2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 30-34 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Dripping Springs | Austin | Comfort | Abilene | Dallas | Coldspring | Warda | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Travis Garrison | Ride Away Bicycles/Team IPA |
|
47 |
47 |
55 |
|
47 |
|
47 |
60 |
303 |
2 |
Arnold Haffner | BikeWorld Racing | 47 |
41 |
33 |
|
|
|
44 |
41 |
60 |
266 |
3 |
James Kling | Danny Shane | 51 |
38 |
44 |
|
55 |
44 |
38 |
38 |
|
232 |
4 |
Jeremy Reyna | Bikesport | 44 |
31 |
|
38 |
47 |
|
31 |
33 |
|
193 |
5 |
Tony Barrera | Bike World Racing |
|
|
29 |
47 |
60 |
29 |
25 |
25 |
|
190 |
6 |
Jonathan Pass | 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery | 60 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
166 |
7 |
Edwin Gama | Dialed | 41 |
44 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
153 |
8 |
Jorge Ramirez |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
60 |
|
136 |
|
9 |
Jeremy Watkins | Bicycle Sport Shop | 35 |
21 |
27 |
|
|
|
21 |
13 |
|
117 |
10 |
Ryan Tarkington | WTF | 55 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
0 |
|
110 |
11 |
Steven Mugridge | Dirt Racing | 38 |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
108 |
12 |
Carlo Molano | Level X | 33 |
19 |
25 |
0 |
|
25 |
|
|
|
102 |
13 |
Justin Blake |
|
23 |
|
|
|
38 |
23 |
|
|
84 |
|
14 |
Jason Horn | 31 |
0 |
19 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
67 |
|
15 |
Justin Marsteller |
|
17 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
11 |
|
51 |
|
16 |
Rodman Reyes |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
31 |
60 |
142 |
|
17 |
Neil Dobson | West End Bikes |
|
|
60 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
18 |
Jose Martinez | Sugar Cycles |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
102 |
19 |
David Howard | BATMAN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
44 |
|
77 |
20 |
Craig Chedsey | Lonestar Gravity |
|
33 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
21 |
Mike Schwarzkopf | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
35 |
|
64 |
22 |
Geoffrey Bent | Bayou City Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
23 |
Jacob Salassi | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
24 |
Joel Schneider | Cycle Progression |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
25 |
Jason Hicks | Pirate Race |
|
29 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
26 |
Timothy McAfoos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
|
27 |
John Bain | GS Tenzing |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
55 |
28 |
Andy Frazier | Dallas Bike Works / Hooters |
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
29 |
Jose Antonio Martinez | Rebulution |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
30 |
Landon Digby | New Braunfels Bike and Run Works |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
31 |
Adam Reardon | Mafia Racing |
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
32 |
Dylan Murdock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
47 |
|
33 |
Travis Stecker |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
34 |
Mark Nelson | Team Las'port |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
35 |
Brad Prescott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
|
36 |
Aaron Anderson | PACC |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
37 |
Kenneth Nelson | Bicycle Heaven/PVA |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
38 |
James Mallia |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
39 |
William Young | Velocity |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
40 |
Daniel Johnson | Bearded Women Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
41 |
Matthew Watson | Bicycles Outback Racing | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
42 |
Torben Kissner | RSV-Pfaffenuber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
43 |
Izak Van der Merwe |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
44 |
Jose Chan | BNW Team |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
45 |
Cheyne McKeever | OUTSPOKEN |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
46 |
Mike Pavon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
|
47 |
Alfredo Lopez | OMW Racing |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
48 |
Ryan Wunderlich | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
21 |
|
21 |
49 |
Vernon Sexton | Indust |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
50 |
Chris Heideman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
|
51 |
Fabien Anne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
|
52 |
Kyle Davenport | Sugar Cycles Factory Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
53 |
Sean Troyer | Fairway Mortgage Cycling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |