2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 40-44
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

John Cantu Team Sage Cycles

55

55

60

55

 

55

55

60

60

345

2

Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works

25

51

55

51

60

0

51

55

60

332

3

Clayton Perriraz Racing Critters

 

60

51

44

55

 

47

51

60

324

4

Travis Davies  

19

29

35

 

44

35

 

44

60

247

5

Cooper Sellers  

21

27

33

41

47

31

 

31

60

243

6

Michael Adams Team Bike Lane

41

0

47

 

 

44

60

41

 

233

7

Chris Weckwerth  

17

25

 

33

41

29

 

25

60

213

8

Colin Hill Bike Barn Texas

15

31

17

17

 

 

17

27

60

169

9

Chad Bobbitt Retro Racing USA

 

 

29

29

 

38

 

35

 

131

10

Troy Anderson PACC

35

 

41

0

 

41

0

 

 

117

11

Gregory Dillon Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetner

 

38

 

 

 

 

31

47

 

116

12

Gabriel Ayala Chail Link

8

17

23

 

 

 

19

29

 

96

13

Preston Ridley  

7

 

21

 

 

23

27

17

 

95

14

Thomas Clements Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

29

 

31

31

 

 

 

 

 

91

15

Brad Harmon Orange Seal Cycling

 

0

44

 

 

 

38

 

 

82

16

David Cervera Bike Barn

 

 

 

19

 

27

25

 

 

71

17

Chris Clendenin Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

35

17

11

 

 

63

18

Stewart Campbell  

11

 

0

 

 

33

13

 

 

57

19

Ray Monroy AustinBikes

 

21

0

23

 

 

 

13

 

57

20

Robert Gray Volharden

51

0

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

51

21

Eddie Villarreal Laredo PB

 

11

15

 

 

 

 

23

 

49

22

Dennis Ellington  

9

0

19

0

 

 

 

 

 

28

23

Chris Dorsett  

0

9

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

20

24

Mack McKinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters

 

 

 

 

51

 

44

 

 

95

25

David Bellante  

 

 

 

 

 

51

41

 

 

92

26

Cesar R Flores Laredo Cycling

 

44

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

91

27

Jeff Grant Shama Cycles

38

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

73

28

Ken Williford Chain Link

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

33

 

68

29

Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

66

30

Jeremy Cogswell Mafia Racing

27

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

31

Steve Dawson PACC

 

 

 

 

38

 

23

 

 

61

32

Anthony Ramirez Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

33

Jurgen Gruber Voodoo Racing

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

60

34

Robert Trujillo WTF Racing

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

35

Mark Wiggans Austin Bikes/Revenant

13

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

36

Mike Brandley  

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

37

Chris Craigo  

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

38

Brian Holzhavesen Dinoseries.com

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

39

Felipe Alvarez EnviroInks.com/Bike Route

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

40

Shawn Baldwin  

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

41

Miguel Alvarez Bike Route/EnviroInks.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

42

Rick Denney Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joe's Pro

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

43

Javier Medina  

 

13

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

34

44

Michael Scott Gray Goat Sports/RH Marlin

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

45

Austin Walker Texas Cycle Works

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

46

Jeremy Harvey Planetary Cycles

10

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

31

47

Troy Inman  

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

48

Brady Gibson  

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

15

 

28

49

Thomas Aardahl  

0

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

50

John Banning Mellow Johnnys

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

51

Wade Bennett  

4

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

52

Kevin Napier Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

53

Jorge E. Garcia  

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

25

54

Brian Kay Texas Cycle Werks

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

55

Marc Crozier Sojourn Racing

23

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

56

Eric Novaez Austin Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

57

Jorge Tovar  

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

58

Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

59

Clint Tredway Zoe Fitness

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

60

Michael Schneider  

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

61

Josh Michael Outrival Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

15

62

Ladislav Onhajzer  

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

63

Stephen Winchester Sun & Ski

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

64

Erik Streight West End

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

65

Chris McClung Bicycles Outback Racing

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

66

Marc Oczachowskie Cocorico

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

67

Paul Hoff  

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

68

Roderick Villareal  

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org