2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 11-12
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

60

55

60

60

55

60

 

60

60

300

2

Aidan Bond Hill Country Bicycle Works

51

51

51

51

60

 

60

55

60

286

3

Noah Given Hill Country Bicycle Works

55

47

55

55

 

55

 

 

60

280

4

Connor Rainey Bicycles Outback Racing

47

 

0

 

47

0

51

44

60

249

5

Ian Petko  

38

 

 

25

44

 

47

31

60

220

6

Chase Griffin Cadence Cyclery

 

29

35

33

 

44

44

33

60

216

7

Luke Abell Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

38

44

44

 

38

55

47

 

190

8

Caelan Devine Ryan Desert Sports

44

44

 

47

51

 

 

 

 

186

9

Adin Jose ManifestoMinistry/Peddler

33

35

29

23

 

41

41

 

 

150

10

Jason Villanueva  

27

33

25

 

 

47

 

 

 

132

11

Derek Shelburne Twisted X Brewery

 

27

31

29

 

 

38

25

 

125

12

Brandon Pemberton 787

 

 

38

38

 

 

 

35

 

111

13

Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing

25

31

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

14

Nate Lawrence  

21

 

21

19

 

 

 

 

 

61

15

Samuel Watts Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

38

 

85

16

Damian Flores Golds Gym Laredo

 

41

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

82

17

Duncan McEwan George's Raiders

 

 

33

35

 

 

 

 

 

68

18

Ben Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

64

19

Ethan Negas ID Angel McCarty Training

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

20

Colby Pearson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

21

Lance Thompson  

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

51

22

Caelan Ryan Desert Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

23

Jenson Kay Texas Cycle Werks

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

24

Hans Holzhausen Dinoseries.com

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

25

Garrett Bowden Team Xcelerators

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

26

Griffin Conklin  

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

27

Christian Muse  

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

28

Pruitt Urbanczyk Desert Sports

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

29

Hayden Chrishon  

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

30

Kyle Capener  

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

31

Adin Walker Jose ManifestoMinistry/Peddler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

32

Cade Brown  

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

33

Andrew Waldrip Hill Country Bike Works

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

34

Ethan Adams Hostile

 

0

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

35

Eli Hoover  

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

36

Jessee Kirby CX Project 2015

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

21

37

Dejhan Clark  

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org