2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 13-14
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Logan Rainey Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru

51

38

60

 

60

51

51

47

60

282

2

Jayden Hakala Ride Away Bicycles

55

35

55

55

47

 

47

35

60

272

3

Trent MacDonald Biketown

47

 

 

44

55

44

 

29

60

250

4

Logan Maxey Cadence Cyclery of McKinney

 

41

 

41

 

55

44

31

60

241

5

John D Drummond Team Hammer Nutrition

60

0

 

60

 

60

 

60

 

240

6

Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

 

31

47

 

0

 

55

38

60

231

7

Brennen Turner  

44

 

35

35

41

 

 

 

60

215

8

Jonathan Loggins Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

44

47

60

41

 

192

9

Adin Allison Tandy Leather/Spokes

31

 

 

33

35

38

38

 

 

144

10

Hayden Otto Mad Duck Cyclery

 

 

51

47

 

 

41

 

 

139

11

Branden Puente Adventures Cannondale

 

29

 

51

 

 

 

51

 

131

12

Evan Margiotta  

 

 

44

0

 

 

 

55

 

99

13

Chase Griffin Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

60

98

14

Mateo Hernandez Concho Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

33

 

84

15

Michael Mace Whole Athlete/Specialized

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

16

Colton Sacket Tri-City Bicycles

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

17

Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Juniors Cycling/Pro Cyclin

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

18

Nicholas Tabares TEAM TABARES-ZBIKEWEAR-PIQUETREALTY

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

19

John Ketterhagen 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

20

Harrison Knight Top Gear Bicycles/Cycle Youth

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

21

Lankford Daugherty  

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

22

Bill Lara Bike Mojo

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

23

Aaron Hagler T 3 Multisport

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

24

Bennett Stirton Austin Ridge Riders

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

25

Ethan Bernick Monkey Wrench Racing

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

26

Cole Durdin Southern Elite

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

27

Robert McMahon Sun&Ski

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

28

Chase Arteaga  

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

29

Ethan Negas ID Angel McCarty Training

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

30

Braydon Sill  

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

31

Luke Jasinski  

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

32

Ian Ellenwood  

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

29

33

Jacob Lewallen Camino Real

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

34

Cade White  

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

35

Noah Vigileos  

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

36

Aidan Bond Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

37

Zack Dunn Concho Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

38

Tallon Pemberton 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

39

Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org