2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 19-29
Place Name Team Smithville Dripping Springs Austin Comfort Abilene Dallas Coldspring Warda PayDirt Total

1

Jordan Janes  

60

 

60

 

60

60

 

51

 

240

2

David Matuschak Arrowhead Bicyles

21

 

 

44

 

 

55

47

 

167

3

Sergio Cazares Team Serik

25

44

33

31

 

44

 

31

 

152

4

Erik Warren Serik

15

41

0

47

 

47

 

 

 

150

5

Evan Haas  

33

0

38

41

 

 

 

38

 

150

6

Frank Vera Texas Cycle Werks

41

 

47

60

 

 

 

 

 

148

7

Reyanthony Garcia  

0

51

 

33

 

 

27

35

 

146

8

Justin Burstein  

51

29

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

135

9

Jesus Vasquez Ciclo Mania Bicycle

 

31

27

29

 

 

15

23

 

110

10

Daniel Houghton Texas A&M

27

47

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

109

11

Jason Pittack  

 

23

 

 

55

23

 

 

 

101

12

Spencer Brown  

 

60

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

115

13

Shiva Mayer 787 Racing

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

99

14

Joseph Preston  

 

 

 

38

 

55

 

 

 

93

15

Zachary Johnson  

38

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

16

Bradley Kroll The Bear Mountain

29

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

17

Holden Pattie Bully Hill Racing

31

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

66

18

Alex Parmiter 512 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

19

Tim Hayes Texas State

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

60

20

Stephen Campbell  

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

27

 

60

21

Steven Haug  

 

27

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

22

Vincent Stoker  

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

29

 

58

23

Chris Chou Team Yacht Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

55

24

Frederick Fenner Planetary Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

29

25

 

 

54

25

Joel Gabaldon  

17

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

26

Amilka Surek  

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

27

Yavor Gerenski  

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

51

28

Ross DeVarnatt ACU Cycling

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

51

29

Jonathan Elswood  

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

30

Kenneth Nelson Bicycle Heaven/PVA

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

31

Zach Smith  

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

32

Evan Horne  

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

47

33

Alex Gonzales Bike Barn

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

34

Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

35

Colby Maynard BCS Bicycles

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

36

Lance Gutierrez  

44

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

37

Felix Escamilla  

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

19

 

44

38

Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

39

Nico Cavarretta  

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

40

James Kromer  

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

41

Adam Bellesheim  

 

 

 

27

 

 

13

 

 

40

42

Jacob Turbyfill  

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

43

John Beecherl  

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

38

44

Ryan Lanroy GGGG Unit

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

45

Allen Kuo  

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

46

Mason Starnes  

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

47

Devin Royal  

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

48

Ofilio Loza Solo Man

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

49

Evan McGinley  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

50

Juan Mercado Rebelution

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

51

Ethan Farabaugh  

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

52

Jason Zink  

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

53

Alex Jaimes  

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

54

Tayler Davis  

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

55

Craig Johnson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

56

Daniel Smith  

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

57

Mickey Pereira  

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

58

Toby Boyd  

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

59

Eric Yeager  

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

23

60

Daniel Rodriguez Super Awesome

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

61

Trendon Huebner Team West End

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

62

Chad Sparks  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

63

Sean Ofield  

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

21

64

Joe Trampel  

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

65

David Reyna Ride Away

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

21

66

Ignacio Munoz pedalheads

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

67

Logan Jorgensen  

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

19

68

Wade Shepard  

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

69

Cesar Hernandez  

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

19

70

Andrew Padilla  

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

71

Aaron Lim Houston Imports

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

17

72

Francisco Garcia Ham Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

17

73

Cayce Dahmer  

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

74

Mark Bauernfeid  

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

17

75

David Higgins Texas State

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

76

Chris Shepherd  

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

77

Pablo Flores  

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

78

Deidre Hernandez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

11

79

Felipo Serno  

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

80

Huan Huynh blakFin

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

10

81

Jason Pittuck  

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

82

Tim Cota  

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

9

83

Juan Betancourt  

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

84

Cameron Gentles  

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

8

85

Aaron Garcia  

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

7

86

Paul Porto Aupaz

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

6

87

Jon Scott Wiesner  

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

5

88

Sammy Lopez Ham Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

4

89

Justin Cochran  

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

3

90

Javier Estrada  

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

2

91

Christopher Hamilton  

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org