thomas Gaines Williams Racing Academy

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

18

Brandon Smith ATC Racing

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

19

Tim Hayes Texas State

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

20

Donald Rowland  

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

51

21

Ryan Kota Big Pig Racing

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

22

Cole Weldon Team Super Awesome

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

23

Kane Currans Bike World Racing

 

 

47

0

 

 

 

 

 

47

24

Jason Baker Beat the Clock Cycling

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

25

Carl Spinnler  

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

26

Trey Flores Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweetners

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

27

David Matuschak Arrowhead Bicyles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

28

Rodrigo Garza  

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

29

Jake Vandervaate Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

38

30

Connor Shaughnessy  

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

38

31

Colin Bromley Analysys Inc./Cycleast

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

32

Shawn McAfee Texas Mountain Bike

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

33

Chris Camarinos Ride Away Bicycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

34

Josh Zier  

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

35

Kyle Barker  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

36

Wes Weissgarber  

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

37

Kevin Fort  

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

38

Luis Escontrias Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

39

Alex Gonzales Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

40

Troy Bassini Jungar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners

0

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

41

Anthony Robbiano Fort Lewis College

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

42

Garrett McDaniel  

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

43

Brian Hare Team SpinCycle

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

44

Reiner Gunether  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

45

Chris Verner Verner Burner Racing

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

46

Desmond Barrow KH Fitness

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

47

Landon Hamer PBBA

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

48

Chad Hayes  

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

49

Raul Flores Solar Eclipse

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

50

Colin Owen  

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

51

Chris Robbins  

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

52

Jay Lopez OMW Racing

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

53

Timothy Tirado Bicycle World and Fitness

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

54

Luke Savoie  

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org