2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 1-10
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Will Mabus  

 

 

60

 

 

55

60

55

60

290

2

Sam Sharp  

51

44

51

44

55

51

55

47

60

272

3

Will Drummond Team Hammer Nutrition

60

60

 

55

 

60

 

60

 

240

4

Gabriel Payne Ozone Bikes

38

33

41

41

 

47

35

44

60

233

5

Reid Griffin Team Griffin

 

 

35

0

51

41

31

35

60

222

6

Sidney Armer III 787 Racing

25

25

38

 

 

38

41

41

60

218

7

Lance Lakoski Mellow Johnny's/Bully Hill

55

51

44

51

 

 

 

 

 

201

8

Elijah Goldreyer Boneshaker Project

41

31

 

33

 

 

 

25

60

190

9

Jose Antonio Jr Martinez Rebelution Team

 

47

 

60

60

 

 

 

 

167

10

Andrew Anderson Bicycle Sport Shop

44

38

47

38

 

 

 

 

 

167

11

Andrew Rojas  

21

17

21

23

 

31

 

15

60

156

12

Teddy Lakoski Bully Hill/Mellow Johnny's

 

41

55

47

 

 

 

 

 

143

13

Mateo Mora Bike Barn

33

 

 

 

 

44

51

 

 

128

14

Matthew Hamsa  

47

35

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

113

15

Nik Black Mellow Johnny's

 

 

33

 

 

 

19

29

 

81

16

Max Anderson Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

27

 

25

 

 

 

 

23

 

75

17

Elijah Kerstetter  

31

23

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

18

Alan McEwan George's Raiders

 

 

23

25

 

 

 

13

 

61

19

Owen Knight Bike Town

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

38

 

82

20

Ian Lewis  

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

33

 

71

21

Garrett Bowden Team Xcelerators

29

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

64

22

Cole Brown  

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

31

 

58

23

Clayton Knight Top Gear Bicycles/Cycle Youth

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

24

Collin McKinney Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

41

 

11

 

 

52

25

Cesar Mateo Mora Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

26

Noah DeAth  

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

27

 

50

27

John Nevin Nevin Racing Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

28

Maxwell Anderson Bicycles Outback

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

47

29

James Brady OMW Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

19

 

46

30

Jackson Brady OMW Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

21

 

46

31

David De Pujadas Ham Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

32

Sidney Armer 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

33

Logan Stanford Mentat 343

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

38

34

Cannon Trevelise Mafia Racing

19

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

35

Collin Otto Bicycle Plus

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

17

 

36

36

Walt Urbanczyk Desert Sports

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

37

Dillon Fleming  

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

38

Luke Bender Neilson Development

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

39

Diego Contreras  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

40

Landon Grimes  

17

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

41

Jackson Bobbitt  

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

42

Cameron Koen Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

43

Gerardo Gomez Torres  

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

44

Iker Jaimes Golds Gym Laredo

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

29

45

Shane Hollansworth  

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

46

Zander Rafferty  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

47

Maximus Williamson  

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

48

Taylor Warrick  

0

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

49

Ethan Blake  

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

50

Gavin Peterson  

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

51

Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

21

52

TJ - Anthony Mesa Pro Bike Laredo

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

21

53

Dominic Losole Lifetime Fitness

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

54

Lane ONeal  

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

17

55

LeOntre Earls  

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

56

David Elias  

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

15

57

Cohen Kepner  

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

58

Sam Nevin Nevin Racing Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

13

59

Malik Earls  

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

60

Clay Knight Bike Town

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

11

61

Wyatt Barnett  

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

62

Steed Hoenig  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

10

63

Andrew Yengle Bicycle World

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

10

64

Anthony Mesa  

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

65

Anakin Shelton 512 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

9

*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org