2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 30-34
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Travis Garrison Ride Away Bicycles/Team IPA

 

47

47

55

 

47

 

47

60

303

2

Arnold Haffner BikeWorld Racing

47

41

33

 

 

 

44

41

60

266

3

James Kling Danny Shane

51

38

44

 

55

44

38

38

 

232

4

Jeremy Reyna Bikesport

44

31

 

38

47

 

31

33

 

193

5

Tony Barrera Bike World Racing

 

 

29

47

60

29

25

25

 

190

6

Jonathan Pass 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery

60

55

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

166

7

Edwin Gama Dialed

41

44

41

 

 

 

 

27

 

153

8

Jorge Ramirez  

 

35

 

 

 

 

41

60

 

136

9

Jeremy Watkins Bicycle Sport Shop

35

21

27

 

 

 

21

13

 

117

10

Ryan Tarkington WTF

55

0

 

 

 

 

55

0

 

110

11

Steven Mugridge Dirt Racing

38

 

 

41

 

 

 

29

 

108

12

Carlo Molano Level X

33

19

25

0

 

25

 

 

 

102

13

Justin Blake  

 

23

 

 

 

38

23

 

 

84

14

Jason Horn  

31

0

19

 

 

 

17

 

 

67

15

Justin Marsteller  

 

17

 

 

 

23

 

11

 

51

16

Rodman Reyes  

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

31

60

142

17

Neil Dobson West End Bikes

 

 

60

60

 

 

 

 

 

120

18

Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles

 

 

51

 

 

 

51

 

 

102

19

David Howard BATMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

44

 

77

20

Craig Chedsey Lonestar Gravity

 

33

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

21

Mike Schwarzkopf Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

35

 

64

22

Geoffrey Bent Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

60

23

Jacob Salassi Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

24

Joel Schneider Cycle Progression

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

25

Jason Hicks Pirate Race

 

29

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

26

Timothy McAfoos  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

55

27

John Bain GS Tenzing

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

55

28

Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works / Hooters

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

29

Jose Antonio Martinez Rebulution

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

51

30

Landon Digby New Braunfels Bike and Run Works

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

31

Adam Reardon Mafia Racing

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

32

Dylan Murdock  

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

33

Travis Stecker  

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

44

34

Mark Nelson Team Las'port

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

35

Brad Prescott  

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

36

Aaron Anderson PACC

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

37

Kenneth Nelson Bicycle Heaven/PVA

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

38

James Mallia  

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

39

William Young Velocity

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

40

Daniel Johnson Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

41

Matthew Watson Bicycles Outback Racing

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

42

Torben Kissner RSV-Pfaffenuber

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

43

Izak Van der Merwe  

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

44

Jose Chan BNW Team

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

45

Cheyne McKeever OUTSPOKEN

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

46

Mike Pavon  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

47

Alfredo Lopez OMW Racing

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

48

Ryan Wunderlich Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

21

 

21

49

Vernon Sexton Indust

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

50

Chris Heideman  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

51

Fabien Anne  

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

19

52

Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

53

Sean Troyer Fairway Mortgage Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org